Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 88 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 840.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+35CNB016:30+3:0014h 25m8
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL799 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRBEAS207:45+22CNB822:50+2:4815h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBEAS211:25+1:02CNB501:25+3:1214h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km60 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRBEAS213:05+4:13CNB*304:50+5:3815h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km54 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERBEAS220:12-CNB312:40-16h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERBEAS220:12+18CNB012:40+2:2116h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERBEAS220:12-CNB212:40-16h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRJRC321:40+1:38CNB612:10+2:3414h 30m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km56 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33+20CNB*614:50+2815h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL815 km53 km/hr

88 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +05m-6CNB??13:15+4812h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+22NDLSArr +26/Dep +24h 20m-24CNB??20:15+2618h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JRC??01:50+22NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:173h 0m+51CNB??17:48+2:1515h 58m-8
  T   S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JRC??01:50+22NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:243h 0m+58CNB??17:48+2:1715h 58m-8
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+23RMUArr +13/Dep +148h 55m+1CNB??04:35+1325h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JRC??03:50+16NDLSArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2CNB??20:45+916h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0CNB??20:45+916h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JRC??03:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +12h 20m-17CNB??20:45+916h 55m-7
   W  S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 5m-17CNB??23:00+5919h 10m-6
S  W  S
821 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+16NDLSArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3CNB??23:00+1:0219h 10m-6
  T    
821 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JRC??03:50+16NDLSArr +3/Dep +203h 35m+17CNB??21:45+4117h 55m-9
  T    
821 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:172h 20m+1:03CNB??17:48+2:1513h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:242h 20m+1:10CNB??17:48+2:1713h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +31h 50m-11CNB??19:50+3815h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +23h 40m-12CNB??20:15+2615h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +71h 35m-7CNB??17:35+1:0013h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
805 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...BEAS??04:40+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:172h 10m+54CNB??17:48+2:1513h 8m-1
      S
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
23556
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...JUC005:25+7NDLSArr +41/Dep +31h 40m-38CNB819:50+3838h 25m11
 M     
1903 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...BEAS??05:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +14h 50m-10CNB??20:45+915h 15m1
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...BEAS??05:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:171h 55m+1:06CNB??17:48+2:1512h 18m-1
  T   S
846 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...BEAS??05:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +23h 15m-9CNB??20:15+2614h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...BEAS??05:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 25m-8CNB??19:50+3814h 20m11
SMTWTFS
846 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...BEAS??05:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4CNB??17:35+1:0012h 5m1
SMTWTFS
846 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...BEAS??05:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:241h 55m+1:13CNB??17:48+2:1712h 18m-1
    T  
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...BEAS??06:05+22NDLSArr +34/Dep +21h 15m-32CNB??20:15+2614h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...BEAS??06:05+22NDLSArr +34/Dep +73h 25m-27CNB??21:15+2615h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...BEAS??06:25+38NDLSArr +39/Dep +255m-37CNB??20:15+2613h 50m-1
S      
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...BEAS??06:25+38NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39CNB??20:45+1:0514h 20m-1
S      
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +03h 10m-32CNB??22:25+2615h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31CNB??23:00+5916h 15m2
S  WT S
846 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +11h 35m-31CNB??20:45+914h 0m1
 MTWTFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +101h 45m-22CNB??20:55+2714h 10m-1
S T T  
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...BEAS206:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32CNB020:45+1:0514h 0m-1
S      
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23589
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...BEAS206:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32CNB420:55+1214h 10m-1
 M   F 
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23590
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...BEAS206:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32CNB420:55+1514h 10m-1
   W  S
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...BEAS206:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32CNB121:05+1614h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr +32/Dep +72h 10m-25CNB??21:15+2614h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+18DSJArr +11/Dep +202h 5m+9CNB??21:45+4113h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 0m-24CNB??22:25+2613h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??08:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +23h 25m-22CNB??02:20+5417h 40m3
SMTWTFS
846 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...BEAS208:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +15h 50m-23CNB003:55+5043h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
