Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to NAD/Nagda Junction
43 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NAD⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: NAD   

Shortest Route: 372.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBH300:01-NAD206:22-6h 21m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL372 km59 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05-NAD108:13-7h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL432 km61 km/hr
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWRST101:48+1NAD208:45+86h 57m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km62 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST102:00+16RTM007:45+305h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST103:22+35NAD010:18+226h 56m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL432 km62 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST103:30+20RTM309:10+485h 40m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km69 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+14NAD110:50+106h 40m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km57 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+11NAD110:50+56h 40m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km57 km/hr
22901Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH304:14+18RTM609:35+05h 21m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km62 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBH004:16+25RTM009:10+214h 54m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km68 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBH305:36+15NAD114:15-78h 39m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km43 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0RTM6,712:50+56h 40m2
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL390 km59 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRST108:55+0NAD115:48-56h 53m4
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL432 km63 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBH308:58+5NAD014:58+166h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km62 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBH309:43+17NAD??15:38+185h 55m4
 M     
CC
3A2A
 372 km63 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBH309:43+12RTM??14:40+104h 57m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km67 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBH309:43+16NAD115:58+16h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km60 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBH009:45-NAD015:58-6h 13m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 372 km60 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBH312:10+10RTM017:25-75h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km63 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBH312:10+15RTM517:25+05h 15m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km63 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+34RTM??18:20+346h 0m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20-RTM018:20-6h 0m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km65 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBH312:30+14NAD219:00-16h 30m5
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km57 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBH314:43+16NAD122:00+37h 17m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRST115:35+7RTM021:05+365h 30m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL390 km71 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH316:30+15RTM022:50-66h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBH317:03+16NAD123:23-16h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL372 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBH317:03-NAD123:23-6h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km59 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRAKV117:30+18RTM522:50+175h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km64 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBH317:37+16RTM522:50+105h 13m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km63 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58+2NAD101:18+45h 20m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL432 km81 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+1RTM501:05+174h 55m2
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL390 km79 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10-RTM501:05-4h 55m1
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL390 km79 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRST120:38+5NAD003:53+37h 15m5
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL432 km60 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+0RTM503:05+185h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
12995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBH321:21+18RTM702:35+265h 14m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km63 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBH321:21-RTM602:50-5h 29m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km60 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRST021:28+43NAD005:00+1:097h 32m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 432 km57 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBH321:30+16RTM502:18+44h 48m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km69 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH321:58+9NAD003:53-35h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km63 km/hr
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWRST123:00+1NAD105:45+166h 45m5
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km64 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRST123:00+1RTM505:00+66h 0m1
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
PQWL390 km65 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRAKV123:21+10NAD105:36-46h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL382 km61 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Xfer Stations: Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6172
--
Σ Pune Ratlam Link&n...BH??04:38+26BRCArr +26/Dep +101h 35m-16NAD??16:10+3311h 32m26
 M     
372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??10:11+14BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4NAD??19:03-58h 52m3
      S
373 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??10:11+14BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4NAD??19:03+08h 52m9
  T    
373 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??10:11+14BRCArr +11/Dep +82h 48m-3NAD??19:03-38h 52m8
   W   
373 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...AKV??10:41+20BRCArr +22/Dep +72h 2m-15NAD??19:03+08h 22m-5
  T    
382 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...AKV??10:41+20BRCArr +22/Dep +82h 2m-14NAD??19:03-38h 22m-6
   W   
382 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...BH??11:25+20BRCArr /Dep +71h 18m+0NAD??19:03+07h 38m-3
  T    
373 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??11:25+20BRCArr /Dep +71h 18m+0NAD??19:03-57h 38m-9
      S
373 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??11:25+20BRCArr /Dep +81h 18m+0NAD??19:03-37h 38m-4
   W   
373 kmrdb*^-
16623
Σ mumbai nathdwara&n...ST??16:00+7BRCArr +19/Dep +211h 49m+2RTM??23:25+597h 25m10
      S
390 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ST??16:00+7JUArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31NAD??19:10+1927h 10m21
      S
1461 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
13273
--
Σ BCT INDB chain&nbs...BH??18:38+18BRCArr +16/Dep +92h 26m-7NAD??02:55+258h 17m8
 MTWTFS
373 kmkushanmaths-
19310
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+19BRCArr +7/Dep +91h 24m+2NAD??02:55+257h 39m5
SMTWTFS
373 kmRony-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+19BRCArr +7/Dep +142h 35m+7NAD??04:30+229h 14m1
 MT T S
373 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+19BRCArr +7/Dep +122h 35m+5NAD??04:30+319h 14m1
S  W F 
373 kmRony-
16719
--
Σ Mangalore Indore C...AKV??22:06+29BRCArr +31/Dep +922h 48m-22NAD??02:55+2528h 49m-8
  TW   
381 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BH??22:56+16BRCArr +12/Dep +82h 1m-4RTM??06:00+187h 4m-7
      S
331 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.