Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to DDN/Dehradun
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 969.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL2,309:50+58DDN*204:55+2919h 5m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1008 km53 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBPL2,320:35+1:05HW*113:00+5716h 25m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL947 km58 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BPL??00:10+41JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5HW??21:00+4120h 50m31
  T TF 
947 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+23NZMArr +1/Dep +922h 0m+8DDN??19:40+1442h 55m19
no arr/dep
1000 kmHussain*^~-
19488
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+23NZMArr +1/Dep +272h 0m+26HW??21:00+4120h 15m64
    T S
946 kmKoushik Patel~-
19489
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+28NZMArr +15/Dep +272h 0m+12HW??21:00+4120h 15m64
 M   F 
946 kmKoushik Patel~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+31NDLSArr +58/Dep +03h 10m-58DDN??21:10+2320h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
6892
--
Σ Nanded - Haridwar ...BPL??00:55+31AGCArr +55/Dep +342h 17m-21HW??21:00+4120h 5m64
SMTWTFS
946 kmAbhishek Rai-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+36NZMArr +35/Dep +04h 45m-35DDN??21:10+2319h 0m2
  T   S
1006 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +14/Dep +274h 35m+13HW??21:00+4118h 50m71
 M    S
946 kmVinay Kumar~-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+33NZMArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24DDN??21:10+2319h 0m4
 M   F 
1007 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +271h 45m-31HW??21:00+4118h 15m37
SMTWTFS
947 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +02h 5m-58DDN??21:10+2318h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
1001 kmDB*^~-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 35m-39DDN??21:10+2318h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1007 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL??03:00+33NZMArr +36/Dep +1423h 44m-22DDN??22:00-143h 0m-10
      S
998 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +271h 15m-12HW??21:00+4118h 0m42
SMTWTFS
953 kmMJ*^-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+38NZMArr +15/Dep +01h 5m-15DDN??21:10+2317h 40m-13
  T    
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BPL??05:05+28LKOArr +1:19/Dep +201h 50m-59DDN??06:30+1825h 25m38
 M W   
1129 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +39/Dep +06h 40m-39DDN??05:40+723h 10m-19
S      
1001 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +34/Dep +06h 40m-34DDN??05:40+723h 10m-9
   W   
1000 kmHussain*^~-
10670
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehrad...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +39/Dep +175h 0m-22DDN??08:25+1125h 55m-6
S      
1031 kmCheetah*^~-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 45m-7DDN??05:40+721h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAP EXP~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+50NZMArr +1:07/Dep +05h 50m-1:07DDN??05:40+721h 25m-16
S    F 
1000 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BPL??08:15+50NZMArr +1:07/Dep +33h 30m-1:04DDN??08:25+1124h 10m-3
S    F 
1034 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15596
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+33NZMArr +54/Dep +33h 30m-51DDN??08:25+1124h 10m1
  T T S
1034 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+33NZMArr +54/Dep +05h 50m-54DDN??05:40+721h 25m-12
  T T S
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...BPL??09:10+22NDLSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42DDN??05:40+720h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
1008 kmHussain*^~-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+57NDLSArr +27/Dep +02h 10m-27DDN??05:40+720h 20m-31
S      
1008 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...BPL??09:40+31NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 35m-56DDN??05:40+720h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAKS KYN GKP-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+33NDLSArr +26/Dep +050m-26DDN??05:40+719h 40m-35
 M  TF 
1007 kmSharan Rox-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+42NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 25m+15DDN??12:40+1121h 55m-4
    T  
1017 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+19NDLSArr +16/Dep +020m-16DDN??05:40+714h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1008 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
23650
Σ Chhindwara - Delhi...BPL??17:00+1:31DEEArr +53/Dep +63h 57m-47DDN??19:40+1426h 40m20
     F 
1026 kmकर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रा...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +01h 45m-1:19DDN??12:40+1119h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1017 kmSwaraj and Avantika ...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL??19:30+17NZMArr +46/Dep +045m-46DDN??12:40+1117h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
1009 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BPL??19:30+17NDLSArr +47/Dep +94h 30m-38DDN??19:40+1424h 10m5
     F 
1008 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+28NDLSArr +21/Dep +08h 15m-21DDN??21:10+2324h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1008 kmHussain*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +050m-11DDN??12:40+1115h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
1009 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:05+30NZMArr +30/Dep +143h 50m-16DDN??22:00-122h 55m13
      S
999 kmDB*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +04h 50m-19DDN??21:10+2321h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+29NZMArr +20/Dep +143h 10m-6DDN??22:00-122h 30m-5
      S
998 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+29NZMArr +20/Dep +21h 5m-18HW??16:35+1717h 5m-15
  T    
946 kmDB*^~-
20211
--
Σ bhadrinath express...BPL??23:30+29JHSArr +21/Dep +423h 7m+21HW??21:00+4121h 30m47
SMTWTFS
947 kmaditya khare-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.