Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
14 Trains / 90 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1015.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+26LDH319:25+5419h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL200:45+40LDH218:25+5017h 40m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+38LDH217:50+1:2616h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+47LDH204:40+1:1322h 20m46
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10+22LDH303:43+1:2118h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1016 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+59LDH407:00+821h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL2,309:20+53LDH407:00+1921h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+33LDH607:00+1921h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05+41LDH313:35+1:2422h 30m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+14LDH210:55+1:4817h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1016 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRHBJ020:35+6LDH412:35+5816h 0m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1022 km64 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRHBJ322:53+26LDH415:25+1016h 32m3
   W   
3A
RLWL1031 km62 km/hr

90 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +43h 30m-21LDH??20:17+2619h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:541h 10m+2:29LDH??18:24+4:0217h 59m9
 MT  F 
1016 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +04h 30m-25LDH??22:05+1921h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1016 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+21NZMArr +38/Dep +2521h 5m-13LDH??16:47+3540h 2m24
    T S
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+26UMBArr +12/Dep +173h 50m+5LDH??23:07+2522h 22m-4
 M   F 
1016 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+21NZMArr +38/Dep +04h 30m-38LDH??22:05+1921h 20m-10
    T S
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+26NZMArr +15/Dep +04h 30m-15LDH??22:05+1921h 20m-11
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+26CDGArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8LDH??21:37+2720h 52m-9
     F 
1058 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ002:10-NZMArr +41/Dep +2:543h 35m+2:13LDH218:24-40h 14m12
no arr/dep
1014 kmGopal*^-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+29NZMArr +1:02/Dep +273h 15m-35LDH??19:18+5317h 8m3
 M    S
1008 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ002:10-NZMArr +41/Dep +15h 15m-40LDH200:02-21h 52m13
  T   S
1077 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+45NZMArr +43/Dep +1:042h 5m+21LDH??19:40+1:1517h 30m19
     F 
1022 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+45NZMArr +43/Dep +15h 15m-42LDH??00:02+3021h 52m15
 M   F 
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+29NZMArr +1:02/Dep +07h 5m-1:02LDH??22:05+1919h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ002:10-NZMArr +41/Dep +06h 55m-41LDH222:05-19h 55m-4
  T   S
1014 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+27NZMArr +29/Dep +07h 5m-29LDH??22:05+1919h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+24NZMArr +12/Dep +07h 5m-12LDH??22:05+1919h 55m-3
    T  
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+33NDLSArr +21/Dep +45h 35m-17LDH??20:17+2618h 7m-5
  T  F 
1015 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...BPL??02:10+33NDLSArr +21/Dep +272h 45m+6LDH??19:18+5317h 8m1
  T  F 
1015 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +12h 35m-1:09LDH??00:02+3021h 17m-21
SMTWTFS
1072 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +17h 35m-1:09LDH??01:32+1322h 47m-37
SMTWTFS
1009 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL202:45+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +1:241h 2m+14LDH320:27+1:4965h 42m5
 M  TF 
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +43h 15m-1:06LDH??20:17+2617h 32m-37
SMTWTFS
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +04h 15m-1:10LDH??22:05+1919h 20m-38
SMTWTFS
1009 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+35NZMArr +39/Dep +83h 11m-31LDH??00:02+3021h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+35NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 45m-37LDH??20:17+2617h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+35NDLSArr +41/Dep +36h 55m-38LDH??00:57+621h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1016 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL203:00+35NDLSArr +41/Dep +1:311h 15m+50LDH320:27+1:4965h 27m10
 M  TF 
1016 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL203:00+35NDLSArr +41/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-74h 6m24
SMTWTFS
1015 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+35NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 45m-41LDH??22:05+1919h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+42NZMArr +21/Dep +36h 25m-18LDH??00:57+621h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+42NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21LDH??22:05+1918h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+39NZMArr +41/Dep +14h 5m-40LDH??01:32+1319h 32m-30
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+39NZMArr +41/Dep +142h 15m-27LDH??02:40+4620h 40m-5
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL206:00+39NZMArr +41/Dep +43h 25m-37LDH302:05+2320h 5m-22
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+59NZMArr +1:32/Dep +13h 40m-1:31LDH??01:32+1319h 2m-11
  T   S
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+30NZMArr +49/Dep +141h 50m-35LDH??02:40+4620h 10m3
    T  
1075 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+30NZMArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25LDH??00:57+618h 27m-24
S      
1009 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+35NZMArr +33/Dep +141h 50m-19LDH??02:40+4620h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+30NZMArr +28/Dep +141h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4620h 10m3
S      
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+35NZMArr +33/Dep +33h 30m-30LDH??00:57+618h 27m-14
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+1:20NZMArr +1:33/Dep +33h 30m-1:30LDH??00:57+618h 27m-21
 M     
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+59NZMArr +1:32/Dep +33h 30m-1:29LDH??00:57+618h 27m-13
  T   S
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+35NZMArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32LDH??01:32+1319h 2m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+30NZMArr +28/Dep +13h 40m-27LDH??01:32+1319h 2m-22
S      
1009 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL206:30+30NZMArr +28/Dep +43h 0m-24LDH302:05+2319h 35m-14
S      
1008 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+1:20NZMArr +1:33/Dep +13h 40m-1:32LDH??01:32+1319h 2m-19
 M     
1009 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+59NZMArr +1:32/Dep +141h 50m-1:18LDH??02:40+4620h 10m14
  T   S
1075 kmxxx-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +31h 35m-14LDH??00:57+617h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17LDH??02:55+2319h 5m-14
 M W  S
1015 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+8NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 45m-16LDH??01:32+1317h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+23NZMArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36LDH??01:32+1317h 17m-10
 M W   
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+56NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11LDH??01:32+1317h 17m-19
S    F 
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+36NZMArr +1:12/Dep +141h 0m-58LDH??02:40+4618h 25m10
  T T S
1075 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+56NZMArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09LDH??00:57+616h 42m-21
S    F 
1009 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+36NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11LDH??01:32+1317h 17m-15
  T T S
1009 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL008:15+56NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08LDH302:05+2317h 50m-11
S    F 
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+23NZMArr +37/Dep +32h 40m-34LDH??00:57+616h 42m-12
 M W   
1009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+56NZMArr +1:12/Dep +3:544h 0m+2:42LDH??05:06+2:5620h 51m32
S    F 
1008 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+23NZMArr +37/Dep +141h 0m-23LDH??02:40+4618h 25m15
 M W   
1075 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+49NZMArr +49/Dep +11h 35m-48LDH??02:55+717h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+35NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1LDH??12:04+2021h 19m-2
    T  
1016 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+35NDLSArr +0/Dep +14h 0m+1LDH??11:30+1020h 45m-8
    T  
1016 kmGopal*^-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL215:15+17NDLSArr +10/Dep +2040m+10LDH407:00+1:0239h 45m24
 M     
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL417:25+0GUNAArr +1:09/Dep +3322h 55m-36LDH318:25+4673h 0m19
S  W   
1904 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+11JPArr +12/Dep +142h 20m+2LDH??03:17+4132h 12m7
    T  
1576 kmIR Food quality is p...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL??19:30+23NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +224h 35m-42LDH??16:47+3521h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL??19:30+23NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +150m-1:03LDH??11:30+1016h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1015 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL??19:30+23NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +050m-1:04LDH??11:30+1816h 0m-24
   W   
1015 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1015h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+2817h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+26NZMArr +30/Dep +11h 0m-29LDH??11:30+1015h 50m-21
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+26NZMArr +30/Dep +253h 45m-5LDH??16:47+3521h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL319:50+56NZMArr +46/Dep +252h 35m-21LDH216:47+3544h 57m9
 M WTFS
1015 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+38AGCArr +30/Dep +561h 46m+26LDH??15:10+4618h 50m9
  T    
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+28NDLSArr +39/Dep +010h 0m-39LDH??22:05+1925h 30m-3
  T   S
1016 kmBanerjee™^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+47DEEArr +1:09/Dep +120m-1:08LDH??11:30+1014h 5m-5
S      
1027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ??21:25+47DEEArr +1:09/Dep +224h 5m-47LDH??16:47+3519h 22m28
S      
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL321:30+19JHSArr +18/Dep +491h 49m+31LDH315:10+4641h 40m2
 M     
1427 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL321:30+19NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10LDH211:30+1014h 0m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+33NDLSArr +24/Dep +222h 0m-2LDH??16:47+3518h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+29NZMArr +31/Dep +2550m-6LDH??16:47+3517h 42m24
SMT T S
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+29NZMArr +31/Dep +274h 25m-4LDH??19:18+5320h 13m-3
SMT T S
1008 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+26NDLSArr +13/Dep +2235m+9LDH??16:47+3517h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+26NDLSArr +13/Dep +15h 20m-12LDH??00:02+3024h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
1078 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+26NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:543h 40m+2:41LDH??18:24+4:0218h 54m-12
SM  T  
1015 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+26NDLSArr +13/Dep +273h 10m+14LDH??19:18+5319h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+26NDLSArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13LDH??22:05+1922h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
1015 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+19NDLSArr +21/Dep +05h 40m-21LDH??22:05+1922h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmAPV*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...BPL??23:59+19NDLSArr +21/Dep +271h 50m+6LDH??19:18+5319h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.