Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
SKM/Singarayakonda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to SKM/Singarayakonda
14 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKM⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: SKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SKM/Singarayakonda

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05-OGL316:17-16h 12m3
  T    
3A
RLWL1188 km73 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50-OGL321:11-19h 21m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1188 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-OGL321:11-19h 21m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1188 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05-SKM205:04-25h 59m34
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1240 km48 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05-SKM205:04-25h 59m33
  T  F 
IISL3A
 1240 km48 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05-OGL301:43-22h 38m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-OGL301:43-22h 38m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1188 km52 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25-OGL301:21-19h 56m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00-OGL304:28-18h 28m11
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL310:00-OGL304:28-18h 28m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km64 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10-OGL312:40-19h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
 1188 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15-OGL318:02-20h 47m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20-OGL318:02-20h 42m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20-OGL318:03-20h 43m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr

13 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SKM/Singarayakonda

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??04:40-KZJArr /Dep 4h 50m+0OGL??03:04-22h 24m6
SMTWTFS
1191 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05-ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0OGL??04:51-22h 46m11
 M     
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL??07:00-SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0SKM??21:27-62h 27m12
SMTWTFS
2262 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0OGL??04:51-21h 51m11
 M     
1188 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1562
Σ Jaipur-Rameswaram(...BPL??07:10-ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0OGL??04:51-21h 41m3
 M     
1188 kmDB*^~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...BPL??08:00-WLArr /Dep 2h 24m+0OGL??04:51-20h 51m13
 M     
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0OGL??08:12-24h 12m22
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35-ETArr /Dep 5m+0OGL??04:51-20h 16m-21
 M     
1188 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0OGL??10:55-24h 20m23
 M   F 
1434 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0OGL??09:17-22h 12m6
  T    
1188 kmVijay Sekaran-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??17:10-BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0OGL??18:04-24h 54m-4
S  W   
1212 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0SKM??03:53-56h 8m22
SMTWTFS
2818 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...BPL??21:45-BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0OGL??18:56-21h 11m16
SMTWTFS
1188 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.