Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHC/Bhadrak to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1130.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BHC/Bhadrak and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBHC101:45+21CNB122:05+2:0420h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km60 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBHC011:35+21CNB805:20+4317h 45m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1224 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBHC013:47+23CNB505:20+4315h 33m8
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1142 km73 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBHC114:42+1:19CNB415:20+2:3624h 38m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBHC114:42+30CNB??10:25+2:5319h 43m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1151 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBHC118:15+50CNB413:40+3:2619h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km63 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BHC/Bhadrak and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BHC??01:30+1:11HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??00:05+2:2522h 35m-12
 MT  FS
1385 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BHC??01:30+1:11HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14CNB??00:05+1:4222h 35m-14
S  WT  
1305 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BHC??01:30+1:11KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29CNB??03:50+3:1626h 20m-22
 M     
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BHC??01:30+1:11KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29CNB??03:50+3:3226h 20m-20
    T  
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...JKPR??02:38+45TATAArr +1:54/Dep +05h 20m-1:54CNB??12:25+2:4033h 47m13
 M     
1265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...JKPR??02:38+45TATAArr +1:54/Dep +123h 20m-1:42CNB??03:50+3:1625h 12m-6
 M     
1241 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BHC??05:35+24NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17CNB??21:05+2:3739h 30m36
 M     
1542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BHC??05:35+46ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50+1:1326h 15m-12
    T  
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BHC??05:35+46HIJArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50CNB??03:50+3:3222h 15m-14
    T  
1223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BHC??05:35+46ASNArr +42/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??03:50+2:4722h 15m-18
   W   
1204 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BHC??05:35+24KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19CNB??03:50+3:1622h 15m-6
 M     
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BHC??06:10+22KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53CNB??03:50+3:1621h 40m-6
 M     
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BHC??07:17+25HWHArr +30/Dep 5h 5m+0CNB??04:45+3921h 28m-3
 MTWTFS
1305 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BHC??07:17+25KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+3:1620h 33m-4
 M     
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BHC??07:17+25KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+3:3220h 33m-2
    T  
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BHC??10:02+33HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??04:45+3918h 43m-10
  T    
1304 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BHC??10:40+50HWHArr +49/Dep 45m+0CNB??04:45+3918h 5m-39
 MTWTFS
1304 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BHC??10:40+50HWHArr +49/Dep +276h 55m-22CNB??14:30+3:2227h 50m-35
SMTWTFS
1311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BHC??13:07+58HWHArr +56/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??12:35+1:2123h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1304 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BHC??15:30+26HWHArr +34/Dep +03h 25m-34CNB??15:05+2:1623h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1305 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BHC??15:30+26HWHArr +34/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-23h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1305 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BHC017:58-ASNArr /Dep +4837m+0CNB014:30-44h 32m-9
S      
1611 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BHC??17:58+1:26HWHArr +1:26/Dep +01h 0m-1:26CNB??15:05+2:1621h 7m-26
 M W FS
1305 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BHC??23:24+36HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??00:05+2:2524h 41m-13
SM  TF 
1385 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BHC??23:24+36HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35CNB??00:05+1:4224h 41m-15
  TW  S
1305 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BHC??23:24+36HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 15m-35CNB??03:45+3:1628h 21m-18
      S
1401 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BHC??23:24+36HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0CNB??08:25+4:1733h 1m29
SMTWTFS
1397 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.