Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
DMN/Dhamangaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to DMN/Dhamangaon
24 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DMN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: DMN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DMN/Dhamangaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Narkher   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+35BD†110:20-8h 35m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 442 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:21SEGM309:39+1:267h 49m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:04SEGM309:39+1:137h 49m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50+45SEGM009:39+437h 49m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL401:50-SEGM309:39-7h 49m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15+1:03DMN111:15+1:199h 0m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:13SEGM311:47+1:158h 42m9
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:01SEGM011:47+568h 42m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL466 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+28SEGM211:47+518h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05+13SEGM011:47+378h 42m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+36SEGM413:32+558h 7m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+22SEGM015:12+308h 2m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+21SEGM015:12+378h 2m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+32SEGM215:12+428h 2m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL409:35+28BD118:32+288h 57m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL442 km49 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBPL??10:10+2SEGM317:48+1:007h 38m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 466 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+36SEGM018:51+588h 36m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-SEGM018:51-8h 36m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+23SEGM004:58+507h 43m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+3:04SEGM104:58+4:377h 38m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20+3:10SEGM204:58+4:097h 38m8
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20+3:54SEGM004:57+5:437h 37m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+3:40SEGM004:58+4:457h 38m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+45SEGM405:11+1:127h 26m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km63 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DMN/Dhamangaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Narkher   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...BPL??01:15+44BSLArr +37/Dep +371h 50m+0DMN??13:45+1312h 30m42
SMTWTFS
662 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+35ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4SEGM??16:19+1:0810h 14m3
 M     
467 kmVinay Kumar~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+33ETArr +46/Dep +382h 25m-8SEGM??16:19+1:089h 19m3
 M     
467 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +045m-39DMN??16:52+188h 52m-2
  T   S
518 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +232h 15m-16BD??19:05+1611h 5m10
S  W  S
564 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +443h 55m+5SEGM??19:02+1:0711h 2m15
SMTWTFS
466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +2:131h 5m+1:34SEGM??16:19+2:208h 19m9
     F 
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+21ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33SEGM??16:19+1:087h 44m-29
 M     
467 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL110:35+47BSLArr +40/Dep +151h 0m-25DMN021:39+2235h 4m8
 M   F 
929 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...BPL??10:35+47BSLArr +40/Dep +272h 5m-13DMN??23:08+1212h 33m0
 M     
662 kmDP~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+22ETArr +23/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:17SEGM??20:38+2:159h 33m-1
  T    
467 kmVijay Sekaran-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+26NGPArr +26/Dep +12h 45m-25SEGM??23:07+1611h 27m-18
      S
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...BPL018:45+1:23NGPArr +37/Dep +12h 30m-36SEGM207:10+2336h 25m-59
SMTWTFS
879 kmDinesh Gada-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+1:23NRKRArr +1:17/Dep +13h 7m-1:16BD??07:27+1412h 42m-51
S TWTFS
443 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23571
--
Σ Amritsar - Nagpur ...BPL021:35+38NGPArr -7/Dep +11h 35m+8SEGM207:10+239h 35m-10
 M     
466 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL322:05+3:22NGPArr +3:42/Dep +11h 25m-3:41SEGM207:10+2357h 5m-11
 M     
1730 kmDinesh Gada-
16809
--
Σ Indore Nagpur Dail...BPL??22:45+27ETArr +21/Dep +055m-21DMN??08:23+409h 38m8
SMTWTFS
519 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.