Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to CTC/Cuttack Junction
17 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1503.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+24CTC106:40+5830h 5m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1599 km53 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+6CTC107:45+1:0828h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+3CTC106:40+1:0027h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1603 km59 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRBNC003:25-CTC006:40-27h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1603 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1BBS*311:10+1226h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0CTC110:30+5626h 0m10
      S
GNWL1605 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0CTC112:30+2826h 35m12
    T  
3A
GNWL1561 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+12CTC012:30+1:1826h 15m12
     F 
GNWL1603 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BBS309:35+3422h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2CTC110:30+1:2223h 15m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1546 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+26CTC116:00+2225h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+5BBS*220:50+1230h 38m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km50 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05+1:48BBS*017:45+1:2925h 40m17
  T    
3A
 1512 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+22CTC123:25+1:0327h 27m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1536 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+22KUR304:25+2129h 45m24
      S
3A
GNWL1462 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+1CTC103:10+4227h 30m17
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERBNC*023:40-CTC003:10-27h 30m17
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +1/Dep +25h 25m+1CTC??14:15+4432h 6m14
    T  
1608 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6CTC??11:55+1929h 13m7
    T  
1608 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+6CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02CTC??09:45+3:2374h 10m24
    T  
3433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+4KPDArr +15/Dep +552m-10CTC??11:55+1:0027h 43m32
S      
1540 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+4KPDArr +15/Dep +53h 7m-10CTC??14:15+1930h 3m18
      S
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +14/Dep +383h 0m+24CTC??16:00+5731h 33m33
no arr/dep
1543 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...BNC??09:12+5MASArr -3/Dep +11h 10m+4KUR??13:15+1728h 3m17
 M     
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC??09:12+5MGSArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7CTC??02:55+4765h 43m27
SMTWTFS
3479 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+5MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5CTC??14:15+4429h 3m14
    T  
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??09:12+5BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5CTC??12:30+4927h 18m3
S      
1609 kmBMTIR*^~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+17MZPArr +49/Dep +2:337h 2m+1:44CTC??09:45+3:2371h 40m21
  T T  
3477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+30KPDArr +48/Dep +51h 17m-43CTC??14:15+1927h 53m15
      S
1550 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+30MGSArr +1:21/Dep +144h 25m-1:07CTC??02:55+4764h 33m24
      S
3479 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +6/Dep +141h 35m+8CTC??05:15+3342h 45m9
S      
2093 kmIBRAHIM-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KJM??10:34+19MGSArr +48/Dep +144h 25m-34CTC??02:55+4764h 21m25
 M     
3470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +26/Dep +1032m-16CTC??14:15+4027h 25m15
   W   
1561 kmSudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+6RJYArr +59/Dep +153h 56m-44CTC??21:00+4933h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1567 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+6TPTYArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5BBS??15:25+1628h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+6TPTYArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4CTC??16:00+5728h 48m10
 M     
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+6RJYArr +59/Dep +382h 35m-21CTC??19:30+5332h 18m17
  T  F 
1567 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+0GRArr +5/Dep +4751m+42BBS??04:15+1638h 45m38
S      
1926 kmBye CRB^~-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+0BZAArr +37/Dep +51h 40m-32CTC??21:00+4930h 30m28
  T T S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+0KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2CTC??01:40+4035h 10m10
 M     
1784 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+2MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7CTC??21:00+4930h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+2MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7BBS??17:20+1426h 38m18
     F 
1581 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+4MASArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1CTC??21:00+4929h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC215:12-MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1BBS018:55-27h 43m8
    T  
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+4MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1CTC??19:30+5328h 18m17
  T  F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+4MASArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23CTC??19:30+3228h 18m26
      S
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5CTC??21:00+4928h 35m27
SMT TFS
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC220:42-JTJArr +25/Dep +111h 52m-14CTC103:10-54h 28m2
SM     
1798 kmGopal*^-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+6DMMArr +19/Dep +35h 17m-16BBS??07:15+3132h 30m15
    T  
1471 kmSudarshan*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+5JTJArr +1/Dep +1157m+10CTC??03:10+1:0128h 18m20
 MT    
1608 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+5MASArr -4/Dep +251h 45m+29CTC??03:10+1:0128h 18m27
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC222:52-MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5BBS103:40-28h 48m10
   W  S
1581 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+34MASArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19CTC??05:15+3330h 3m5
   W   
1608 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC223:12-MASArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20BBS103:40-28h 28m7
   W   
1581 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+4ALDArr +20/Dep +2:012h 30m+1:41CTC??09:45+3:2358h 5m24
 M     
3175 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+20MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7CTC??05:15+3329h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.