Search Trains
BGVN/Bhigwan ▼
×
ABH/Ambernath ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGVN/Bhigwan to ABH/Ambernath
23 Trains / 27 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABH⇒BGVN   Filters   Dep: BGVN   Arr: ABH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BGVN/Bhigwan and ABH/Ambernath

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+1:07KYN604:37+1:074h 7m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRDD500:30+23KYN704:37+214h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+22KYN704:37+404h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+22KYN604:37+254h 7m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+18KYN704:37+124h 7m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRBGVN101:15+16KYN705:38+224h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL241 km55 km/hr
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD5,602:50+13KYN706:42+243h 52m3
  TWT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km55 km/hr
22144Bidar - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD5,602:50+18KYN706:42+233h 52m3
SM   F 
IISL3A
1A
 213 km55 km/hr
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRDD3,504:50+24PNVL*??09:00+274h 10m5
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL195 km47 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBGVN106:50+25KYN611:47+284h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL241 km49 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRDD5,608:05+11KYN612:17+254h 12m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRDD609:30+5KYN613:13+383h 43m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km57 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRDD5,610:05+3TNA816:13+526h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL228 km37 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRDD514:25+17KYN618:32+254h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDD515:10+30KYN719:27+434h 17m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL214 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+28KYN719:27+314h 17m2
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+25KYN719:27+244h 17m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+26ABH302:38+1:486h 28m18
S    FS
IISL
 235 km36 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+37ABH302:38+1:526h 28m17
 MTWT  
IISL
 235 km36 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRBGVN121:05+32KYN702:28+225h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL241 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRDD1,421:30+2:30ABH302:38-5h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL207 km40 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRDD522:30+15KYN702:37+334h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRDD523:20+13KYN703:22+244h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BGVN/Bhigwan and ABH/Ambernath

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...DD??01:10+37MMRArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24KYN??12:00+2110h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...DD??05:20+42PUNEArr +35/Dep +025m-35DR??10:03+44h 43m-26
SMTWTFS
257 kmCheetah*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...DD??07:55+9PUNEArr +9/Dep +512h 15m-4BSR??00:45+1116h 50m-13
 M     
256 kmKishor*^~-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...DD??09:20+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8KYN??15:17+355h 57m5
SMTWTFS
229 kmVinay Kumar~-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...DD??09:20+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +240m-9BSR??14:40-65h 20m-1
  T  F 
255 kmabhyankarsagar-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...DD??10:15+27PUNEArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10KYN??18:18+208h 3m-2
S    F 
213 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...DD??10:30+46MMRArr +25/Dep +172h 15m-8KYN??20:42+2810h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
443 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+46MMRArr +25/Dep +1:281h 15m+1:03KYN??20:22+1:179h 52m-7
S  W  S
443 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+46MMRArr +25/Dep +501h 15m+25KYN??20:22+509h 52m-3
 M   F 
443 kmCheetah*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD511:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +45h 35m+5KYN721:27+2433h 37m7
no arr/dep
213 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +221h 55m+3BSR??14:40-626h 50m-11
 M     
255 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +02h 5m+1KYN??17:42+415h 52m-9
 M    S
213 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2KYN??17:42+265h 52m-10
   W   
213 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 15m+2KYN??18:18+206h 28m-6
 M W  S
213 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21701
--
Σ Baramati Mumbai CS...DD??12:10+4PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6KYN??18:18+206h 8m2
SMTWTFS
213 kmfaihzanahmad786-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...DD215:00+34MAOArr +42/Dep +22h 50m-40TNA620:38+929h 38m3
SMTWTFS
1199 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +645m-5KYN??21:27+264h 42m20
   W F 
213 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +31h 45m-8KYN??22:17+245h 32m-1
 M     
213 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10KYN??22:17+165h 32m-1
    T  
213 kmCheetah*^~-
5882
Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumb...DD??16:45+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +330m-8KYN??20:50+304h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmCheetah*^~-
5965
--
Σ Solapur-Daund - Er...DD??16:45+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +1340m+2PNVL??21:20+134h 35m-3
S  W   
195 kmCheetah*^~-
8176
Σ Solapur - Ahmedaba...DD??16:45+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +53h 30m-6BSR??00:45+118h 0m-2
 M  T S
255 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +41h 45m-7KYN??22:17+245h 32m3
      S
213 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11KYN??22:17+215h 32m-1
   W   
213 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...DD??17:45+19MMRArr +19/Dep +6:2955m+6:10LTT??04:10+5:5910h 25m7
  T    
644 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...DD217:45+19MMRArr +19/Dep +481h 25m+29KYN603:45+1882h 0m73
  T    
1721 kmCheetah*^~-
4994
--
Σ Baramati-Ahmedabad...DD??17:50+2PUNEArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0BSR??00:45+116h 55m-3
 M  T S
255 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.