Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
14 Trains / 90 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 1078.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+27JUC120:35+4620h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL200:45+37JUC119:25+1:0018h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1072 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+39JUC118:55+1:2518h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRHBJ105:54+48JUC106:00+1:2724h 6m51
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ308:40+29JRC104:45+1:3820h 5m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1074 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+50JRC308:10+4122h 50m24
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1084 km47 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-JRC308:10-22h 50m22
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1084 km47 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL2,309:20+55JRC308:10+1:0322h 50m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+34JRC308:10+5122h 10m30
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRHBJ314:35+46JUC115:00+1:2324h 25m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km46 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+14JRC112:00+2:0918h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1068 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRHBJ020:35+6LDH412:35+1:0216h 0m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1022 km64 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRHBJ322:53+23JRC316:23+3217h 30m4
   W   
3A
 1083 km62 km/hr

90 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+42NDLSArr +26/Dep +43h 30m-22JUC??21:12+3120h 47m-4
 MT  F 
1073 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+42NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:531h 10m+2:27JUC??19:35+4:0519h 10m10
 MT  F 
1073 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+42NDLSArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26JRC??23:07+3322h 42m-6
 MT  F 
1068 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+22NZMArr +3/Dep +2421h 5m+21JUC??17:53+3441h 8m27
    T S
1072 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+30UMBArr +12/Dep +163h 50m+4JRC??00:10+3523h 25m-3
 M   F 
1068 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+22NZMArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3JRC??23:07+3322h 22m-9
    T S
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+30NZMArr +15/Dep +04h 30m-15JRC??23:07+3322h 22m-10
 M   F 
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+30CDGArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8JRC??22:32+4821h 47m-8
     F 
1111 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+45NZMArr +45/Dep +2:533h 35m+2:08JUC??19:35+4:0517h 25m13
  T    
1071 kmGopal*^-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+29NZMArr +28/Dep +263h 15m-2JUC??20:22+5818h 12m6
 M    S
1065 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+45NZMArr +45/Dep +15h 15m-44JRC??01:05+3822h 55m15
  T   S
1129 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+47NZMArr +41/Dep +562h 5m+15JUC??20:50+1:2818h 40m20
     F 
1079 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+47NZMArr +41/Dep +15h 15m-40JRC??01:05+3822h 55m17
 M   F 
1130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+29NZMArr +28/Dep +07h 5m-28JRC??23:07+3320h 57m-3
 M    S
1060 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+45NZMArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45JRC??23:07+3320h 57m-3
  T   S
1066 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+29NZMArr +31/Dep +07h 5m-31JRC??23:07+3320h 57m-4
S      
1060 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+23NZMArr +13/Dep +07h 5m-13JRC??23:07+3320h 57m-2
    T  
1060 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+32NDLSArr +21/Dep +45h 35m-17JUC??21:12+3119h 2m-3
  T  F 
1072 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...BPL??02:10+32NDLSArr +21/Dep +262h 45m+5JUC??20:22+5818h 12m4
  T  F 
1072 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr +1:07/Dep +12h 35m-1:06JRC??01:05+3822h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1124 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr +1:07/Dep +17h 35m-1:06JRC??02:32+2623h 47m-36
SMTWTFS
1061 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr +1:07/Dep +1:241h 2m+17JUC??21:45+1:5819h 0m6
S  W  S
1073 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr +1:07/Dep +43h 15m-1:03JUC??21:12+3118h 27m-35
SMTWTFS
1066 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr +1:07/Dep +04h 15m-1:07JRC??23:07+3320h 22m-37
SMTWTFS
1061 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+36NZMArr +40/Dep +73h 11m-33JRC??01:05+3822h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +44/Dep +42h 45m-40JUC??21:12+3118h 12m-30
SMTWTFS
1072 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +44/Dep +36h 55m-41LDH??00:57+521h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1015 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:311h 15m+47JUC??21:45+1:5818h 45m11
S  W  S
1072 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +44/Dep 8h 15m+0JUC??06:30-27h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1071 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +44/Dep +03h 45m-44JRC??23:07+3320h 7m-32
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+43NZMArr +21/Dep +36h 25m-18LDH??00:57+521h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+43NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21JRC??23:07+3319h 37m-18
  T    
1060 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+44NZMArr +44/Dep +14h 5m-43JRC??02:32+2620h 32m-29
SM WTF 
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+44NZMArr +44/Dep +172h 15m-27JUC??03:52+5921h 52m-2
SM WTF 
1131 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+44NZMArr +44/Dep +43h 25m-40JRC??03:07+3821h 7m-20
SM WTF 
1059 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +1:10/Dep +13h 40m-1:09JRC??02:32+2620h 2m-10
  T   S
1061 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+33NZMArr +54/Dep +171h 50m-37JUC??03:52+5921h 22m6
    T  
1132 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+31NZMArr +31/Dep +33h 30m-28LDH??00:57+518h 27m-24
S      
1009 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+35NZMArr +31/Dep +171h 50m-14JUC??03:52+5921h 22m16
   W   
