Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 18 10:09:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDI/Bhadli to DWD/Dhekwad
41 Trains / 0 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DWD to BDI
Filters
Dep: BDI
Arr: DWD

Fastest Train: Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT): 2h 30m: 150 km

Slowest Train: Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip (Via Surat): 5h 39m: 171 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BDI/Bhadli and DWD/Dhekwad

20904
Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express
SF
WR
BSL
??
01:20
-
NDB
0
04:23
-
3h 3m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
174 km
57 km/hr
12834
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SER
BSL
4
01:45
-
NDB
1
05:12
-
3h 27m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
50 km/hr
19058
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Exp
WR
BSL
??
03:20
-
NDB
1
06:25
-
3h 5m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
56 km/hr
22938
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
SF
WR
BSL
3
07:00
-
NDB
1
10:15
-
3h 15m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
54 km/hr
15563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
BSL
1,3
07:00
-
NDB
1
10:15
-
3h 15m
2
      S
Unreserved
 
174 km
54 km/hr
12656
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BSL
1
08:00
-
NDB
1
11:30
-
3h 30m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
174 km
50 km/hr
15067
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni)
Exp
NER
BSL
1,3
08:35
-
NDB
1
11:55
-
3h 20m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
174 km
52 km/hr
59076-Slip
Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip (Via Surat)
Pass
WR
BDI
1
09:00
-
DWD
1
14:39
-
5h 39m
20
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
171 km
30 km/hr
59076
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Pass
WR
BDI
1
09:00
-
DWD
1
14:39
-
5h 39m
20
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
171 km
30 km/hr
22948
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSL
3
11:45
-
NDB
1
15:35
-
3h 50m
3
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
RLWL
174 km
45 km/hr
19046
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
BSL
1
11:45
-
NDB
1
15:35
-
3h 50m
4
SM WT S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
174 km
45 km/hr
17037
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
BSL
1
13:00
-
NDB
1
16:50
-
3h 50m
2
   WT  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
45 km/hr
22663
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BSL
1
13:00
-
NDB
1
16:50
-
3h 50m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
174 km
45 km/hr
19026
Amravati - Surat Express
Exp
WR
BSL
4
13:00
-
NDB
1
17:35
-
4h 35m
6
 M   FS
II
2S
RLWL
174 km
38 km/hr
22968
Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSL
3
13:35
-
NDB
1
17:15
-
3h 40m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
47 km/hr
22974
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
SF
WR
BSL
1
14:25
-
NDB
1
17:47
-
3h 22m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
52 km/hr
16502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
JL
4
15:50
-
NDB
1
18:20
-
2h 30m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
150 km
60 km/hr
16733
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Exp
SR
JL
4
15:50
-
NDB
1
18:20
-
2h 30m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
150 km
60 km/hr
18401
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
BSL
1,2
16:30
-
NDB
1
19:50
-
3h 20m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
52 km/hr
22137
Prerana Express (PT)
SF
CR
BSL
3
16:30
-
NDB
1
19:55
-
3h 25m
1
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
51 km/hr
18501
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
BSL
3
16:30
-
NDB
1
19:50
-
3h 20m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
52 km/hr
17623
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
BSL
1,3
16:30
-
NDB
1
19:55
-
3h 25m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
51 km/hr
19064
Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express
Exp
WR
BSL
3
17:10
-
NDB
1
20:13
-
3h 3m
1
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
57 km/hr
19004
Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express
Exp
WR
BSL*
0
17:40
-
NDB
1
21:10
-
3h 30m
6
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
174 km
50 km/hr
59014
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Pass
WR
BDI
1
18:40
-
NDB
1
23:00
-
4h 20m
18
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
162 km
37 km/hr
22972
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSL
6
19:30
-
NDB
1
23:35
-
4h 5m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
43 km/hr
19052
Shramik Express
Exp
WR
BSL
1
19:30
-
NDB
2
23:23
-
3h 53m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
45 km/hr
22914
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
BSL
1
19:30
-
NDB
1
23:30
-
4h 0m
0
   W   
3A
 
174 km
44 km/hr
12843
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
BSL
3
20:50
-
NDB
1
00:05
-
3h 15m
2
S  W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
54 km/hr
18405
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
Exp
ECoR
BSL
1
20:50
-
NDB
1
00:05
-
3h 15m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
54 km/hr
12994
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
SF
WR
BSL
1,3
20:50
-
NDB
1
00:05
-
3h 15m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
54 km/hr
59078
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Pass
WR
BDI
1
21:30
-
DWD
1
02:54
-
5h 24m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
171 km
32 km/hr
69180
Paldhi - Udhna MEMU
MEMU
WR
PLD*
0
21:30
-
DWD
1
01:10
-
3h 40m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
148 km
40 km/hr
22940
Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSL
3
21:40
-
NDB
1
01:10
-
3h 30m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
50 km/hr
13425
Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BSL
6
21:43
-
NDB
1
01:10
-
3h 27m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
50 km/hr
12906
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSL
3
22:00
-
NDB
1
01:40
-
3h 40m
0
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
47 km/hr
12906-Slip
Howrah - Okha Link SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSL
3
22:00
-
NDB
1
01:40
-
3h 40m
0
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
174 km
47 km/hr
15559
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
BSL
1
22:30
-
NDB
1
01:45
-
3h 15m
1
    T  
Unreserved
 
174 km
54 km/hr
12950
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSL
6
23:50
-
NDB
1
03:05
-
3h 15m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
54 km/hr
18421
Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
BSL
1
23:50
-
NDB
1
03:07
-
3h 17m
3
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
53 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy