Search Trains
BDI/Bhadli ▼
×
BGMR/Bagumra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDI/Bhadli to BGMR/Bagumra
40 Trains / 10 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGMR⇒BDI   Filters   Dep: BDI   Arr: BGMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BDI/Bhadli and BGMR/Bagumra

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRJL200:25+1:03ST106:15+455h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRJL200:25+1:59ST106:15+1:455h 50m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km53 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRJL000:35+2:59ST006:15+3:145h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL311 km55 km/hr
59078Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI100:50+19BGMR108:43-7h 53m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 303 km38 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERJL202:25+1:47UDN108:43+1:366h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km49 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRJL204:55+10UDN*310:35+115h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km54 km/hr
09020Chhapra- Valsad Spec...ExpWRJL007:45+9:35UDN013:35+8:445h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 307 km53 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRJL207:45+19ST113:45+166h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRJL208:45+17UDN214:24+315h 39m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km54 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval - Mumbai Ce...PassWRBDI009:00-BGMR119:02-10h 2m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 303 km30 km/hr
59076Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI009:00+22BGMR119:02-10h 2m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 303 km30 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERJL009:05+1:38UDN315:20+1:246h 15m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL307 km49 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRJL212:25+1:09UDN118:26+1:066h 1m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL307 km51 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRJL112:25+1:13UDN118:26+1:046h 1m5
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL307 km51 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRJL214:00+15ST120:20+256h 20m2
   WT  
IISL
2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRJL214:00+3ST120:20+226h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km49 km/hr
59026Amravati - Surat Fas...PassWRJL214:00+23UDN221:09+17h 9m7
 M   FS
II2S
RLWL307 km43 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRJL214:20+14ST120:20+326h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km52 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRJL015:15+23ST121:23+206h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km51 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+4ST122:10+296h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+21ST122:10+306h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRJL217:25+15ST123:25+316h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km52 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRJL217:25+11ST123:25+86h 0m1
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km52 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRJL317:25+11ST123:25-16h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km52 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRJL017:25+18ST123:25+126h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRJL217:55+1:15UDN*323:25+1:165h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km56 km/hr
59014Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI018:40+14UDN103:43+59h 3m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
 318 km35 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRBSL619:30+1:13UDN302:55+337h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km45 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRJL120:40+2:10UDN302:45+1:276h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km50 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRJL221:25+1:04ST103:37+346h 12m1
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km50 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRJL221:25+2:24ST103:37+2:116h 12m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km50 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRJL221:25+1:07ST103:37+286h 12m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km50 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRJL221:25+1:24ST*403:20+1:135h 55m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km53 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRBSL322:00+46ST104:55+136h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-ST204:55-6h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
13425Malda Town- Surat Ex...ExpERJL222:25-ST*404:50-6h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km48 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRJL022:25+16ST104:27+106h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+33ST104:55+456h 25m2
    T  
Unreserved
 335 km52 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERJL022:35+1:48ST004:27+1:305h 52m2
      S
3A
GNWL311 km53 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRJL223:30+2:16UDN305:28+1:395h 58m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km51 km/hr

10 ΣChains between BDI/Bhadli and BGMR/Bagumra

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...JL??03:00+48LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 5m-28ST??18:19+315h 19m-51
 M  T S
657 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+1:04CSTMArr +49/Dep +02h 15m-49ST??15:55-112h 8m-4
  TW   
778 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+1:04CSTMArr +49/Dep +33h 10m-46ST??17:35+313h 48m-2
  TWT S
789 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...JL??04:20+24CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 20m-10ST??17:55+313h 35m-14
 MTWTFS
679 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...JL??04:44+23DRArr +11/Dep +32h 33m-8ST??17:55+313h 11m-4
  T T S
664 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL005:50+1:38LTTArr +1:33/Dep +03h 0m-1:33ST120:05+014h 15m-16
     F 
676 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+46LTTArr +33/Dep +28h 0m-31ST??01:30+619h 40m-8
S     S
700 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...JL??06:40+27DRArr +44/Dep +51h 14m-39ST??17:55+311h 15m-14
 MTWTFS
642 kmxxx-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...JL213:45+1:00DRArr +43/Dep +52h 6m-38UDN105:41+1915h 56m7
SMTWTFS
660 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...JL??13:45+1:00DRArr +43/Dep +12h 58m-42ST??03:15+913h 30m-21
S  W F 
650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.