Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to GAYA/Gaya Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1025.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+18GAYA322:58+2:3318h 48m20
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1019 km54 km/hr

32 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+41CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19GAYA??00:25+3:4224h 15m-24
  T  F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+32CNBArr +34/Dep +1:002h 45m+26GAYA??20:13+1:5220h 3m4
      S
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+32CNBArr +34/Dep +1:014h 15m+27GAYA??21:00+3:1520h 50m-8
      S
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+29LJNArr +1:35/Dep +302h 40m-1:05GAYA??01:13+1:2825h 3m23
S      
1131 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+32JHSArr +24/Dep +1:014h 32m+37GAYA??22:58+2:5822h 48m5
      S
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+28JHSArr +24/Dep +422h 50m+18GAYA??22:58+2:4022h 13m12
 M     
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+23JHSArr +9/Dep +1:012h 50m+52GAYA??22:58+2:5822h 13m9
    T S
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+31JHSArr +43/Dep +1:013h 55m+18GAYA??22:58+2:5822h 3m9
  T T S
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+31JHSArr +43/Dep +423h 55m-1GAYA??22:58+2:4022h 3m12
 M     
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+33JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20GAYA??22:58+2:5819h 58m-13
  T T S
1024 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+42CNBArr +2:15/Dep +1:026h 10m-1:13GAYA??03:15+2:1923h 45m1
      S
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+42CNBArr +2:15/Dep +1:4411h 55m-31GAYA??07:43+3:2028h 13m-2
      S
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+38JHSArr +37/Dep +1:011h 15m+24GAYA??22:58+2:5819h 28m1
  T    
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...HBJ??04:00+29CNBArr +43/Dep +1:024h 20m+19GAYA??03:15+2:1923h 15m7
S      
1072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+19CNBArr +17/Dep +1:022h 5m+45GAYA??03:15+2:1920h 20m8
      S
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...HBJ??08:47+24ETArr +5/Dep +113h 10m+6GAYA??08:40+5223h 53m-2
      S
1044 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+34CNBArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5GAYA??04:05+3218h 5m-37
S  W   
1065 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+39CNBArr +1:20/Dep +152h 30m-1:05GAYA??04:05+3217h 25m-4
    T  
1065 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+39CNBArr +1:20/Dep +212h 10m-59GAYA??03:50+3717h 10m-5
    T  
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+39CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:0222h 30m-18GAYA??03:15+2:1940h 35m8
    T  
1065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...HBJ??13:28+40CNBArr +18/Dep +2:011h 40m+1:43GAYA??10:05+4:0420h 37m-14
 M  T S
1071 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HBJ??16:20+27AGCArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30GAYA??00:25+2:4832h 5m-12
     F 
1517 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBJ??16:20+27AGCArr +30/Dep +325h 35m+2GAYA??20:13+1:5227h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
1321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...BPL??18:45+29CNBArr +16/Dep +345m+18GAYA??13:25+2718h 40m6
   W   
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+18CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02GAYA??21:00+3:1526h 15m-5
     F 
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+17JHSArr +14/Dep +1:017h 59m+47GAYA??22:58+2:5825h 28m9
 M W F 
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+21JHSArr +15/Dep +1:016h 42m+46GAYA??22:58+2:5824h 58m11
 M W F 
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+21JHSArr +15/Dep +426h 42m+27GAYA??22:58+2:4024h 58m14
S      
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+21AGCArr +19/Dep +321h 0m+13GAYA??20:13+1:5222h 13m10
SMTWTFS
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+21AGCArr +19/Dep +125h 30m-7GAYA??23:20+1:1025h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1292 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+30JHSArr +32/Dep +1:016h 0m+29GAYA??22:58+2:5823h 53m10
 M     
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+30JHSArr +32/Dep +426h 0m+10GAYA??22:58+2:4023h 53m13
S      
1024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.