Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
CDM/Chidambaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to CDM/Chidambaram
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDM⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: CDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CDM/Chidambaram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Erode   Warangal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL310:00+23CDM114:33+1:1028h 33m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1729 km61 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CDM/Chidambaram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Erode   Warangal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BPL??00:05+28MASArr +39/Dep +13h 0m-38CDM??03:39+3627h 34m2
    T S
1725 kmScience is better th...-
13220
--
Σ JAT-RMM Σ...BPL??03:05+1:13ETArr +1:13/Dep +385h 20m-35CDM??14:33+1:0335h 28m-17
 M     
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BPL??05:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +22h 10m-22CDM??12:38+3131h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1725 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16614
--
Σ New Delhi Trichy R...BPL??05:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +452h 30m+21SY??13:04+1:0231h 39m-1
     F 
1742 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+35ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4CDM??14:33+1:0332h 28m18
 M     
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+33ETArr +46/Dep +382h 25m-8CDM??14:33+1:0331h 33m18
 M     
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1562
Σ Jaipur-Rameswaram(...BPL??07:10+22ETArr +9/Dep +381h 35m+29CDM??14:33+1:0331h 23m10
 M     
1729 kmDB*^~-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...BPL??08:00+34BZAArr +29/Dep +161h 5m-13SY??13:04+1:0229h 4m7
     F 
1745 kmVinay Kumar~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...BPL??08:00+34WLArr +56/Dep +1:052h 24m+9CDM??14:33+1:0330h 33m20
 M     
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+21ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33CDM??14:33+1:0329h 58m-14
 M     
1729 kmbhaiyou-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...BPL??19:05+24EDArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9MV??13:40-842h 35m1
   W   
2129 kmBMTIR*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BPL??21:15+23EDArr +53/Dep +132h 40m-40MV??13:40-840h 25m4
 M     
2136 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BPL??21:20+3:10EDArr +2:37/Dep +132h 40m-2:24MV??13:40-840h 20m-6
    TF 
2136 kmGopal*^-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...HBJ??23:59+1:01MASArr +57/Dep +023h 5m-57CDM??23:07+4547h 8m3
  T   S
1718 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.