Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to SA/Salem Junction
14 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1746.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50-SA007:25-29h 35m15
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1815 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+0SA006:35+028h 45m18
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL101:50+2:25SA006:35+2:3528h 45m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL401:50-SA107:25-29h 35m15
  T   S
IISL
3A
1A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:10+3SA111:40+032h 30m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1746 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:10+1:55SA011:40+2132h 30m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:15+1SA014:50+431h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1815 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10-SA122:07-28h 57m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBPL117:10-SA022:07-28h 57m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRBPL119:05+15SA406:05+1635h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1808 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15-SA004:40-31h 25m27
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:15-SA004:40-31h 25m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20+3:33SA004:40+3:2331h 20m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45-SA102:10-28h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr

40 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL100:05+14MASArr +11/Dep +150m-10SA101:47+1749h 42m-2
   W F 
1815 kmNazeer*^~
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL100:05+10MASArr /Dep +150m+0SA101:47+1749h 42m-2
 M     
1815 kmNazeer*^~
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL100:05+14MASArr +11/Dep +240m-9SA201:27+1849h 22m-1
   W F 
1815 kmLakshay
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL100:05+10MASArr /Dep +240m+0SA201:27+1849h 22m-1
 M     
1815 kmDK
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BPL100:05+10MASArr /Dep +11h 25m+0SA002:40+1250h 35m0
 M     
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BPL100:05+14MASArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10SA002:40+1250h 35m0
   W F 
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL101:20+1:45DDArr +1:25/Dep +72h 20m-1:18SA115:35+162h 15m20
S      
2582 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL101:20+1:45DDArr +1:25/Dep +532h 20m-32SA215:35+2262h 15m21
  TWT S
2582 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL101:20+1:45MAOArr +1:41/Dep +050m-1:41ED321:25+068h 5m14
    T  
2295 kmxxx
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BPL301:45+4GYArr +13/Dep +1:154h 7m+1:02SA121:02+2567h 17m22
 M     
2249 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL105:25+1:44BZAArr +1:44/Dep 3h 45m+0SA014:17+1856h 52m3
 M     
2178 kmbring back ellora ex...
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL106:00+2:18KYNArr +3:07/Dep +153h 48m-2:52SA002:57+1444h 57m23
  TW  S
2226 kmIBRAHIM
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL006:55+2:03DDArr /Dep +1:0555m+0SA121:02+2562h 7m23
SMTWTFS
2903 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL006:55+2:03SBCArr /Dep +33h 20m+0SA121:12+2738h 17m0
SMTWTFS
1966 kmBMTIR*^~
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL006:55+2:03BNCArr /Dep +02h 12m+0SA119:27+160h 32m4
 M     
1973 kmBMTIR*^~
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...BPL006:55+2:03SBCArr /Dep +83h 35m+0SA122:15+1439h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL607:05+48KYNArr +1:04/Dep +151h 51m-49SA002:57+1443h 52m18
  T    
2208 kmDP~
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL307:15+3SBCArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7SA119:27+160h 12m-3
no arr/dep
2026 kmBMTIR*^~
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BPL007:15+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1SA117:07+5033h 52m-7
 M    S
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BPL307:15+3SBCArr +7/Dep +157h 10m+8SA000:22+3441h 7m-6
  T T  
2019 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL008:00+1:51NGPArr +2:11/Dep 1h 15m+0SA014:17+1854h 17m11
 M     
2837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL008:00+1:51MASArr +1:24/Dep +14h 55m-1:23SA117:07+5033h 7m3
SMTWTFS
1815 kmA Ajay
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BPL010:00+1MASArr +0/Dep +11h 55m+1SA117:07+5031h 7m-10
 M     
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL111:00+6MSArr +2/Dep +12h 0m-1SA020:37+357h 37m-3
no arr/dep
2015 kmNazeer*^~
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL116:15+2:02YPRArr /Dep +231h 52m+0SA002:02+3157h 47m10
SMT T S
1798 kmBMTIR*^~
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL116:15+2:02YPRArr /Dep +01h 25m+0SA101:18+1433h 3m1
 M    S
1809 kmBMTIR*^~
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL116:15+2:02YPRArr /Dep +1:522h 35m+0SA003:35+1:1959h 20m27
SMT T S
1802 kmBMTIR*^~
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL116:15+2:02YPRArr /Dep +1525m+0SA000:22+3432h 7m5
SMT T S
1843 kmBMTIR*^~
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL116:15+2:02YPRArr /Dep +132h 15m+0SA002:57+1458h 42m27
 MT    
1809 kmBMTIR*^~
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL117:55+8MSArr +12/Dep +11h 40m-11SA000:07+1754h 12m-2
 M    S
2559 kmVinay Kumar~
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL117:55+24MSArr /Dep +11h 40m+0SA000:07+1754h 12m-1
  T T  
2313 kmVinay Kumar~
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL117:55+8MSArr +12/Dep +04h 5m-12SA002:45+2556h 50m-1
 M    S
2559 kmVinay Kumar~
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL117:55+24MSArr /Dep +04h 5m+0SA002:45+2556h 50m0
  T T  
2313 kmVinay Kumar~
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL119:45+2:13SRRArr +4:08/Dep +1:502h 50m-2:18SA414:55+1:3667h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2326 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL022:25+3:37DDArr /Dep +534h 10m+0SA215:35+2265h 10m-18
 MTW F 
2005 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL022:25+3:37DDArr /Dep +74h 10m+0SA115:35+165h 10m-19
      S
2005 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL022:25+3:37PUNEArr /Dep +424h 15m+0SA121:02+2546h 37m-15
SMTWTFS
2167 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ023:59+0MASArr +0/Dep +155m+1SA101:47+1725h 48m0
  T   S
1808 kmNazeer*^~
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ023:59+0MASArr +0/Dep +02h 0m+0SA002:45+2526h 46m0
  T   S
1808 kmNazeer*^~
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...HBJ023:59+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1SA002:55+426h 56m-2
  T    
1808 kmRailfan Z*^
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.