2221 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...BEAS??08:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +330m-21CNB??21:35+2112h 55m-1
SMTWT S
846 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...BEAS??08:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +150m-23CNB??21:55+2113h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmHarsh*^~-
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...BEAS208:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +173h 15m-7CNB100:29+1:3239h 49m-1
SM WT  
2221 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...BEAS209:10+14NDLSArr +24/Dep +11h 55m-23CNB003:55+5066h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2443 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...BEAS??09:10+14NDLSArr +24/Dep +43h 20m-20CNB??05:50+1:4520h 40m2
SMTWTFS
897 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...BEAS212:25+48DLIArr +57/Dep +11h 35m-56CNB003:55+5063h 30m-1
 M W  S
2069 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...BEAS??12:25+31DLIArr +39/Dep +43h 0m-35CNB??05:50+1:4517h 25m3
S T TF 
841 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+7MTJArr +55/Dep +1:251h 48m+30CNB??05:55+1:3017h 12m-4
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 5m-41CNB??02:30+1:0713h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +241h 30m-18CNB??03:05+1:0214h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +2:271h 40m+1:45CNB??02:40+3:5013h 57m-10
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC212:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +1745m-25CNB100:29+1:3235h 46m-11
SM WT  
1770 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC212:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41CNB003:55+5039h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
1770 kmAnkit*^~-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC214:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CNB003:55+5037h 0m-5
  TW FS
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +18/Dep +42h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:4514h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+1SZMArr +18/Dep +42h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:4514h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+2SZMArr +20/Dep +42h 42m-16CNB??05:50+1:4514h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +20/Dep +42h 42m-16CNB??05:50+1:4514h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC214:55+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +145m-15CNB003:55+5037h 0m-5
    T  
1898 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC214:55+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +145m-9CNB003:55+5037h 0m-5
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC214:55+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +145m-11CNB003:55+5037h 0m-5
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC214:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +32h 25m-8CNB406:30+3239h 35m-4
  TW FS
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC214:55+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +32h 25m-13CNB406:30+3239h 35m-4
    T  
1898 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC214:55+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +32h 25m-7CNB406:30+3239h 35m-4
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC214:55+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +32h 25m-9CNB406:30+3239h 35m-4
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:072h 15m+56CNB??06:05+2:0815h 10m-5
   W   
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 15m+55CNB??06:05+2:0815h 10m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:072h 15m+51CNB??06:05+2:0815h 10m-5
no arr/dep
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11CNB??06:05+1:3715h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...BEAS215:40+26NDLSArr +15/Dep +31h 5m-12CNB406:30+3214h 50m0
SMTWTFS
846 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...BEAS??15:40+26NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:0755m+52CNB??06:05+2:0814h 25m-1
S  W   
846 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...BEAS??15:40+26NDLSArr +15/Dep +055m-15CNB??06:05+1:3714h 25m-1
  T    
846 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...BEAS217:20+10NDLSArr +12/Dep +350m-9CNB406:30+3213h 10m0
SMTW FS
846 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...BEAS217:20+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +350m-2CNB406:30+3213h 10m0
    T  
846 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...BEAS??17:20+10NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0740m+55CNB??06:05+2:0812h 45m-1
S  W   
846 kmsinghssandeep-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+16UMBArr +16/Dep +45h 30m-12CNB??14:20+3820h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...BEAS??19:35+3:18UMBArr +3:59/Dep +42h 45m-3:55CNB??14:20+3818h 45m20
SMTWTFS
841 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...BEAS??21:55+13NZMArr +13/Dep +1:175h 50m+1:04CNB??17:48+2:1519h 53m-1
 M   F 
912 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...BEAS??21:55+13GZBArr +6/Dep +51h 32m-1CNB??14:20+3816h 25m20
SMTWTFS
864 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...BEAS??21:55+13GZBArr +6/Dep +91h 8m+3CNB??15:12+1:3117h 17m16
SMTWTFS
864 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...BEAS??21:55+13GZBArr +6/Dep +2:051h 48m+1:59CNB??13:45+3:4115h 50m2
SMTWTFS
864 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23602
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...BEAS??21:55+13GZBArr +6/Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??13:45-15h 50m2
SMTWTFS
864 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+5DLIArr +2/Dep +62h 30m+4CNB??12:20+1:0114h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+5DLIArr +2/Dep +53h 5m+3CNB??14:20+3816h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:00+5DLIArr +2/Dep +312h 30m+29CNB??12:30+4414h 30m2
 M  T S
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JRC??22:15+9DLIArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3CNB??14:20+3816h 5m5
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+16DEEArr +6/Dep +62h 5m+0CNB??12:20+1:0113h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.