Search Trains
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BG/Bhongir to MCI/Manchiryal
20 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCI⇒BG   Filters   Dep: BG   Arr: MCI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BG/Bhongir and MCI/Manchiryal

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG102:10-MCI105:29-3h 19m1
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL244 km74 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15-RDM107:39-3h 24m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL222 km65 km/hr
17011Hyderabad - Sirpur K...ExpSCRBG206:10-MCI109:14-3h 4m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km63 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50-MCI110:01-3h 11m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km75 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20-MCI110:59-3h 39m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20-MCI110:59-3h 39m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km65 km/hr
12757Kaghaznagar Super Fa...SFSCRBG209:00-MCI111:55-2h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km66 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00-MCI113:19-3h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km72 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40-SKZR115:09-4h 29m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km68 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00-RDM114:13-3h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL222 km69 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00-MCI114:39-3h 39m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km65 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRBG216:05-MCI119:44-3h 39m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km53 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15-MCI120:49-3h 34m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km69 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*421:40-MCI100:58-3h 18m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km72 km/hr
07005Hyderabad - Raxaul S...ExpSCRSC122:00-MCI101:28-3h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km69 km/hr
07007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*022:00-MCI101:28-3h 28m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km69 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRZN223:06-MCI101:28-2h 22m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL155 km65 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBG223:45-MCI102:59-3h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL192 km59 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55-SKZR104:08-4h 13m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km70 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55-SKZR104:24-4h 29m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km66 km/hr

21 ΣChains between BG/Bhongir and MCI/Manchiryal

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...ZN??00:50-WLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SKZR??06:33-5h 43m4
S T    
231 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...MLY??05:48-WLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0MCI??10:36-4h 48m11
 M     
251 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00-KPDArr /Dep 57m+0MCI??10:36-28h 36m32
      S
1611 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF??07:30-AKArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MCI??02:58-19h 28m23
 M     
941 kmAbhishek Rai-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...BG??13:40-WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MCI??19:20-5h 40m21
S  WT  
211 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...BG??13:40-WLArr /Dep 1h 52m+0RDM??18:23-4h 43m8
SMTWTFS
197 kmSRG*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15-WLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MCI??21:19-5h 4m12
SMTWTFS
257 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15-WLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RDM??21:04-4h 49m29
      S
243 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15-WLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0RDM??21:48-5h 33m13
 M  T  
243 kmSudarshan*^~-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MCI??05:29-12h 39m4
S T    
636 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40-WLArr /Dep 40m+0RDM??21:48-4h 8m12
 M  T  
243 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40-WLArr /Dep 25m+0MCI??21:19-3h 39m11
SMTWTFS
257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55-WLArr /Dep 2h 37m+0MCI??01:17-6h 22m20
S      
257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30-WLArr /Dep 1h 37m+0MCI??01:17-4h 47m21
S      
257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30-WLArr /Dep 1h 37m+0SKZR??02:10-5h 40m5
   W   
315 kmPDPL Junction-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...BG??21:55-WLArr /Dep 12m+0SKZR??02:10-4h 15m4
   W   
269 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BG??21:55-WLArr /Dep 12m+0MCI??01:17-3h 22m20
S      
211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55-WLArr /Dep 31m+0RDM??03:18-4h 23m12
      S
243 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:55-WLArr /Dep 1h 56m+0SKZR??06:33-7h 38m5
 M    S
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20-WLArr /Dep 1h 36m+0SKZR??06:33-7h 13m-5
no arr/dep
315 kmShariq Khan-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...ZN??23:36-WLArr /Dep 1h 12m+0RDM??03:18-3h 42m11
      S
159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.