Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to SA/Salem Junction
14 Trains / 41 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1746.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:16SA007:25+1:0729h 35m15
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1815 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:00SA006:35+4728h 45m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-SA006:35-28h 45m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL401:50-SA107:25-29h 35m13
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+33SA111:40+2532h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-SA011:40-32h 35m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+24SA014:50+2831h 40m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1815 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10+25SA122:07+1928h 57m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+37SA022:07+2528h 57m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+20SA406:05+3735h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1808 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+21SA004:40+1:0131h 25m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20+2:52SA004:40+2:3631h 20m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20+4:00SA004:40+4:0131h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+48SA102:10+3528h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+26MASArr +22/Dep +11h 0m-21SA??01:47+2325h 42m-3
    T S
1816 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+36MASArr +35/Dep +11h 0m-34SA??01:47+2325h 42m-2
  T    
1816 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+26MASArr +22/Dep +030m-22SA??01:07+3125h 2m-2
    T S
1816 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+36MASArr +35/Dep +030m-35SA??01:07+3125h 2m-1
  T    
1816 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BPL??00:05+36MASArr +35/Dep +11h 25m-34SA??02:40+1226h 35m0
  T    
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BPL??00:05+26MASArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21SA??02:40+1226h 35m-1
    T S
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+58DDArr +29/Dep +512h 20m+22SA??15:35+1638h 20m20
 M     
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+58DDArr +29/Dep +462h 20m+17SA??15:35+2038h 20m21
S  WTF 
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+58MAOArr +42/Dep +502h 55m+8ED??00:30+1:2247h 15m13
     F 
2271 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BPL??01:45+34GYArr +59/Dep +1:054h 7m+6SA??21:02+1443h 17m23
 M     
1982 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+44BZAArr +39/Dep +43h 45m-35SA??14:17+3432h 52m4
  T    
1756 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+38KYNArr +31/Dep +243h 23m-7SA??02:55+2944h 50m24
  TW  S
2173 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+46DDArr +57/Dep +1:0545m+8SA??21:02+1438h 2m24
SMTWTFS
2016 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+46SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 20m-34SA??21:12+1838h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
1966 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+46BNCArr +50/Dep +105h 54m-40SA??23:02+1140h 2m-2
 M W   
1958 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+46BNCArr +50/Dep +22h 12m-48SA??19:27+1836h 27m4
  T    
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...BPL??07:00+46SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 35m-34SA??22:15+1339h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:22KYNArr +1:07/Dep +241h 51m-43SA??02:55+2943h 50m19
  T    
2173 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??07:10+31SBCArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40SA??19:27+1836h 17m-3
  T    
1888 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BPL??07:10+23MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9SA??16:37+3533h 27m-7
 M    S
1816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BPL??07:10+31SBCArr +42/Dep +27h 10m-40SA??00:22+2341h 12m-6
  T T  
1881 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+41NGPArr +44/Dep +211h 0m-23SA??14:17+3430h 17m12
  T    
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+41MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15SA??16:37+3532h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1815 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BPL??10:00+11MASArr -6/Dep +01h 20m+6SA??16:37+3530h 37m-10
 M     
1816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+56MSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16SA??20:32+2633h 27m-3
 M     
1820 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +61h 52m-52SA??02:02+3033h 47m10
SMT T S
1797 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +11h 25m-57SA??01:17+2933h 2m1
 M    S
1808 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL116:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +592h 35m+1SA003:35+4459h 20m31
SMT T S
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56SA??00:22+2332h 7m5
SMT T S
1842 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+38YPRArr +58/Dep +152h 15m-43SA??02:55+2934h 40m28
  T   S
1808 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+57MSArr +52/Dep +01h 40m-52SA??00:07+1930h 17m-2
 M    S
1820 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+1:09MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37SA??00:07+1930h 17m-1
  T T  
1820 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+57MSArr +52/Dep +14h 5m-51SA??02:45+2732h 55m-1
 M    S
1820 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+1:09MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36SA??02:45+2732h 55m0
  T T  
1820 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+1:07SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50SA??14:55+2743h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2219 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:32DDArr +1:21/Dep +464h 10m-35SA??15:35+2041h 15m-18
  TWT S
1929 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:32DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30SA??15:35+1641h 15m-19
S      
1929 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+1:32PUNEArr +54/Dep +394h 15m-15SA??21:02+1446h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
2167 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ??23:59+1:10MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49SA??01:47+2325h 48m0
  T   S
1809 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ??23:59+1:10MASArr +50/Dep +12h 0m-49SA??02:45+2726h 46m0
  T   S
1809 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...HBJ??23:59+1:10MASArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49SA??02:55+426h 56m-2
  T    
1809 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.