Search Trains
BLRR/Belandur Road ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLRR/Belandur Road to PUNE/Pune Junction
19 Trains / 34 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BLRR   Filters   Dep: BLRR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BLRR/Belandur Road and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRBAND003:20+44PUNE102:10-722h 50m22
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1037 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKJM304:45+25PUNE502:10-521h 25m23
 M WT  
II2A
PQWL1043 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0PUNE604:55+1123h 55m10
S    F 
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+22PUNE202:00+1718h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL939 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM??07:45+17PUNE608:05-924h 20m12
     F 
3A
RLWL1040 km43 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+2PUNE408:05+1621h 35m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:03PUNE204:55+3117h 40m11
 M     
IISL
RLWL921 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+0PUNE007:50-220h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km57 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+2PUNE308:45-119h 0m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+6PUNE1,308:45-419h 0m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRBNC116:12+40PUNE110:35+2718h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0PUNE318:40-625h 40m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1099 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+5PUNE318:40-725h 40m16
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1099 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRBNC220:57+5PUNE215:50+1418h 53m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL958 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+16PUNE216:30+2619h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL939 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+24PUNE216:30+2519h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+7PUNE318:40-1320h 50m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3PUNE318:40-220h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+1PUNE318:40-320h 50m17
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr

34 ΣChains between BLRR/Belandur Road and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+13UBLArr +8/Dep +03h 5m-8PUNE??02:50+422h 10m-4
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +51h 55m+5PUNE??02:10-620h 10m21
S      
1029 kmGopal*^-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +02h 50m+0PUNE??03:55-21h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1029 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0PUNE??02:50+420h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1029 kmWhy not three langua...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KJM??06:53+8AJJArr +23/Dep +72h 17m-16PUNE??09:30+1026h 37m24
SMTWTFS
1297 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+6GTLArr -11/Dep +191h 0m+30PUNE??02:20+218h 45m21
    T  
919 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...BNC??08:27+10DDArr +46/Dep +81h 10m-38PUNE??09:05+1024h 38m15
 M     
1050 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...BNC??08:27+10DDArr +46/Dep +71h 30m-39PUNE??09:15+2424h 48m11
 M     
1050 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...BNC??08:27+10DDArr +46/Dep +111h 40m-35PUNE??09:30+1025h 3m22
 M     
1050 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...BNC??08:27+10GTLArr +18/Dep +1940m+1PUNE??02:20+217h 53m17
 M     
929 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+15GTLArr +31/Dep +551h 20m+24PUNE??09:30+1023h 25m23
  T T  
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:05+15DDArr +49/Dep +040m-49PUNE??08:50+222h 45m7
  T T  
1155 kmWhy not three langua...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...KJM??11:15+21UBLArr +17/Dep +422h 50m-13PUNE??11:50-848h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1106 kmxxx-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+1UBLArr +18/Dep +41h 20m-14PUNE??11:50-822h 50m8
      S
1091 kmWhy not three langua...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....BNC??13:12+10GTLArr +4/Dep +551h 10m+51PUNE??09:30+1020h 18m23
    T S
947 kmCheetah*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+2ASKArr +22/Dep +83h 55m-14PUNE??15:55-224h 40m14
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:27/Dep +111h 20m-1:16PUNE??09:30+1018h 0m20
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:27/Dep +850m-1:19PUNE??09:05+1017h 35m13
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:27/Dep +91h 30m-1:18PUNE??09:45+1018h 15m10
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YNK??15:50+11GTLArr +25/Dep +1:081h 15m+43PUNE??11:50-820h 0m12
  T    
935 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+0ASKArr +37/Dep +82h 50m-29PUNE??15:55-223h 25m14
     F 
1029 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+0MRJArr +1:04/Dep +1730m-47PUNE??15:40+2921h 40m22
    T  
1022 kmWhy not three langua...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+0HASArr +27/Dep +848m-19PUNE??15:55-221h 40m14
     F 
1083 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+7SURArr +2/Dep +162h 20m+14PUNE??19:50-624h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+16SURArr +2/Dep +41h 20m+2PUNE??18:05+1122h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmWhy not three langua...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+16ASKArr +12/Dep +81h 10m-4PUNE??15:55-220h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...BNC??19:32+5DDArr +28/Dep +21h 23m-26PUNE??13:15-117h 43m11
S T  F 
958 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...BNC??19:32+5DDArr +28/Dep +31h 43m-25PUNE??13:55+618h 23m13
SMTWTFS
958 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...BNC??19:32+5DDArr +28/Dep +141h 23m-14PUNE??13:15+1017h 43m15
 M    S
958 kmCheetah*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10PUNE??19:40-1722h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+11GTLArr +28/Dep +1:044h 0m+36PUNE??23:25+1225h 20m35
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+6GTLArr +1:05/Dep +191h 30m-46PUNE??19:50-621h 5m24
 M     
942 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+6PBNArr +1:13/Dep +251h 37m-48PUNE??09:20+734h 35m14
 M    S
1576 kmDinesh Gada-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BNC??22:52+14MASArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3PUNE??02:20+227h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1449 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.