Search Trains
BNW/Bhiwani Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNW/Bhiwani Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BNW   Filters   Dep: BNW   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 554.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BNW/Bhiwani Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERROK003:55+23CNB318:45+1:3614h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL525 km35 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERBNW217:35+19CNB803:05+479h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km59 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRBNW*118:35+1CNB*911:10+316h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km37 km/hr

19 ΣChains between BNW/Bhiwani Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6349
Σ firozpur-new delhi...ROK??03:00+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +311h 40m+22CNB??12:20+1:139h 20m-13
 M WT S
511 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15841
--
Σ Firozpur Sampark K...ROK??03:00+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9CNB??13:15+4610h 15m-14
   W  S
511 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17156
Σ Delicacy of Punja...ROK??03:00+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6CNB??14:20+3011h 20m7
SMTWTFS
507 kmxxx-
23295
--
Σ Firozpur Howrah Bi...ROK??03:00+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:198h 10m+1:10CNB??17:48+2:3014h 48m-14
  T   S
511 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
8098
Σ FZP-BTI-NDLS-CNB-G...ROK??11:00+12NDLSArr +21/Dep +101h 20m-11CNB??20:15+219h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
511 kmxxx-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...ROK??11:20+9NDLSArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3CNB??20:45+29h 25m-25
  T    
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...ROK??11:20+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5CNB??20:45+29h 25m-25
  T    
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...ROK??11:20+15NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 20m-16CNB??20:45+29h 25m-25
   W  S
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...ROK??11:20+15NDLSArr +16/Dep +194h 5m+3CNB??23:00+1:0411h 40m-24
S  W  S
511 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...ROK??11:20+9NDLSArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3CNB??23:00+4711h 40m-24
  T    
511 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...ROK??11:20+9NDLSArr +3/Dep +123h 35m+9CNB??21:45+2610h 25m-27
  T    
511 kmxxx-
1017
--
Σ BHATINDA- HOWRAH&n...ROK??11:41+6DLIArr +17/Dep +23h 20m-15CNB??21:35+199h 54m-10
SMTWT S
510 kmAKGarg*-
6181
Σ SriGanganagar/Bhat...ROK??11:41+6DLIArr +17/Dep +73h 40m-10CNB??21:55+2210h 14m-10
SMTWTFS
510 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
17492
Σ Shri Ganganagar-Se...ROK??11:41+6DLIArr +17/Dep +72h 50m-10CNB??21:15+189h 34m-10
SMTWTFS
510 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5148
Σ Rohtak howrah supe...ROK??14:15+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +255m-12CNB??21:35+197h 20m0
SMTWT S
511 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
23456
--
Σ Rohtak to Howarh&n...ROK??14:15+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +191h 35m+5CNB??23:00+1:048h 45m3
S  WT S
511 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23457
--
Σ Rohtak to Howarh&n...ROK??14:15+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14CNB??23:00+478h 45m3
 MT  F 
511 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23534
--
Σ Rohtak to Sealdah&...ROK214:15+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +183h 40m+4CNB100:29+1:1910h 14m0
 MT TF 
511 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...ROK??20:34+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +21h 45m+2CNB??06:30+189h 56m-4
S TWTF 
511 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.