Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to HGT/Hinganghat
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HGT⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: HGT   

Shortest Route: 499.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HGT/Hinganghat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:12SEGM309:39+1:187h 49m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+46SEGM309:39+547h 49m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-SEGM009:39-7h 49m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL401:50-SEGM309:39-7h 49m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15+1:17WR310:30+1:158h 15m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km57 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+48HGT112:16+1:049h 11m10
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL499 km54 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:01HGT012:16+1:089h 11m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL499 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+31SEGM211:47+568h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-SEGM011:47-8h 42m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+34HGT114:02+488h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km58 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+19HGT015:38+318h 28m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+24HGT015:38+448h 28m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+31HGT015:38+468h 28m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBPL??10:10-SEGM017:48-7h 38m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 466 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+28HGT019:21+539h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km55 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-HGT119:21-9h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+20HGT105:38+408h 23m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+3:07HGT205:38+4:138h 18m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20+2:43HGT105:38+3:358h 18m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20+3:31HGT005:38+4:368h 18m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+3:43HGT005:38+4:248h 18m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+42SEGM405:11+1:077h 26m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km63 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HGT/Hinganghat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...BPL??01:15+51BSLArr +46/Dep +411h 50m-5SEGM??14:50+2313h 35m45
SMTWTFS
715 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+32ETArr +41/Dep +203h 5m-21SEGM??16:19+4010h 14m3
 M     
466 kmVinay Kumar~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+40ETArr +54/Dep +202h 25m-34SEGM??16:19+409h 19m3
 M     
466 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +38/Dep +145m-37WR??16:06+208h 6m-4
  T   S
468 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +38/Dep +463h 55m+8SEGM??19:02+1:1311h 2m15
SMTWTFS
465 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +38/Dep +1:121h 5m+34SEGM??16:19+1:238h 19m9
     F 
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+21ETArr +6/Dep +205m+14SEGM??16:19+407h 44m-29
 M     
466 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+28BSLArr +16/Dep +381h 0m+22HGT??23:07+4112h 32m10
 M   F 
746 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...BPL??10:35+28BSLArr +16/Dep +242h 5m+8HGT??00:28+2213h 53m2
 M     
746 kmDP~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+11ETArr +15/Dep +1:392h 0m+1:24SEGM??20:38+2:119h 33m-1
  T    
466 kmVijay Sekaran-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+42NGPArr +20/Dep +02h 45m-20SEGM??23:07+1611h 27m-18
      S
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...BPL??18:45+1:27NGPArr +53/Dep +12h 30m-52HGT??07:38+3212h 53m-58
SMTWTFS
499 kmDinesh Gada-
23571
--
Σ Amritsar - Nagpur ...BPL021:35-NGPArr +1:24/Dep +11h 35m-1:23HGT207:38-10h 3m-9
 M     
499 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??22:05+2:52NGPArr +3:22/Dep +11h 25m-3:21HGT??07:38+329h 33m-10
 M     
499 kmDinesh Gada-
16809
--
Σ Indore Nagpur Dail...BPL??22:45+34ETArr +28/Dep +155m-27WR??07:40+428h 55m6
SMTWTFS
469 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.