Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Nov 28 12:20:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to NBD/Najibabad Junction
25 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NBD to BEAS
Filters
Dep: BEAS
Arr: NBD

Fastest Train: Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express: 5h 19m: 300 km

Slowest Train: Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh): 8h 53m: 384 km

Shortest Route: 382.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.  
13152
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)
Exp
ER
JRC
2,3
00:30
-
NBD
1
07:39
-
7h 9m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
341 km
48 km/hr
12588
Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express
SF
NER
JRC
3
02:25
-
LRJ
2
07:58
-
5h 33m
5
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
300 km
54 km/hr
15654
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
JRC
3
02:25
-
LRJ
2
07:58
-
5h 33m
5
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
300 km
54 km/hr
15098
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
Exp
NER
JRC
3
02:25
-
LRJ
2
07:58
-
5h 33m
5
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
300 km
54 km/hr
15652
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
JRC
3
02:25
-
LRJ
2
07:58
-
5h 33m
5
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
300 km
54 km/hr
12208
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
JRC
2
03:05
-
LRJ
2
08:33
-
5h 28m
4
 M     
3A
GNWL
300 km
55 km/hr
12318
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
BEAS
2
06:25
-
NBD
1
13:13
-
6h 48m
5
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
382 km
56 km/hr
14616
Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express
Exp
NR
BEAS
2
06:25
-
NBD
0
15:16
-
8h 51m
11
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
426 km
48 km/hr
14618
Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
BEAS
2
07:07
-
NBD
1
14:35
-
7h 28m
11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
382 km
51 km/hr
12054
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
BEAS
2
07:20
-
RK
1
13:00
-
5h 40m
7
SMTW FS
2S
CC
GNWL
323 km
57 km/hr
22552
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
JUC*
3
09:25
-
LRJ
??
15:22
-
5h 57m
3
S      
2S
 
304 km
51 km/hr
15656
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
Exp
NFR
JRC
2
09:42
-
LRJ
3
15:22
-
5h 40m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
300 km
53 km/hr
18104
Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express
Exp
SER
BEAS
2
13:15
-
LRJ
2
19:18
-
6h 3m
6
   W F 
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
341 km
56 km/hr
22446
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express
SF
NCR
BEAS
2
13:15
-
LRJ
0
19:18
-
6h 3m
7
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
341 km
56 km/hr
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
BEAS
2
13:35
-
NBD
0
22:00
-
8h 25m
15
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
382 km
45 km/hr
14674
Shaheed Express
Exp
NR
BEAS
2
13:35
-
NBD
0
22:00
-
8h 25m
15
S T TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
382 km
45 km/hr
14604
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
BEAS
2
13:40
-
NBD
1
20:05
-
6h 25m
5
   W   
Unreserved
 
382 km
60 km/hr
15532
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)
Exp
ECR
BEAS
2
18:15
-
LRJ
2
03:08
-
8h 53m
5
 M     
2S
 
384 km
43 km/hr
13050
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BEAS
2
18:40
-
NBD
1
02:33
-
7h 53m
17
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
382 km
48 km/hr
13006
Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
BEAS
2
18:55
-
NBD
1
02:46
-
7h 51m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
382 km
49 km/hr
15212
Jan Nayak Express
Exp
ECR
BEAS
2
19:45
-
NBD
1
03:26
-
7h 41m
11
 M W  S
2S
 
382 km
50 km/hr
12470
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express
SF
NR
JRC
2
21:15
-
LRJ
2
02:34
-
5h 19m
3
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
RLWL
300 km
56 km/hr
12492
Mour Dhwaj Express
SF
NR
JRC
2
21:15
-
LRJ
2
02:34
-
5h 19m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
300 km
56 km/hr
14632
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Exp
NR
BEAS
2
22:15
-
LRJ
1,2
06:05
-
7h 50m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
384 km
49 km/hr
14610
Hemkunt Express
Exp
NR
JRC
2
22:53
-
RK
1
05:23
-
6h 30m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
325 km
50 km/hr

10 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.  
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
JRC
15:30
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
NBD
01:01
-
33h 31m
1
  TW FS
1914 km
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
JRC
15:30
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
NBD
01:01
-
33h 31m
1
    T  
1922 km
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
JRC
15:30
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
NBD
01:01
-
33h 31m
1
 M     
1944 km
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
JRC
15:30
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
NBD
01:01
-
33h 31m
1
S      
1953 km
17066
Σ JMD ( JAI MAA ) EXPRESS ΣChain
JRC
17:30
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
52m
+0
NBD
01:01
-
31h 31m
3
SMTWTFS
1223 km
23417
--
Σ SVDK(Katra) to Ramnagar ΣChain
JRC
14:18
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
23h 55m
+0
NBD
20:04
-
29h 46m
-4
S      
1526 km
23490
--
Σ Katra - Haridwar Express ΣChain
JRC
04:10
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
RK
12:44
-
32h 34m
13
SMTWTFS
481 km
23628
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCantt.-Lucknow ΣChain
BEAS
15:40
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
NBD
01:01
-
33h 21m
5
SMTWTFS
581 km
23629
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCantt.-Barauni ΣChain
BEAS
15:40
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
NBD
01:24
-
33h 44m
3
 M   F 
581 km
23632
--
Σ Jalandhar-Saharanpur-Dehradun ΣChain
JUC
04:15
-
SRE
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
RK
10:47
-
30h 32m
4
SMTWTFS
473 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy