Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
11 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 719.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRBPL100:05+24BSP*612:00+1:3111h 55m5
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL803 km67 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRBPL102:15+56BSP116:45+1:4014h 30m19
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km55 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRBPL407:10+25BSP221:40+3714h 30m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL809 km56 km/hr
18235Bhopal - Bilaspur Ex...ExpSECRBPL*508:00+2BSP*703:50-619h 50m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL719 km36 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBPL508:25+12BSP321:40+2713h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km56 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBIH008:27+43BSP221:40+1:1013h 13m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBPL*415:40+0BSP205:05+613h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL745 km56 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL118:45+1:23BSP*812:15+1:1617h 30m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBPL521:40+14BSP*512:45+4715h 5m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km53 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRBPL321:40+17BSP*512:45+5015h 5m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km53 km/hr
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECRBPL323:25+27BSP*717:15+1517h 50m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL745 km42 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +8/Dep +51h 55m-3BSP??16:35+1615h 0m15
 M     
796 kmCheetah*^~-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:50+13NGPArr +0/Dep +31h 35m+3BSP??16:10+1014h 20m9
   W   
796 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:50+13NGPArr +0/Dep +51h 55m+5BSP??16:35+1614h 45m17
   W   
796 kmCheetah*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:50+13NGPArr +0/Dep +215h 35m+21BSP??20:20+3218h 30m7
   W   
803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...BPL??02:15+1:03NGPArr +1:21/Dep +35h 0m-1:18BSP??20:20+918h 5m7
 M     
804 kmRaavan~-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL??03:30+43NGPArr +1:00/Dep +545m-55BSP??16:35+1613h 5m16
SMTWTFS
802 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL??04:40+32NGPArr +50/Dep +31h 25m-47BSP??18:00+913h 20m30
SMTWTFS
803 kmabhyankarsagar-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...BPL??05:25+36NGPArr +47/Dep +31h 40m-44BSP??20:20+914h 55m4
SM     
803 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+36NGPArr +47/Dep +61h 10m-41BSP??22:05+1216h 40m39
SMTWTFS
803 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +163h 45m-23BSP??00:55+2716h 55m40
SMTWTFS
803 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL??10:15+36NGPArr +40/Dep +121h 30m-28BSP??01:15+1615h 0m2
SMTWTFS
810 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...BPL??16:15+40NGPArr +1:44/Dep +261h 25m-1:18BSP??07:05+1:0714h 50m14
SMT T S
804 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...BPL??17:50+39NGPArr +51/Dep +22h 0m-49BSP??08:40+1314h 50m12
S  W   
804 kmpathakrahul2008-
23554
--
Σ Amritsar to Bilasp...BPL??21:35+38NGPArr -7/Dep +112h 5m+18BSP??13:40+5416h 5m5
 M     
803 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.