Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2197.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Howrah   Bhagalpur   Manikpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBGP*113:30+0YPR*409:05+2:2143h 35m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2477 km57 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Howrah   Bhagalpur   Manikpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...CLG??06:51+19BGPArr +23/Dep +554h 45m+32YPR??11:50+3952h 59m-6
 M     
2539 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...BGP??07:32+2:21RPHArr +2:13/Dep +1:093h 2m-1:04YPR??11:50+3952h 18m-15
 M     
2443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7690
--
Σ Banka-Chennai (via...BHLE??08:15+46BGPArr +1:00/Dep +552h 44m-5YPR??11:50+3951h 35m31
 M     
2546 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BGP??08:30+5KYNArr +56/Dep +284h 22m-28SBC??21:50+5261h 20m13
   W   
2977 kmrdb*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...BGP??08:30+5ETArr +44/Dep +202h 5m-24SBC??12:50+3552h 20m28
   W   
2711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...BGP??09:00+1BSLArr +1:10/Dep +411h 10m-29SBC??13:40+1652h 40m34
S T  F 
2797 kmCheetah*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...BGP??09:00+1JBPArr +2:01/Dep +34h 55m-1:58YPR??13:30+1152h 30m18
     F 
2673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...BGP??09:25+2ETArr +1:09/Dep +461h 55m-23SBC??13:40+1652h 15m34
 M  T  
2797 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BGP??09:25+2ETArr +1:09/Dep +202h 40m-49SBC??12:50+3551h 25m43
 M     
2711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BGP??09:25+2MKPArr +1:08/Dep +1:194h 22m+11YPR??13:30+1:0952h 5m29
    T  
2673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP012:58-PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:182h 10m+37SBC520:40-79h 42m31
no arr/dep
3952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BGP??18:35+32HWHArr +15/Dep +67h 15m-9YPR??16:00+4045h 25m-12
 MT TFS
2381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BGP??19:57+4:53MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13YPR??18:25+1:2346h 28m9
   W   
2580 kmSBG Loop~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr -5/Dep +65h 25m+11YPR??16:00+4043h 11m2
 MT TFS
2369 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.