Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
14 Trains / 63 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1203.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6NGP310:20+726h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km47 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+5NGP108:20+2623h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+30NGP110:20-523h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1446 km60 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+19NGP110:20+023h 46m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2NGP110:20-323h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1398 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYPR*111:30+0NGP113:30+426h 0m12
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+14NGP111:05+3021h 53m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0NGP113:45+2321h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1193 km54 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+13NGP117:00+4223h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km53 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1NGP115:20+2019h 20m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1299 km67 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*122:00+2NGP117:05+2019h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1193 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+14NGP121:00+1822h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km53 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0NGP121:00+2421h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1193 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+4NGP121:00+121h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1193 km56 km/hr

63 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +6/Dep +245m-4NGP??07:35+324h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+4MASArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8NGP??11:45+627h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9NGP??22:25+3037h 55m27
      S
1965 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KJM??09:05+23VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7NGP??22:25+3037h 20m25
   W F 
1890 kmxxx-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNC??09:27+9KPDArr +44/Dep +345h 20m-10NGP??16:45+3731h 18m37
S TW   
1446 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+17MMRArr +2/Dep +41h 55m+2NGP??07:35+245h 30m16
    T  
2113 kmIBRAHIM-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...SBC??10:05+17GTLArr +27/Dep +423h 30m+15NGP??16:20+2030h 15m5
  T    
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+0SCArr +2/Dep +111h 30m+9NGP??15:40+1929h 10m8
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +321h 27m-6NGP??16:45+3730h 15m38
S      
1515 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr +2/Dep +14h 40m-1NGP??19:15+1032h 45m9
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC??11:12+6JTJArr +4/Dep +103h 52m+6NGP??14:45-627h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+6GDRArr +30/Dep +31h 27m-27NGP??12:15+1325h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR??11:30+0AKArr -17/Dep +551h 55m+1:12NGP??18:55+831h 25m12
   W   
1380 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +1622h 55m+17NGP??07:35+265h 50m19
no arr/dep
2132 kmCheetah*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+8PUNEArr -3/Dep +62h 0m+9NGP??01:55-836h 10m8
      S
1912 kmBMTIR*^~-
23649
Σ Hu(b)llo to Tata-n...YPR??13:45+8BSLArr +17/Dep +435h 15m+26NGP??04:10+2338h 25m5
   W  S
1912 kmIndian Tourister-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+5BZAArr +12/Dep +63h 40m-6NGP??20:05+1929h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+0KCGArr +2/Dep +113h 20m+9NGP??15:40+1925h 10m8
 M W F 
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+2MASArr -6/Dep +11h 30m+7NGP??14:10+723h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+2KPDArr +9/Dep +341h 7m+25NGP??14:45+124h 3m19
S      
1387 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+2KPDArr +9/Dep +151h 7m+6NGP??14:45-624h 3m15
   W   
1387 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+2MASArr -6/Dep +040m+6NGP??14:45-324h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+4MASArr +0/Dep +155m+1NGP??14:10+722h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC??15:12+4KPDArr +13/Dep +3437m+21NGP??14:45+123h 33m19
S      
1387 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+4JTJArr +9/Dep +322h 37m+23NGP??17:00+525h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+4MASArr +0/Dep +292h 20m+29NGP??16:45+3725h 33m37
S TW   
1446 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+4MASArr +0/Dep +282h 20m+28NGP??16:50+3325h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+4JTJArr +9/Dep +1042m+1NGP??14:45-623h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+0KCGArr +7/Dep +111h 50m+4NGP??15:40+1924h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
23403
--
Σ Bangalore Jammutaw...YPR??15:30+0KCGArr +7/Dep +32h 20m-4NGP??16:20+2024h 50m8
  T    
1241 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC??16:12+43DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15NGP??07:35+239h 23m7
    T  
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC??16:12+43DDArr +3/Dep +222h 55m+19NGP??01:55-833h 43m-4
  T   S
1696 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC??16:12+43LTTArr +13/Dep +202h 45m+7NGP??04:10+2335h 58m-7
 MTW  S
1962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +292h 0m+23NGP??16:45+3724h 20m37
S T    
1450 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22NGP??16:50+3324h 25m38
      S
1450 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +192h 0m+13NGP??16:45+1224h 20m30
     F 
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5NGP??14:10+721h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+0SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NGP??20:55+328h 10m1
      S
1264 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+4SAArr +20/Dep +141h 48m-6NGP??20:05+1926h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+9MRJArr -7/Dep +21h 30m+9NGP??12:35-343h 15m19
S      
1805 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+0PVRArr +28/Dep +05h 15m-28NGP??12:35-342h 35m20
    T  
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC??18:32+5KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14NGP??17:00+1422h 28m8
    T  
1198 kmSudarshan*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC??19:32+5DDArr +24/Dep +221h 53m-2NGP??01:55-830h 23m7
  T   S
1697 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC??19:32+5MMRArr +25/Dep +423h 40m-21NGP??07:35+260h 3m18
   W   
1916 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...BNC??19:32+5BSLArr +34/Dep +472h 30m+13NGP??01:20+829h 48m7
 M   F 
1697 km~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+22JTJArr -1/Dep +161h 50m+17NGP??20:05+1924h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC220:42-TPTYArr +10/Dep +244h 0m+14NGP102:45-54h 3m14
    T  
1377 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC220:42-JTJArr +25/Dep +1642m-9NGP120:05-47h 23m12
SMTWTFS
1567 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +19/Dep +22h 10m-17NGP??12:35-339h 20m20
S   T  
1740 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +254h 5m+18NGP??09:25-235h 55m-1
 M W   
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +265h 0m+19NGP??10:10-636h 40m-5
 MTW F 
1678 kmGopal*^-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+2MRJArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5NGP??12:35-338h 45m17
    T  
1740 kmGopal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+5MASArr -4/Dep +11h 55m+5NGP??20:55+722h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+5MASArr -4/Dep +12h 15m+5NGP??00:45+4125h 53m4
 M     
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+5MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5NGP??02:35+1327h 43m31
  TW  S
1469 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+5MASArr -4/Dep +01h 25m+4NGP??20:35+1121h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+5MASArr -4/Dep +11h 25m+5NGP??20:35+821h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+34MASArr +21/Dep +1:034h 30m+42NGP??03:40+3128h 28m12
   W   
1446 kmGopal*^-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+36MASArr +19/Dep +055m-19NGP??20:35+1121h 12m2
     F 
1437 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+8BPQArr -3/Dep +945m+12NGP??20:35+1120h 55m4
     F 
1193 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+8KZJArr +19/Dep +21h 29m-17NGP??20:35+1220h 55m2
  T    
1193 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+20KPDArr +9/Dep +11h 22m-8NGP??00:20+024h 23m9
      S
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+20KPDArr +9/Dep +101h 22m+1NGP??00:20+324h 23m12
  T    
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.