Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1511.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBGP*113:30+0BZA718:45+2:3629h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1738 km59 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...CLG??06:51+19BGPArr +23/Dep +554h 45m+32BZA??20:10+1:2337h 19m-14
 M     
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??07:32+2:21RPHArr +2:13/Dep +175h 40m-1:56BZA??21:40+4038h 8m-22
    T  
1645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...BGP??07:32+2:21RPHArr +2:13/Dep +1:093h 2m-1:04BZA??20:10+1:2336h 38m-23
 M     
1645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7690
--
Σ Banka-Chennai (via...BHLE??08:15+46BGPArr +1:00/Dep +552h 44m-5BZA??20:10+1:2335h 55m23
 M     
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BGP??08:30+5MMRArr +1:20/Dep +84h 53m-1:12BZA??15:05+4854h 35m15
   W   
2714 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BGP??09:00+1ETArr +56/Dep +262h 35m-30BZA??00:15+2939h 15m10
S T  F 
2139 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BGP??09:25+2ETArr +1:09/Dep +263h 10m-43BZA??00:15+2938h 50m10
 M  T  
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...BGP??09:35+1:01KIULArr +53/Dep +193h 55m-34BZA??20:10+1:0234h 35m21
    TF 
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??11:15+4KIULArr +5/Dep +192h 28m+14BZA??20:10+1:0232h 55m29
    TF 
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??12:58+31PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:182h 10m+37BZA??07:10+3742h 12m22
  T    
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??13:05+0KIULArr +13/Dep +191h 10m+6BZA??20:10+1:0231h 5m29
    T  
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...BGP??14:05+4BJUArr +27/Dep +495h 0m+22BZA??15:50+4:2949h 45m39
 M     
2444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??18:35+32HWHArr +15/Dep +33h 45m-12BZA??03:10+4632h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BGP??18:35+32HWHArr +15/Dep +67h 15m-9BZA??04:30+5733h 55m-16
 MT TFS
1642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8126
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??19:05+2RPHArr +14/Dep +1721h 25m+3BZA??21:40+4050h 35m27
   W   
1645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BGP??19:57+4:53MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13BZA??04:30+1:4132h 33m3
   W   
1783 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr -5/Dep +159h 20m+20BZA??10:05+1:0537h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1645 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr -5/Dep +65h 25m+11BZA??04:30+5731h 41m-2
 MT TFS
1630 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr -5/Dep +31h 55m+8BZA??03:10+4630h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BGP??23:55+33SDAHArr +16/Dep +153h 55m-1BZA??10:05+1:0534h 10m-41
 MT TFS
1652 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BGP??23:55+33SDAHArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13BZA??07:55+1:0932h 0m-37
 M     
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+33PKRArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15BZA??11:40+1:2835h 45m-8
 M     
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+33PKRArr +34/Dep +211h 25m-13BZA??11:40+1:2335h 45m-19
     F 
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.