Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1049.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05+32BZA414:20+3114h 15m2
  T    
3A
RLWL1050 km74 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+28BZA414:20+4314h 15m3
    T S
DPWL1050 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:21BZA019:05+5817h 15m7
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:04BZA719:05+5017h 15m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1050 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50+45BZA019:05+2017h 15m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1050 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL401:50-BZA6,719:05-17h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1050 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:13BZA500:40+1721h 35m27
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1050 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:01BZA500:40+1421h 35m26
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1050 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+28BZA723:35+1720h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05+13BZA723:35-20h 30m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1050 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+36BZA523:15+3217h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1050 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+22BZA702:10+419h 0m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+21BZA002:10+719h 0m13
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPL108:00+34BZA100:15+2916h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1050 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+19BZA002:35+1316h 35m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL310:00+23BZA002:35+5416h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-BZA706:45-20h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km51 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPL111:05+1:06BZA107:10+1020h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1050 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10+26BZA410:25+4317h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPL117:10+49BZA011:05+3917h 55m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+37BZA310:25+4817h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+1:00BZA110:25+1:5517h 15m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+43BZA611:55+718h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km57 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL117:50+54BZA510:35+4616h 45m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1050 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPL117:50+47BZA710:35+5116h 45m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km63 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+23BZA015:50+718h 35m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km56 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20+3:10BZA715:50+2:4218h 30m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20+3:54BZA715:50+4:2918h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+45BZA714:45+2917h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km62 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRHBJ423:59+1:01BZA714:20+4814h 21m3
  T   S
 1043 km73 km/hr

21 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPL??00:05+10SCArr -11/Dep +71h 15m+18GNT??20:00+919h 55m11
 M     
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPL??03:30+43KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30BZA??23:05+1719h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1051 kmCheetah*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL??04:10+18ASNArr +2:21/Dep +05h 15m-2:21BZA??04:30+1:4148h 20m18
   W   
2594 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPL??04:40+32SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BZA??01:10+720h 30m-3
 M W  S
1279 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPL??04:40+32KZJArr +48/Dep +223h 27m-26BZA??23:05+1718h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1052 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??04:40+32KZJArr +48/Dep +194h 50m-29BZA??01:00+1020h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1052 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+35ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4BZA??02:50+3520h 45m9
 M     
1050 kmVinay Kumar~-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BPL??06:20+16ETArr +13/Dep +1:054h 0m+52BZA??02:50+2:0020h 30m4
      S
1050 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL??07:00+33SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14BZA??00:55+3565h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2428 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+33ETArr +46/Dep +382h 25m-8BZA??02:50+3519h 50m9
 M     
1050 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BPL??07:10+32KZJArr +1:05/Dep +162h 22m-49BZA??03:00+22-4h -10m-3
  T T  
1052 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BPL??07:10+32KZJArr +1:05/Dep +232h 57m-42BZA??03:50+020h 40m-7
    T  
1052 kmPDPL Junction-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL307:40-MMRArr +1:08/Dep +81h 28m-1:00BZA515:05-55h 25m11
 M W  S
1865 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL307:40-MMRArr +1:08/Dep +31h 28m-1:05BZA015:10-55h 30m12
  T    
1867 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+51MMRArr +1:20/Dep +81h 38m-1:12BZA??15:05+4830h 50m24
S      
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+21ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33BZA??02:50+3518h 15m-23
 M     
1050 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL110:35+47BSLArr +40/Dep +151h 0m-25BZA108:45+746h 10m20
 M   F 
1562 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+22ETArr +23/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:17BZA??07:10+1:0920h 5m5
  T    
1050 kmVijay Sekaran-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPL??17:50+39KZJArr +58/Dep +272h 57m-31BZA??13:30+219h 40m8
S  W F 
1052 kmPDPL Junction-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+1:08SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32BZA??07:10+3459h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2985 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...HBJ??23:59+32SCArr +4/Dep +71h 15m+3GNT??20:00+920h 1m11
 M   F 
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.