Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1121.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+13CNB604:35+3924h 25m39
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+23CNB604:35+3924h 25m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km49 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBH004:16+24CNB??01:10+5420h 54m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1205 km58 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0CNB511:50+3029h 40m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1488 km50 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBH309:43+15CNB*108:35+2222h 52m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1303 km57 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBH009:45+15CNB007:10+1:1121h 25m16
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1303 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBH317:37+11CNB518:40+025h 3m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1303 km52 km/hr

35 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+2BTEArr +31/Dep +343h 57m+3CNB??01:20+1:2524h 15m21
S T  F 
1256 kmDont run empty premi...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BH??01:39+14JPArr +25/Dep +32h 5m-22CNB??08:50+2231h 11m6
S T  F 
1399 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +53h 5m-5CNB??06:45+629h 0m9
S T  F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??02:00+14KOTAArr +26/Dep +2:593h 30m+2:33CNB??04:20+2:5026h 20m-10
     F 
1295 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BH403:08+1:07ROUArr +1:28/Dep +05h 1m-1:28CNB212:25-81h 17m28
SMTWTFS
2983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AKV??04:00+28ADIArr +22/Dep +84h 20m-14CNB??11:50+4331h 50m-17
     F 
1409 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BH??05:36+22BTEArr +25/Dep +233h 51m-2CNB??10:45+1:2329h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
1197 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BH??05:36+22BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25CNB??07:30+1:4525h 54m-4
      S
1186 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...AKV??09:36+20BSLArr +33/Dep +1:1525m+42CNB??09:45+5224h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1296 kmHussain*^~-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST409:50+1ETArr +39/Dep +451h 50m+6CNB408:15+1:1694h 25m49
SM   F 
2332 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +521h 50m+16CNB??08:15+1:0422h 25m42
      S
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +231h 50m-13CNB??08:15+3622h 25m32
  T    
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BH??12:30+14NDLSArr +28/Dep +252h 10m-3CNB??12:50+1:3324h 20m-1
SM  TF 
1491 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BH??16:30+56UDNArr +28/Dep +1:011h 33m+33CNB??19:10+1:5626h 40m-29
   W   
1305 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BH??16:38+10DEEArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5CNB??20:15+2627h 37m-3
S TW F 
1564 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BH??16:38+10DEEArr +7/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:36CNB??22:12+3:3029h 34m-1
S T    
1552 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...AKV??18:03+20JUArr +13/Dep +293h 0m+16CNB??01:20+1:3831h 17m20
S  W F 
1441 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+14BRCArr +3/Dep +162h 35m+13CNB??23:10+1327h 54m32
 MT T S
1176 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+14BRCArr +3/Dep +142h 35m+11CNB??23:10+727h 54m31
S  W F 
1176 kmRony-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BH??19:19+17PRRArr +32/Dep +596h 22m+27CNB??22:05+1:5950h 46m16
     F 
2542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +38h 20m-9CNB??21:35+2125h 37m-2
SMTW FS
1563 kmJOSH*^~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??20:33+6NDBArr +18/Dep +241h 25m+6CNB??19:10+1:5622h 37m0
    T  
1245 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??20:33-NDBArr /Dep +241h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:5622h 37m0
    T  
1246 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+6JPArr +16/Dep +184h 35m+2CNB??02:00+1:4529h 22m5
  T T S
1485 kmchanduji gda-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BH??21:21+11BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 32m-1CNB??19:15+2621h 54m13
no arr/dep
1186 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BH??21:30+16SWMArr +16/Dep +1:282h 29m+1:12CNB??19:15+2021h 45m9
      S
1186 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BH??21:30+16BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6CNB??18:55+3021h 25m5
  T T  
1186 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BH??21:30+16NZMArr +14/Dep +31h 30m-11CNB??19:50+3822h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1496 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BH??22:56+15BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 1m+0CNB??19:55+4920h 59m-3
      S
1186 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+1BRCArr +1/Dep +91h 8m+8CNB??19:55+1:2720h 55m11
  T    
1244 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+1INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4CNB??04:00+2129h 0m0
  T    
1341 kmbhaiyou-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...AKV??23:21+10KOTAArr +14/Dep +361h 5m+22CNB??19:55+1:2720h 34m16
  T    
1195 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...AKV??23:21+10JPArr +13/Dep +123h 5m-1CNB??01:20+1:2525h 59m20
 M  T S
1342 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...AKV??23:21+10JPArr +13/Dep +463h 5m+33CNB??01:20+1:5925h 59m20
  T    
1342 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...AKV??23:21+10JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4CNB??23:15+1:3923h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.