Search Trains
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road to SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSPN⇒BIRD   Filters   Dep: BIRD   Arr: SSPN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Parbhani   Gadag   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBIRD000:10+30DMM000:55+924h 45m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1070 km43 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+16DMM000:55+123h 50m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1056 km44 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+21SSPN104:43+1919h 43m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL932 km47 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08+20DMM206:50+917h 42m16
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+15DMM206:50+517h 42m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBIRD018:55+13DMM113:00+1018h 5m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 913 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+11DMM113:00+517h 15m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km51 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+30SSPN117:26+2018h 8m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL932 km51 km/hr

19 ΣChains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Parbhani   Gadag   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT306:55+2SURArr +39/Dep +215h 5m-18DMM005:55+447h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1977 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT306:55+2SURArr +39/Dep +3445m-5SSPN101:26+1366h 31m12
   W   
2010 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT306:55+2SURArr +39/Dep +14h 55m-38DMM004:00+1345h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1977 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShail...LTT306:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +362h 0m+11DMM015:50+4256h 55m22
    T  
2007 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+22MMRArr +17/Dep +1:162h 32m+59SSPN??09:58+5224h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1161 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+19GTLArr +33/Dep +1:032h 45m+30DMM??09:00+4119h 52m35
  T    
881 kmGopal*^-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +46/Dep +1:093h 20m+23SSPN??09:58+5220h 50m24
  T   S
931 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+15SURArr +44/Dep +1:061h 55m+22SSPN??09:58+5220h 18m25
SMTWTFS
932 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN614:08+8GTLArr +28/Dep +1:082h 50m+40SSPN109:58+5267h 50m27
 M     
1378 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+16DDArr +20/Dep +1:0955m+49SSPN??09:58+5218h 58m24
SMTWTFS
931 kmCheetah*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+17PBNArr +44/Dep +304h 4m-14PKD??01:23+3431h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1329 kmR Viswanathan-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+0GDGArr -7/Dep +273h 50m+34PKD??02:44+4229h 4m14
S      
1058 kmWhy not three langua...-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN422:10+20SCArr +24/Dep +04h 35m-24PKD103:21+2729h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1302 kmHussain*^~-
16747
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...KYN??22:10+20SCArr +24/Dep +23h 10m-22DMM??01:28+1:1727h 18m4
 M  T  
1268 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+18YPRArr +15/Dep +341h 10m+19DMM??02:43+1628h 30m0
     F 
1337 kmGopal*^-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+28SURArr +11/Dep +133h 15m+2DMM??23:00+424h 45m13
  T    
1002 kmWhy not three langua...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+32HWHArr +1:42/Dep +83h 50m-1:34SSPN??22:25+1:1871h 50m14
 M     
3868 km~-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN522:40+28HYBArr +12/Dep +06h 55m-12PKD103:21+2728h 41m8
SMTWTFS
1214 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+22SURArr +25/Dep +131h 55m-12DMM??23:00+423h 15m12
  T    
1002 kmWhy not three langua...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.