Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
15 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1475.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+33BBS1,206:05+2929h 30m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1571 km53 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+3BBS207:15+3428h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1526 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+11BBS206:05+1:0526h 40m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0BBS*311:10+2126h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BBS309:55+1:0025h 25m9
      S
1A
GNWL1577 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0BBS111:55+3926h 0m11
    T  
3A
GNWL1533 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3BBS011:55+4225h 40m11
     F 
3A
GNWL1575 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BBS309:35+3522h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1BBS1,209:55+1:4122h 40m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05-BBS??15:25-25h 20m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1512 km60 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+10BBS*220:50+2730h 38m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km50 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05-BBS*017:45-25h 40m17
  T    
3A
 1512 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+24BBS122:50+1:0026h 52m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+28KUR304:25+1229h 45m24
      S
3A
GNWL1462 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5BBS102:35+2626h 55m16
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km59 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +7/Dep +25h 25m-5BBS??13:45+931h 36m13
    T  
1581 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7BBS??11:20+528h 38m6
    T  
1581 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+7CNBArr +3/Dep +1:106h 40m+1:07BBS??10:30+4:0374h 55m25
    T  
3460 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +17/Dep +1152m-6BBS??11:20+4627h 8m31
S      
1512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +17/Dep +73h 7m-10BBS??13:45+1229h 33m17
      S
1522 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +15/Dep +503h 0m+35BBS??15:25+5530h 58m32
no arr/dep
1515 kmWhy not three langua...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...BNC??09:12+5MASArr +2/Dep +11h 10m-1KUR??13:15+1928h 3m17
 M     
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC209:12-MGSArr +11/Dep +315h 25m+20BBS403:35-90h 23m24
SMTWTFS
3709 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+5MASArr +2/Dep +21h 10m+0BBS??13:45+928h 33m13
    T  
1581 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??09:12+5BZAArr +5/Dep +1040m+5BBS??11:55+1:4926h 43m2
S      
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+12MZPArr +42/Dep +3:007h 2m+2:18BBS??10:30+4:0372h 25m22
  T T  
3504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+30KPDArr +27/Dep +71h 17m-20BBS??13:45+1227h 23m14
      S
1522 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC210:22-MGSArr +1:09/Dep +314h 25m-38BBS403:35-89h 13m21
      S
3917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +12/Dep +151h 35m+3BBS??04:40+1942h 10m8
S      
2065 kmIBRAHIM-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KJM210:34-MGSArr +1:18/Dep +314h 25m-47BBS403:35-89h 1m22
 M     
3705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +24/Dep +1232m-12BBS??13:45+1926h 55m14
   W   
1533 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+5RJYArr +1:01/Dep +273h 56m-34BBS??20:30+3733h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+5TPTYArr +4/Dep +171h 50m+13BBS??15:25+1:0928h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+5TPTYArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3BBS??15:25+1928h 13m9
 M     
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+5RJYArr +1:01/Dep +592h 35m-2BBS??18:55+5131h 43m16
  T  F 
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+15GRArr +9/Dep 51m+0BBS??04:15+2938h 45m38
S      
1926 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+0BZAArr +46/Dep +91h 40m-37BBS??20:30+3730h 0m27
  T T S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+1KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BBS??01:05+1134h 35m9
 M     
1756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+6MASArr +2/Dep +23h 15m+0BBS??20:30+3729h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1581 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+6MASArr +2/Dep +340m+1BBS??17:20+5026h 38m18
     F 
1581 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3BBS??20:30+3729h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4BBS??18:55+3627h 43m7
    T  
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4BBS??18:55+5127h 43m16
  T  F 
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +51h 25m+0BBS??18:55+1127h 43m25
      S
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6BBS??20:30+3728h 5m26
SMT TFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC??20:42+29JTJArr +28/Dep +151h 52m-13BBS??02:35+4329h 53m1
 MT    
1581 kmGopal*^-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+3DMMArr +16/Dep +35h 17m-13BBS??07:15+5632h 30m15
    T  
1471 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+15JTJArr +11/Dep +1557m+4BBS??02:35+4327h 43m19
 MT    
1581 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +431h 45m+36BBS??02:35+5527h 43m26
S      
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +13h 25m-6BBS??03:40+1428h 48m10
   W  S
1581 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+27MASArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16BBS??04:40+1929h 28m4
   W   
1581 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+27MASArr +16/Dep +12h 55m-15BBS??03:40+1428h 28m7
   W   
1581 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+2ALDArr +12/Dep +2:092h 30m+1:57BBS??10:30+4:0358h 50m25
 M     
3203 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+17MASArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11BBS??04:40+1928h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1581 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.