Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - the future of journalism

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Sep 18 19:08:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bagratawa/BGTA  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL  -  Vikram Nagar/VRG

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VRG to BGTA
Filters
Dep: BGTA
Arr: VRG
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bina   Bhopal  

Bagratawa/BGTA to Bhopal Junction/BPL
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
18234Narmada ExpressBGTA00:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL04:05
11271Vindhyachal ExpressBGTA16:50
II
SL
BPL*09:30

Bhopal Junction/BPL to Vikram Nagar/VRG
43 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BPL00:0522646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...UJN03:10
IISL3A2A
SHRN00:2704119Allahabad - Dr. Ambe...UJN03:15
IISL3A2A
HBJ01:3512924Nagpur - Indore Expr...DWX04:46
IISL3A2A
HBJ01:3512914Nagpur - Indore Tris...UJN04:25
IISL3A2A
BPL03:3519318Puri - Indore Humsaf...DWX10:33
3A
BPL04:1518234Narmada ExpressVRG08:44
IISL3A2A1A
BPL04:4014320Bareilly - Indore We...UJN09:05
IISL3A2A
BPL05:4522192Jabalpur - Indore Ov...DWX09:03
IISL3A2A1A
BPL*06:3559320Bhopal - Ujjain Pass...UJN*11:00
IISL
BPL07:0522910Puri - Valsad SuperF...UJN10:25
IISL3A2A
SHRN07:2019664Khajuraho - Indore E...UJN10:00
IISL3A2A1A
BPL07:3012920Malwa SF ExpressUJN11:00
IISL3A2A
BPL08:4559386Penchvalley Fast Pas...DWX12:16
IISL3A
BPL09:0018243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...UJN12:15
IISL3A2A
BPL09:1018245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...UJN12:15
IISL3A2A
BPL09:4019314Rajendra Nagar Termi...UJN12:45
IISL3A2A
BPL09:4519322Rajendra Nagar Termi...UJN12:45
IISL3A2A
SHRN09:5211703Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar ...UJN12:45
IISL3A2A1A
BPL10:0519604Rameswaram - Ajmer H...FTD15:01
3A
SEH10:3819422Patna - Ahmedabad Ex...UJN13:05
IISL3A2A
BPL*11:5559394Bhopal - Dahod Fast ...UJN16:45
II2SCC
BPL14:1012720Hyderabad - Jaipur S...UJN17:10
IISL3A2A
BPL14:1017020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...UJN17:10
IISL3A2A
BPL14:3502731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...UJN17:10
IISL3A2A
BPL*16:3519712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...UJN20:05
II2SSL3A2A
BPL*16:5519324Bhopal - Dr. Ambedka...DWX20:10
II2SCC
BPL18:0012967MGR Chennai Central ...UJN21:25
IISL3A2A1A
BPL18:0012969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...UJN21:25
IISL3A2A1A
BPL18:0012975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...UJN21:25
IISL3A2A1A
BPL18:0020813Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...UJN21:25
IISL3A2A1A
BPL18:0019714Secunderabad - Jaipu...UJN21:25
IISL3A2A1A
BPL18:3011464Jabalpur - Somnath E...UJN22:45
IISL3A2A1A
BPL18:3011466Jabalpur - Somnath E...UJN22:45
IISL3A2A1A
BPL18:5011203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...UJN23:05
IISL3A2A
BHS19:3022830Shalimar - Bhuj SF E...UJN00:40
IISL3A2A
BPL19:5519414Sare Jahan Se Achha ...UJN23:05
IISL3A2A
BPL20:2001706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...UJN23:45
IISL3A2A
BPL20:3022912Shipra Express (PT)UJN23:35
IISL3A2A
BPL22:3022631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...UJN02:05
3A2A1A
BPL22:3016864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...UJN02:05
IISL3A2A
BHS22:3019306Kamakhya - Indore We...UJN03:05
IISL3A2A
BPL*23:0019304Bhopal - Indore Expr...UJN02:40
IISL3A
BPL23:2519302Yesvantpur - Dr. Amb...UJN03:35
IISL3A2A

21 ΣChains between BGTA/Bagratawa and VRG/Vikram Nagar

Xfer Stations: Bina   Bhopal  
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain
ET
19:50
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
UJN
02:40
-
6h 50m
-2
SMTWTFS
275 km
946
Σ Chennai to Indore ΣChain
ET
18:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
UJN
02:40
-
7h 55m
8
SMTWTFS
275 km
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere second ΣChain
ET
13:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
UJN
20:05
-
7h 5m
-1
    T  
275 km
2169
Σ Goa-Indore ΣChain
ET
17:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
UJN
02:40
-
9h 5m
-12
SMTWTFS
275 km
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore ΣChain
SGP
07:10
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
6h 25m
+0
DWX
20:10
-
13h 0m
-19
SMTWTFS
319 km
8625
Σ Vishakapatnam to Indore 5 Days a Week Superfast ΣChain
ET
03:55
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
UJN
11:00
-
7h 5m
17
SM WTF 
275 km
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal-Indore Weekly ΣChain
ET
13:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
DWX
20:10
-
7h 10m
-3
    T  
270 km
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-Ahmedabad-Somnath Chain ΣChain
ET
15:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
UJN
22:45
-
7h 45m
13
 M    S
275 km
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link ΣChain
ET
22:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
UJN
04:25
-
5h 45m
3
 M     
282 km
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain
ET
04:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
UJN
11:00
-
6h 15m
34
   W   
275 km
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain
ET
04:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
UJN
11:00
-
6h 15m
36
  T   S
275 km
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain
ET
14:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
15m
+0
DWX
20:10
-
5h 25m
-21
SMTWTFS
270 km
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain
ET
14:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
UJN
23:35
-
8h 50m
5
S T  F 
275 km
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain
ET
16:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
UJN
23:35
-
6h 55m
21
     F 
275 km
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain
ET
16:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
UJN
02:40
-
10h 0m
2
     F 
275 km
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore SF(Via DD,BPL) ΣChain
ET
17:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
UJN
23:35
-
6h 0m
7
S T  F 
275 km
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore SF(Via MRJ, DD,BPL) ΣChain
ET
17:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
UJN
23:35
-
6h 0m
11
S T  F 
275 km
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa SF(Via, DD,BPL) ΣChain
ET
04:55
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
UJN
11:00
-
6h 5m
41
      S
275 km
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest weekly chain ΣChain
ET
17:20
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
UJN
23:05
-
53h 45m
-3
     F 
977 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy