Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
27 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PDPL   

Shortest Route: 758.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:21RDM213:50+1:3012h 0m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL741 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:04RDM213:50+1:2212h 0m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL741 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50+45RDM213:50+4812h 0m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL741 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL401:50-RDM213:50-12h 0m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL741 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:13PDPL216:49+1:3213h 44m19
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL758 km55 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:01PDPL216:49+1:1613h 44m19
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL758 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+28RDM216:35+3513h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05+13RDM216:35-13h 30m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL741 km55 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRBPL103:30+43RDM215:23+5211h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL741 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+36RDM217:58+5912h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL741 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+22MCI219:27+3912h 17m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+21MCI219:27+4712h 17m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+32MCI219:27+5512h 17m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+19RDM221:39+3511h 39m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL741 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL310:00+23PDPL221:51+1:2111h 51m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBPL??10:10+2RDM222:27+4912h 17m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 741 km60 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+36PDPL223:53+1:0913h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-PDPL223:53-13h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+1:00RDM??04:58-11h 48m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 741 km63 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+43PDPL106:36+4713h 1m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+39RDM205:08+1:0711h 18m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km66 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+23RDM210:28+3613h 13m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+3:04RDM311:02+3:2313h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20+3:10RDM210:28+3:2013h 8m15
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20+3:54RDM210:29+5:1013h 9m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km56 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+3:40RDM211:02+3:2913h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+45RDM209:30+1:0011h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km63 km/hr

11 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+1:03WRArr +1:23/Dep +1:092h 26m-14PDPL??17:39+1:1715h 24m18
 M    S
761 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+35ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4RDM??20:48+1:1414h 43m7
 M     
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
18783
Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur...BPL??06:20+16ETArr +13/Dep +102h 35m-3RDM??21:13+2314h 53m0
      S
741 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+33ETArr +46/Dep +382h 25m-8RDM??20:48+1:1413h 48m7
 M     
741 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +443h 55m+5RDM??00:02+4816h 2m19
SMTWTFS
740 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +421h 5m+3RDM??21:13+2313h 13m3
      S
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+34NGPArr +39/Dep +2:131h 5m+1:34RDM??20:48+2:0512h 48m12
     F 
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+21ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33RDM??20:48+1:1412h 13m-25
 M     
741 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL110:35+47BSLArr +40/Dep +151h 0m-25MCI202:58+2640h 23m16
 M   F 
1240 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...BPL??10:35+47BSLArr +40/Dep +272h 5m-13PDPL??05:05+1:0018h 30m10
 M     
1004 kmDP~-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+26NGPArr +26/Dep +12h 45m-25RDM??03:53+2516h 13m-10
      S
741 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.