Search Trains
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 44 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BIRD   Filters   Dep: BIRD   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50-SA??07:50-27h 0m16
   W   
3A
RLWL1423 km53 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08-ED316:50-27h 42m23
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRKYN513:08-ED216:50-27h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKYN516:40-ED222:05-29h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBIRD018:55-ED423:40-28h 45m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1397 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45-ED423:55-28h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1365 km48 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05-ED300:30-27h 25m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13-ED004:15-30h 2m29
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1445 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18-ED204:40-29h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km47 km/hr

44 ΣChains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BIRD??00:10-SBCArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ED??11:20-35h 10m-12
 M    S
1458 kmBMTIR*^~-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00-MMRArr /Dep 33m+0ED??12:35-35h 35m31
   W   
1836 kmNanded Mail-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BSR??03:10-CBEArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ED??08:35-29h 25m-16
     F 
1401 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BSR??03:10-CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ED??07:40-28h 30m-17
     F 
1401 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BSR??03:10-CBEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ED??08:10-29h 0m1
     F 
1401 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BSR??03:10-CBEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ED??09:40-30h 30m-5
     F 
1401 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BSR??03:10-CBEArr /Dep 15h 5m+0ED??21:25-42h 15m-17
no arr/dep
1401 kmRailway privatisatio...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BSR??03:15-MAJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ED??08:10-28h 55m16
 M WT  
1400 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ED??10:10-74h 35m27
    T  
4145 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0ED??13:50-29h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1371 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA??12:05-SRRArr /Dep 40m+0ED??17:45-29h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1370 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05-SRRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ED??17:05-29h 0m17
 MT   S
1370 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55-AJJArr /Dep 3h 7m+0ED??17:40-28h 45m6
      S
1484 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ED??01:05-34h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1621 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00-MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ED??00:20-33h 20m2
    T  
1621 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58-SEGMArr /Dep 48m+0ED??03:15-35h 17m18
SMTWTFS
2044 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08-WLArr /Dep 39m+0ED??03:15-35h 7m19
SMTWTFS
1841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08-SCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ED??06:55-38h 47m20
SMTWTFS
1767 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20-SRRArr /Dep 22h 55m+0ED??18:20-49h 0m16
  T   S
1370 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BIRD??18:55-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ED??06:55-36h 0m10
 M WT  
1781 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10-UBLArr /Dep 19h 30m+0ED??20:27-49h 17m10
 M     
1501 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45-GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ED??06:55-35h 10m14
      S
1765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BSR??20:30-SRRArr /Dep 23h 10m+0ED??01:30-53h 0m-5
   W   
1388 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BSR??20:30-SRRArr /Dep 22h 30m+0ED??01:05-52h 35m-7
   W   
1401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BSR??20:30-TCRArr /Dep 23m+0ED??04:45-32h 15m-4
   W   
1465 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BSR??20:40-MAOArr /Dep 15m+0ED??05:15-32h 35m6
S      
1542 kmIBRAHIM-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50-ERSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ED??04:45-31h 55m13
  T   S
1599 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08-SRRArr /Dep 23h 10m+0ED??01:30-52h 22m-4
     F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...KYN??21:10-MSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SA??06:35-33h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1585 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10-AJJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0ED??02:07-28h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1484 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25-SRRArr /Dep 23h 45m+0ED??23:20-49h 55m22
S  W   
1324 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25-TCRArr /Dep 22h 16m+0ED??23:45-50h 20m16
S  W   
1401 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10-AWBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ED??12:35-38h 25m29
  T    
1837 kmAbhishek Rai-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BSR??22:10-MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ED??06:00-31h 50m29
 M     
1665 km~-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13-JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0ED??05:50-31h 37m14
SM   F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13-JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0ED??06:00-31h 47m39
S    F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13-JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0ED??06:00-31h 47m30
 M     
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13-ASKArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ED??05:15-31h 2m15
no arr/dep
1487 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35-MAJNArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ED??01:30-26h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1356 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35-MAJNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ED??02:15-27h 40m13
    T  
1369 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35-MAJNArr /Dep 7h 5m+0ED??08:10-33h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1369 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40-HYBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0SA??09:40-35h 0m16
  T    
1683 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??15:30-40h 40m14
 M     
2207 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05-SCArr /Dep 40m+0ED??06:55-31h 50m23
   W  S
1801 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.