Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CNB/Kanpur Central
32 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 518.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+28CNB608:15+398h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+24CNB608:15+328h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL400:10+49CNB408:15+1:148h 5m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+1:05CNB408:15+1:078h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+49CNB609:45+518h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km60 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ103:14+35CNB4,8,911:50+118h 36m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL303:30+1:10CNB611:30+2:328h 0m4
      S
II3A2A
RLWL512 km64 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL203:30+23CNB6,711:30+1:078h 0m2
    T  
Unreserved
 512 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL003:40-CNB811:30+5:327h 50m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERHBJ104:00+38CNB513:20+1:219h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05+31CNB713:30+408h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+32CNB513:30+328h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRHBJ306:32+16CNB015:35+399h 3m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+27CNB215:35+208h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+13CNB615:40+1:238h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+29CNB517:00+329h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 512 km53 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ307:40+1:17CNB217:55+1:1210h 15m3
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ1,207:40+1:25CNB917:00+1:599h 20m3
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL519 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+38CNB619:05+239h 5m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBPL210:40+45CNB*419:10+1:468h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ213:28+39CNB600:10+1810h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km48 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRHBJ013:45+48CNB201:00+1111h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km46 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28+37CNB001:00+1:3210h 32m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBHS114:35-CNB700:10-9h 35m11
 MT  FS
GNWL459 km48 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRBIH018:15+0CNB??04:00+89h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL521 km53 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+17CNB805:50+311h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km46 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+30CNB804:00+219h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+19CNB804:00+99h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+1:17CNB204:00+1:478h 40m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km59 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+29CNB007:10+4610h 45m3
     F 
II
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ120:40+53CNB806:45+610h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km51 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+0CNB308:15+19h 30m3
S      
3A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr

38 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??01:30+2BINAArr +2/Dep +209h 50m+18CNB??23:10+721h 40m33
    T S
521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+32NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:222h 0m+1:01CNB??17:48+2:2115h 38m-7
  T    
1142 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL??02:45+59GWLArr +1:25/Dep +143h 45m-1:11CNB??18:30+1:0215h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
708 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +44/Dep +12h 5m-43CNB??20:45+817h 45m-32
 MTWTFS
1142 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+43JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:0215h 0m-7
  T    
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+43AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6CNB??18:55+2915h 25m-9
  T    
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...HBJ??05:12+46JHSArr +1:07/Dep +344h 25m-33CNB??18:30+1:0213h 18m-1
      S
518 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...HBJ??05:54+48JHSArr +41/Dep +341h 35m-7CNB??18:30+1:0212h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
518 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+44JHSArr +43/Dep +343h 37m-9CNB??18:30+1:0212h 30m-19
SM WTF 
511 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+31JHSArr +40/Dep +343h 27m-6CNB??18:30+1:0212h 0m-11
S      
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+35JHSArr +48/Dep +343h 27m-14CNB??18:30+1:0212h 0m-1
   W   
512 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+1:02JHSArr +1:19/Dep +343h 27m-45CNB??18:30+1:0212h 0m0
  T   S
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+33JHSArr +53/Dep +343h 27m-19CNB??18:30+1:0212h 0m-11
    T  
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:15JHSArr +1:30/Dep +343h 27m-56CNB??18:30+1:0212h 0m-8
 M     
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+8JHSArr +5/Dep +341h 45m+29CNB??18:30+1:0210h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+54JHSArr +1:03/Dep +341h 55m-29CNB??18:30+1:0210h 15m-8
S    F 
512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+37JHSArr +54/Dep +341h 55m-20CNB??18:30+1:0210h 15m-4
  T T S
512 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...HBJ??08:40+29JHSArr +35/Dep +544h 3m+19CNB??23:10+1214h 30m21
S TW F 
518 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...HBJ??09:12+37JHSArr +31/Dep +543h 20m+23CNB??23:10+1213h 58m22
S TW F 
518 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...HBJ??09:12+37MTJArr +58/Dep +1:264h 42m+28CNB??05:55+1:3120h 43m-12
 M W F 
920 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+55JHSArr +41/Dep +543h 40m+13CNB??23:10+1213h 50m12
   W   
512 kmGopal*^-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...BPL??15:15+19NDLSArr +13/Dep +325m-10CNB??06:30+3115h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1143 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HBJ??16:20+30AGCArr +38/Dep +03h 55m-38CNB??12:33+1220h 13m-22
     F 
920 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBJ??16:20+30AGCArr +38/Dep +272h 40m-11CNB??07:30+1:4315h 10m-21
      S
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBJ??16:20+30AGCArr +38/Dep +335h 35m-5CNB??10:45+1:2018h 25m-18
SMTWTFS
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...HBJ??16:20+30AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-20h 20m12
SMTWTFS
745 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+36AGCArr +1:06/Dep +371h 35m-29CNB??10:15+2:1314h 25m-8
S T    
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+56AGCArr +59/Dep +371h 35m-22CNB??10:15+2:1314h 25m-16
 M WTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+28AGCArr +29/Dep +371h 50m+8CNB??10:15+2:1313h 40m6
  T   S
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+59AGCArr +59/Dep +371h 50m-22CNB??10:15+2:1313h 40m4
 M  T  
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...HBJ??21:05+0AGCArr +32/Dep +371h 3m+5CNB??10:15+2:1313h 10m10
SMTWTFS
774 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...HBJ??21:05+0BINAArr +9/Dep +750m-2CNB??11:50+1:4114h 45m31
  T    
774 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +33/Dep +463h 35m+13CNB??13:30+1:5015h 30m-3
    T  
761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +33/Dep +331h 0m+0CNB??10:45+1:2012h 45m1
SMTWTFS
761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +33/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-14h 40m31
SMTWTFS
738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +33/Dep +135h 30m-20CNB??14:20+3616h 20m11
SMTWTFS
738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +33/Dep +3:045h 12m+2:31CNB??13:45+3:5515h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +33/Dep +3730m+4CNB??10:15+2:1312h 15m0
SMTWTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.