Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ALU/Ariyalur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ALU/Ariyalur
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALU⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ALU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ALU/Ariyalur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Daund   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL117:50+54ALU222:35+5928h 45m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1752 km61 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPL117:50+47VRI321:55+4228h 5m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1698 km60 km/hr

13 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ALU/Ariyalur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Daund   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+44DDArr +22/Dep +1:062h 20m+44ALU??17:14+4039h 59m28
  T   S
2040 kmCheetah*^~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BPL??01:50+1:21MASArr +50/Dep +115h 30m-49ALU??21:44+2143h 54m-6
  T   S
1748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BPL??01:50-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0ALU??12:13+2634h 23m-5
  T   S
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BPL??03:05+1:13MASArr +4/Dep +17h 25m-3ALU??21:44+2142h 39m-35
SM  T  
1771 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BPL??03:05+1:01MASArr -2/Dep +03h 10m+2ALU??17:04+3037h 59m-1
  T  F 
1772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BPL??05:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22ALU??12:13+2630h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1748 kmxxx-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BPL??07:10+22MASArr -6/Dep +03h 45m+6ALU??17:04+3033h 54m-9
 M    S
1748 kmGopal*^-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BPL??07:10+21EDArr +31/Dep +162h 0m-15ALU??22:55+2739h 45m29
   W   
2086 kmBMTIR*^~-
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BPL??08:00+34MASArr +15/Dep +110h 35m-14ALU??21:44+2137h 44m2
SMTWTFS
1748 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BPL??08:00+34MASArr +15/Dep +06h 20m-15ALU??17:04+3033h 4m1
SMTWTFS
1748 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BPL??11:05+1:06MSArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13ALU??21:44+2134h 39m2
 M     
1752 kmGopal*^-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BPL??11:05+1:06MSArr +14/Dep +03h 5m-14VRI??20:48+1533h 43m1
 M     
1698 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...HBJ??23:59+1:01MASArr +57/Dep +01h 10m-57VRI??00:28+1424h 29m1
  T   S
1687 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.