Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
15 Trains / 40 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 679.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45+32JP517:30+812h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL704 km55 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+34JP422:30+3913h 20m12
  TW   
II
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+21JP422:30+3313h 20m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30+15JP*406:25+415h 55m12
S      
II
PQWL793 km50 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+11JP*406:25+1815h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km50 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50+0JP*409:25+1816h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2S2A
GNWL793 km48 km/hr
14814Bhopal - Jodhpur Exp...ExpNWRBPL*417:25+0JP4,509:10+1:0915h 45m45
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL682 km43 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+27JP*406:15+1512h 10m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05+19JP*406:15+812h 10m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+22JP*306:15+1012h 10m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBPL318:05+3:14JP306:15+2:1712h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+19JP*406:15+1212h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL704 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05+11JP*414:05+1219h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+9JP210:45+3412h 10m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+10JP411:00+1512h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km57 km/hr

40 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:28+48UJNArr +58/Dep +103h 20m-48JP??16:45+1015h 17m11
  T    
710 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:28+30DWXArr +17/Dep +161h 53m-1JP??16:45+1015h 17m11
    T  
745 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ??02:10+45NZMArr +41/Dep +1:192h 20m+38JP??18:15+1:5816h 5m16
  T    
1010 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BPL??03:00+35AGCArr +41/Dep +4:288h 40m+3:47JP??23:55+3:5820h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
748 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+35NDLSArr +41/Dep +53h 50m-36JP??23:35+4520h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
1011 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL203:00+35GWLArr +1:05/Dep +307h 25m-35JP322:50+4943h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1060 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+35NDLSArr +41/Dep +23h 50m-39JP??22:05+1319h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
1007 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL206:00+39JHSArr +39/Dep +383h 22m-1JP322:50+4940h 50m-13
SM WTF 
1149 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL006:20+47JHSArr +39/Dep +381h 20m-1JP322:50+4940h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
1663 kmMohd Arif*^~-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+30AGCArr +35/Dep +03h 40m-35JP??21:20+514h 50m-22
S      
748 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL206:30+30AGCArr +35/Dep +394h 0m+4JP322:50+4940h 20m-5
S      
935 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL106:30+59JHSArr +1:29/Dep +383h 12m-51JP322:50+4940h 20m6
  T   S
1150 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+59AGCArr +1:41/Dep +03h 40m-1:41JP??21:20+514h 50m-11
  T   S
748 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL007:50+8AGCArr +25/Dep +392h 20m+14JP322:50+4939h 0m3
SMTWTFS
942 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+8AGCArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25JP??21:20+513h 30m-14
SMTW FS
748 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL008:15+56AGCArr +1:22/Dep +392h 50m-43JP322:50+4938h 35m-2
S    F 
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL008:15+56AGCArr +1:22/Dep +2:585h 0m+1:36JP500:35+2:5340h 20m-1
S    F 
936 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+56AGCArr +1:22/Dep +02h 30m-1:22JP??21:20+513h 5m-19
S    F 
748 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL308:15+36JHSArr +1:02/Dep +381h 40m-24JP322:50+4938h 35m2
  T T S
1150 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...BPL??09:10+22AGCArr +1:09/Dep +6:211h 13m+5:12JP??23:10+6:1514h 0m-7
      S
748 kmCheetah*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL009:20-AGCArr /Dep +2:582h 45m+0JP500:35+2:5363h 15m-10
S  W   
1614 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL309:50+49AGCArr +1:02/Dep +2:582h 45m+1:56JP500:35+2:5362h 45m2
  T  F 
1248 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+49AGCArr +1:02/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-14h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL210:00+33AGCArr +30/Dep +2:581h 45m+2:28JP500:35+2:5362h 35m-20
 M  TF 
1613 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+25AIIArr +14/Dep +13h 5m-13JP??08:30+1218h 0m6
  T T  
793 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BPL??16:50+22AGCArr +38/Dep +64h 20m-32JP??09:30+1916h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL??19:40+26AGCArr +48/Dep +62h 5m-42JP??09:30+1913h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
747 kmCheetah*^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BPL319:50+56AGCArr +1:00/Dep +650m-54JP309:30+1937h 40m-16
 M WTFS
935 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BPL319:50+56AGCArr +1:00/Dep +3:422h 32m+2:42JP312:05+3:1440h 15m-1
     F 
933 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+38AGCArr +30/Dep +4:022h 57m+3:32JP??12:05+3:3915h 45m14
S T  F 
745 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH??21:22+37RTMArr +9/Dep +172h 0m+8JP??12:40+1315h 18m0
S      
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH??21:22+37RTMArr +9/Dep +112h 25m+2JP??13:40+916h 18m-2
S      
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+47DEEArr +1:09/Dep +11h 20m-1:08JP??13:10+4915h 45m0
S      
1018 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+47DEEArr +1:09/Dep +12h 20m-1:08JP??14:10+1816h 45m-3
S      
1018 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL321:30+19NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10JP214:10+1816h 40m-9
SM W F 
999 kmxxx-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL321:30+19NZMArr +11/Dep +275h 50m+16JP217:20+1:0119h 50m11
S T T S
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL321:30+19NZMArr +11/Dep +375h 50m+26JP017:20+1:2419h 50m10
 M W F 
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL321:30+19NZMArr +11/Dep +540m-6JP210:40+1713h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
989 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+33AGCArr +33/Dep +3:401h 15m+3:07JP??12:05+3:1414h 5m15
 M W  S
747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL622:55+15INDBArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10JP216:45+1017h 50m18
SMTWTFS
863 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.