Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHC/Bhadrak to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
34 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between BHC/Bhadrak and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBHC001:00+23BZA116:45+1:1915h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL937 km60 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBHC203:42+29BZA718:43+1:4315h 1m14
S TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL937 km62 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBHC203:42+8BZA718:43+2015h 1m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Cen...SFSERBHC204:07-BZA620:25-16h 18m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBHC004:22-BZA120:10-15h 48m11
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBHC004:22+0BZA??20:10+2415h 48m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL937 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBHC004:22+2BZA720:10+815h 48m11
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL937 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBHC004:22+23BZA??20:18+4015h 56m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km59 km/hr
06057Santragachi - Chenna...ExpSRBHC004:45-BZA??21:30-16h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL937 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRSKND105:22-BZA021:50-16h 28m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL894 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBHC005:25+1:49BZA121:40+2:1416h 15m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km58 km/hr
12508Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRBHC005:25+1BZA721:40+016h 15m11
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km58 km/hr
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRBHC005:25+26BZA621:40+3516h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati - Secundera...SFNFRBHC005:25-BZA621:40-16h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBHC006:37-BZA000:01-17h 24m10
  T    
SL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km54 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBHC011:37+20BZA1,303:10+5915h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL937 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBHC015:20-BZA007:15-15h 55m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km59 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBHC016:37+0BZA008:10+2415h 33m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL937 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERBHC116:37+5BZA707:55+2115h 18m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL937 km61 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+0BZA007:55+014h 47m7
      S
IISL
CC
3A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR517:08+1BZA707:55+1314h 47m8
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRJJKR017:08-BZA407:55-14h 47m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL894 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBHC317:15+14BZA510:55+5517h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL938 km53 km/hr
02841Santragachi - Chenna...SFSERBHC017:30-BZA007:50-14h 20m6
S      
SL
3A
GNWL937 km65 km/hr
12504Agartala - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBHC017:30-BZA007:45-14h 15m9
   W   
3A
RLWL937 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBHC317:30+1BZA107:45+2914h 15m9
  T    
3A
GNWL937 km66 km/hr
06009Santragachi - Puduch...ExpSRBHC018:05-BZA509:05-15h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL922 km61 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBHC219:07-BZA110:05-14h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL937 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSORO119:15+4BZA110:40+2115h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL966 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR320:21+2BZA710:40+1114h 19m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchchira...SFSRBHC220:25-BZA511:40-15h 15m8
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL937 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Supe...SFSERBHC020:25+0BZA011:30-415h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL937 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBHC321:20+0BZA512:20+015h 0m10
      S
Unreserved
 922 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC423:07+1BZA014:20+815h 13m8
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL937 km62 km/hr

21 ΣChains between BHC/Bhadrak and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...BHC000:17+37KURArr +45/Dep +72h 45m-38BZA119:10+4818h 53m11
SMTWTFS
981 kmShomnath
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BHC101:20+3:52KURArr /Dep +71h 50m+0BZA119:10+4817h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
981 kmGopal*^
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BHC101:20+3:52BBSArr /Dep +52h 25m+0BZA018:45+1141h 25m-16
S      
1000 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BHC101:20+3:52BBSArr /Dep +15h 0m+0BZA400:35+1223h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1028 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BHC101:20+3:52BBSArr /Dep 11h 55m+0BZA705:00+1727h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1000 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...BHC002:52+19PURIArr +12/Dep +08h 0m-12BZA205:10+026h 18m10
     F 
1025 kmxxx
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BHC108:12+5:49BBSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0BZA001:10+740h 58m-13
no arr/dep
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BHC108:12+5:49BBSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0BZA101:10+940h 58m-11
no arr/dep
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BHC108:12+5:49BBSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA701:10+340h 58m-18
    T  
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BHC108:12+5:49KURArr /Dep +162h 35m+0BZA408:00+1:0023h 48m27
S   TF 
1008 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BHC108:12+5:49KURArr /Dep +15h 0m+0BZA205:10+020h 58m-10
     F 
981 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BHC108:12+5:49BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA705:00+1720h 48m-6
S T TF 
1000 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...BHC210:32+25BBSArr +44/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA705:00+1718h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1000 kmxxx
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...BHC210:32+25KURArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28BZA205:10+018h 38m5
     F 
981 kmIRChanakya*^
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BHC012:55+5:01BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00+1740h 5m-17
 M W  S
1000 kmFast trains on Harbo...
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BHC013:27+1:15BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA007:20-541h 53m8
no arr/dep
937 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BHC013:27+1:15BBSArr /Dep +271h 10m+0BZA004:30+4339h 3m-8
 MT   S
922 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...
12016
Σ Barbil Kanniyakuma...JKPR017:00+19BBSArr +35/Dep +154h 0m-20BZA011:40+642h 40m-14
S      
948 kmRAJMOHAN
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...JKPR020:26+28VSKPArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BZA112:05+3715h 39m1
 M     
885 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BHC022:52+0BBSArr /Dep +14h 30m+0BZA119:10+4820h 18m4
      S
1000 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BHC022:52+4BBSArr /Dep +14h 30m+0BZA119:10+4820h 18m3
   W   
1000 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.