Search Trains
BGVN/Bhigwan ▼
×
BUD/Badlapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGVN/Bhigwan to BUD/Badlapur
24 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
18 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BUD⇒BGVN   Filters   Dep: BGVN   Arr: BUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BGVN/Bhigwan and BUD/Badlapur

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+1:01KYN604:37+1:074h 7m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRDD500:30+19KYN704:37+164h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+25KYN704:37+334h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+23KYN604:37+294h 7m3
S TW   
II3A2A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+16KYN704:37+154h 7m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL214 km52 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRBGVN101:15+14KYN705:38+204h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL241 km55 km/hr
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD5,602:50+12KYN706:42+233h 52m3
  TWT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
22144Bidar - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD5,602:50+15KYN706:42+273h 52m3
SM   F 
IISL3A
1A
 214 km55 km/hr
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRDD3,504:50+7PNVL*??09:00+94h 10m5
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL195 km47 km/hr
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWRDD005:25-KYN011:00-5h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 214 km38 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBGVN106:50+19KYN611:47+254h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL241 km49 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRDD5,608:05+6KYN612:17+224h 12m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRDD609:30+6KYN613:13+343h 43m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL214 km57 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRDD5,610:05+2TNA816:13+1:246h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL228 km37 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRDD514:25+14KYN618:32+234h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDD515:10+30KYN719:27+434h 17m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL214 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+23KYN719:27+274h 17m2
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL214 km50 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+22KYN719:27+234h 17m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL214 km50 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+17BUD302:28+1:116h 18m17
S    FS
IISL
GNWL227 km36 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+26BUD302:28+1:186h 18m16
 MTWT  
IISL
 227 km36 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRBGVN121:05+29KYN702:28+155h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL241 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRDD1,421:30+2:30BUD302:28-4h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL199 km40 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRDD522:30+11KYN702:37+254h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRDD523:20+11KYN703:22+224h 2m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL214 km53 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BGVN/Bhigwan and BUD/Badlapur

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...DD??01:10+32MMRArr +15/Dep +12h 25m-14KYN??12:00+2010h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...DD??05:20+23PUNEArr +18/Dep +025m-18DR??10:03+04h 43m-26
SMTWTFS
257 kmCheetah*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...DD??07:55+2PUNEArr +1/Dep +512h 15m+4BSR??00:45+816h 50m-13
 M     
256 kmKishor*^~-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...DD??09:20+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +31h 15m-6KYN??15:17+355h 57m5
SMTWTFS
229 kmVinay Kumar~-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...DD??09:20+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +1140m+2BSR??14:40+65h 20m-1
  T  F 
255 kmabhyankarsagar-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...DD??10:15+25PUNEArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9KYN??18:18+188h 3m-2
S    F 
213 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...DD??10:30+42MMRArr +25/Dep +112h 15m-14KYN??20:42+2610h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
443 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+42MMRArr +25/Dep +1:361h 15m+1:11KYN??20:22+1:249h 52m-7
S  W  S
443 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+42MMRArr +25/Dep +531h 15m+28KYN??20:22+509h 52m-3
 M   F 
443 kmCheetah*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD??11:50+5PUNEArr +3/Dep +35h 35m+0KYN??21:27+209h 37m7
      S
214 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...DD??11:50+5PUNEArr +3/Dep +1121h 55m+8BSR??14:40+626h 50m-11
 M     
256 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+5PUNEArr +3/Dep +02h 5m-3KYN??17:42+375h 52m-9
 M    S
214 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD??11:50+5PUNEArr +3/Dep +12h 5m-2KYN??17:42+265h 52m-10
   W   
214 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...DD??11:50+5PUNEArr +3/Dep +12h 15m-2KYN??18:18+186h 28m-6
 M W  S
214 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21701
--
Σ Baramati Mumbai CS...DD??12:10+2PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 35m-5KYN??18:18+186h 8m2
SMTWTFS
213 kmfaihzanahmad786-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...DD??15:00+35MAOArr +24/Dep +32h 50m-21TNA??20:38+1029h 38m3
SMTWTFS
1174 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +8/Dep +345m-5KYN??21:27+284h 42m20
   W F 
213 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7KYN??22:17+185h 32m-1
 M     
213 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7KYN??22:17+165h 32m-1
    T  
213 kmCheetah*^~-
5882
Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumb...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +8/Dep +230m-6KYN??20:50+274h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmCheetah*^~-
5965
--
Σ Solapur-Daund - Er...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +8/Dep +1740m+9PNVL??21:20+194h 35m-3
S  W   
195 kmCheetah*^~-
8176
Σ Solapur - Ahmedaba...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +8/Dep +53h 30m-3BSR??00:45+88h 0m-2
 M  T S
255 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7KYN??22:17+165h 32m3
      S
213 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD516:45+5PUNEArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1KYN722:17+255h 32m-1
   W   
213 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...DD??17:45+17MMRArr +15/Dep +6:4355m+6:28LTT??04:10+6:0410h 25m8
  T    
478 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...DD??17:45+17MMRArr +15/Dep +371h 25m+22KYN??03:45+910h 0m73
  T    
443 kmCheetah*^~-
4994
--
Σ Baramati-Ahmedabad...DD??17:50+2PUNEArr +2/Dep +51h 55m+3BSR??00:45+86h 55m-3
 M  T S
255 kmCheetah*^~-
4367
--
Σ Daund-Lonavala Loc...DD??18:50+54PUNEArr +48/Dep +11h 15m-47LNL??23:30+24h 40m-53
SMTWTFS
139 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.