Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 545.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBPL507:20+19BRC216:30+99h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL541 km59 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57+44ANND020:59+1211h 2m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km51 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+8ANND206:08+2511h 23m19
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km51 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+22ANND206:08+2111h 23m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km51 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRBPL020:35+35BRC005:05+468h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL541 km64 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH121:22+18ANND207:52+1210h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km54 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+40MTJArr +50/Dep +32h 40m-47BRC??02:57+1020h 57m-28
S  W F 
1413 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:20+44MTJArr +56/Dep +131h 52m-43BRC??08:16+3125h 56m1
SMTWTFS
1414 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:02BINAArr +1:06/Dep +2:311h 5m+1:25ANND??01:51+1:5219h 21m52
  T    
906 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:02BINAArr +1:06/Dep +1:321h 5m+26ANND??01:51+1:0719h 21m37
      S
906 kmxxx-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+1:22INDBArr +1:00/Dep +01h 45m-1:00BRC??22:00+1714h 20m-32
SM WTF 
700 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +232h 15m-16ANND??07:38+1423h 38m16
S  W  S
1282 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45+1:41BSLArr +1:55/Dep +501h 5m-1:05ANND??06:00+3816h 15m12
  T    
899 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+19MTJArr +28/Dep +52h 21m-23BRC??12:06+3220h 51m18
  TW FS
1413 kmxxx-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??17:25+1GUNAArr +53/Dep +2:2340m+1:30BRC??10:33+2:0617h 8m15
SM     
870 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPL??18:05+15JPArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9ANND??23:37+1829h 32m10
 M W   
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPL??18:05+17JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21ANND??23:37+1829h 32m3
      S
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+52UJNArr +39/Dep +355m-36ANND??07:17+1910h 37m-19
S T  F 
577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...BPL??21:20+8NZMArr +13/Dep +02h 55m-13BRC??22:26+1425h 6m1
S  W   
1682 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:10DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29ND??02:11+2328h 46m4
S      
1713 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ND??02:11+2328h 41m-1
SM W F 
1694 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.