1131 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+31NZMArr +31/Dep +171h 50m-14JUC??03:52+5921h 22m6
S      
1132 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+35NZMArr +31/Dep +33h 30m-28LDH??00:57+518h 27m-14
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+1:15NZMArr +1:28/Dep +33h 30m-1:25LDH??00:57+518h 27m-21
 M     
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +1:10/Dep +33h 30m-1:07LDH??00:57+518h 27m-13
  T   S
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+35NZMArr +31/Dep +13h 40m-30JRC??02:32+2620h 2m-11
   W   
1060 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+31NZMArr +31/Dep +13h 40m-30JRC??02:32+2620h 2m-21
S      
1061 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+31NZMArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27JRC??03:07+3820h 37m-12
S      
1060 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+1:15NZMArr +1:28/Dep +13h 40m-1:27JRC??02:32+2620h 2m-18
 M     
1061 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +1:10/Dep +171h 50m-53JUC??03:52+5921h 22m17
  T   S
1132 kmxxx-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 35m-7LDH??00:57+517h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +03h 10m-10JRC??03:52+4520h 2m-13
 M W  S
1067 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9JRC??02:32+2618h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1068 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+24NZMArr +36/Dep +12h 50m-35JRC??02:32+2618h 17m-9
 M W   
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+54NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11JRC??02:32+2618h 17m-18
S    F 
1061 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+37NZMArr +56/Dep +171h 0m-39JUC??03:52+5919h 37m13
  T T S
1132 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+54NZMArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09LDH??00:57+516h 42m-21
S    F 
1009 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+37NZMArr +56/Dep +12h 50m-55JRC??02:32+2618h 17m-14
  T T S
1061 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+54NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08JRC??03:07+3818h 52m-9
S    F 
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+24NZMArr +36/Dep +32h 40m-33LDH??00:57+516h 42m-12
 M W   
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+54NZMArr +1:12/Dep +3:514h 0m+2:39JUC??06:30+3:1022h 15m36
S    F 
1065 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+24NZMArr +36/Dep +171h 0m-19JUC??03:52+5919h 37m18
 M W   
1131 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+48NZMArr +46/Dep +11h 35m-45LDH??02:55+617h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+36NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1JUC??13:00+2922h 15m0
    T  
1073 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+36NDLSArr +0/Dep +14h 0m+1JUC??12:25+2121h 40m-6
    T  
1073 kmGopal*^-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+19NDLSArr +13/Dep +1840m+5JRC??08:10+1:4016h 55m25
   W   
1084 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??17:25+0GUNAArr +1:04/Dep +3422h 55m-30JUC??19:25+3550h 0m20
 M  T  
1226 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...HBJ??18:15+32JPArr +12/Dep +122h 20m+0JRC??04:20+5734h 5m9
    T  
1634 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...HBJ??18:47+41NDLSArr +58/Dep +214h 35m-37JUC??17:53+3423h 6m13
SMTWTFS
1078 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...HBJ??18:47+41NDLSArr +58/Dep +150m-57JUC??12:25+2117h 38m-21
SMT TFS
1078 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...HBJ??18:47+41NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58JUC??12:25+3017h 38m-21
   W   
1078 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0JUC??12:25+2116h 45m-9
SMT TFS
1065 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JUC??14:05+4818h 25m-7
SMT TFS
1064 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+21NZMArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27JUC??12:25+2116h 45m-19
SMT TFS
1065 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+21NZMArr +28/Dep +243h 45m-4JUC??17:53+3422h 13m15
SMTWTFS
1072 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+56NZMArr +45/Dep +242h 35m-21JUC??17:53+3422h 3m12
 M WTFS
1072 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+39AGCArr +28/Dep +521h 46m+24JRC??16:10+1:1719h 50m10
  T    
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+28NDLSArr +40/Dep +010h 0m-40JRC??23:07+3326h 32m-2
  T   S
1068 kmBanerjee™^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:08DEEArr +1:21/Dep +120m-1:20JUC??12:25+2115h 0m-3
S      
1084 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ??21:25+1:08DEEArr +1:21/Dep +214h 5m-1:00JUC??17:53+3420h 28m31
S      
1084 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+20JHSArr +18/Dep +441h 49m+26JRC??16:10+1:1718h 40m3
  T    
1077 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10JUC??12:25+2114h 55m-9
SMT TFS
1065 kmDB*^~-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+35NDLSArr +26/Dep +212h 0m-5JUC??17:53+3419h 53m28
SMTWTFS
1073 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+32NZMArr +35/Dep +2450m-11JUC??17:53+3418h 48m27
SMT T S
1072 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+32NZMArr +35/Dep +264h 25m-9JUC??20:22+5821h 17m0
SMT T S
1065 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+27NDLSArr +13/Dep +2135m+8JUC??17:53+3418h 23m9
SMTWTFS
1072 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+27NDLSArr +13/Dep +15h 20m-12JRC??01:05+3825h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
1130 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+27NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:533h 40m+2:40JUC??19:35+4:0520h 5m-11
SM  T  
1072 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+27NDLSArr +13/Dep +263h 10m+13JUC??20:22+5820h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
1072 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...HBJ??23:30+28NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 40m-23JRC??23:07+3323h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
1074 kmAPV*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+27NDLSArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13JRC??23:07+3323h 37m-27
SMTWTFS
1067 kmBanerjee™^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...HBJ??23:30+28NDLSArr +23/Dep +261h 50m+3JUC??20:22+5820h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1079 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.