Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAKV207:22+34BZA007:20+3823h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km53 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAKV209:36+20BZA108:45+2923h 9m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1282 km55 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+16BZA009:20+3021h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+30BZA216:55+2026h 20m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+3BZA019:05+1521h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr

49 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST300:20+24PUNEArr +29/Dep +292h 15m+0BZA603:20+2551h 0m7
S  W   
1341 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST300:20+14PUNEArr +17/Dep +292h 15m+12BZA603:20+2551h 0m6
 MT TFS
1346 kmDinesh Gada-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BH??03:08+1:07WRArr +1:32/Dep +1:142h 49m-18BZA??06:05+1226h 57m20
SMTWTFS
1290 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+1:07NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:021h 50m+40BZA??07:10+1:0828h 2m14
  T T  
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+1:07NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:1755m+55BZA??07:10+3328h 2m21
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+1:07NGPArr +1:22/Dep +4655m-36BZA??07:10+1328h 2m4
 M     
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BH??03:08+1:07HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19BZA??11:40+1:0856h 32m7
    T  
3149 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BH??05:49+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 45m-4BZA??14:00+3532h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1447 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...AKV??06:35+34BDTSArr +11/Dep +13h 35m-10BZA??14:00+3531h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1438 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+15BCTArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13BZA??14:00+3529h 30m16
 MTWTFS
1458 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+12NGPArr +3/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:37BZA??10:35+1:1126h 5m2
      S
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+31NGPArr +28/Dep +1:212h 35m+53BZA??10:35+5626h 5m4
  T    
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BH??08:53+6BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8BZA??14:00+3529h 7m8
 M  T S
1447 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BH??09:04+17BDTSArr +5/Dep +150m-4BZA??14:00+3528h 56m7
S  W F 
1447 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BH??12:12+19MAOArr +4/Dep +72h 20m+3BZA??02:45+2238h 33m16
    T  
1719 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+14SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22GNT??17:00+027h 32m-1
 M WT  
1322 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+17NGPArr -10/Dep +561h 40m+1:06BZA??23:15+3927h 56m21
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+17NGPArr -10/Dep +213h 20m+31BZA??02:10+330h 51m15
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+17NGPArr -10/Dep +413h 40m+51BZA??00:15+3428h 56m-2
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+17NGPArr -10/Dep +477h 20m+57BZA??06:05+1234h 46m13
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BH??19:54+24NGPArr +17/Dep +413h 50m+24BZA??00:15+3428h 21m6
SM  T  
1445 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+24NGPArr +17/Dep +561h 50m+39BZA??23:15+3927h 21m29
SM  T  
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+24NGPArr +17/Dep +213h 30m+4BZA??02:10+330h 16m23
S      
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+24NGPArr +17/Dep +304h 40m+13BZA??02:50+1230h 56m11
S      
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+24NGPArr +17/Dep +477h 30m+30BZA??06:05+1234h 11m21
SM  T  
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+24NGPArr +17/Dep +468h 5m+29BZA??07:10+1335h 16m5
S      
1445 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +478h 20m+39BZA??06:05+1233h 32m15
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +1:0755m+59BZA??00:40+1228h 7m58
S  W   
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +1:0055m+52BZA??00:40+1728h 7m22
    T  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +562h 40m+48BZA??23:15+3926h 42m23
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +214h 20m+13BZA??02:10+329h 37m17
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +414h 40m+33BZA??00:15+3427h 42m0
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +305h 30m+22BZA??02:50+1230h 17m5
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +468h 55m+38BZA??07:10+1334h 37m-1
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+6NGPArr +8/Dep +2:029h 50m+1:54BZA??07:10+1:0834h 37m9
   W   
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +2:029h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0834h 37m9
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +562h 40m+0BZA??23:15+3926h 42m23
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +414h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3427h 42m0
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BH??20:42+20NGPArr +13/Dep +413h 5m+28BZA??00:15+3427h 33m6
SM  T S
1445 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BH??20:42+20WRArr +26/Dep +1:033h 59m+37BZA??23:15+3926h 33m29
SM  T S
1290 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+20NGPArr +13/Dep +212h 45m+8BZA??02:10+329h 28m23
S      
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+20NGPArr +13/Dep +303h 55m+17BZA??02:50+1230h 8m11
S      
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+20NGPArr +13/Dep +476h 45m+34BZA??06:05+1233h 23m21
SM  T S
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+20NGPArr +13/Dep +467h 20m+33BZA??07:10+1334h 28m5
S      
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+20NGPArr +13/Dep +2:028h 15m+1:49BZA??07:10+1:0834h 28m15
 M     
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +8/Dep +561h 5m+48BZA??23:15+3926h 33m30
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +8/Dep +212h 45m+13BZA??02:10+329h 28m24
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +8/Dep +413h 5m+33BZA??00:15+3427h 33m7
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +8/Dep +476h 45m+39BZA??06:05+1233h 23m22
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.