Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 547.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBPL507:20-BRC216:30-9h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL541 km59 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57-BRC720:10-10h 13m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRHBJ117:45-BRC705:19-11h 34m19
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL547 km47 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45-BRC705:19-10h 34m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km51 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00-BRC005:05-9h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km60 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH121:22-BRC707:00-9h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km55 km/hr

15 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??05:54-MTJArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BRC??08:16-26h 22m2
SMTWTFS
1420 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00-MTJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??02:57-20h 57m-28
S  W F 
1413 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30-BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??01:03-18h 33m51
  T    
870 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30-BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??01:03-18h 33m36
      S
870 kmxxx-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40-INDBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??22:00-14h 20m-32
SM WTF 
700 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??06:55-22h 55m15
S  W  S
1246 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45-BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??05:26-15h 41m11
  T    
864 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15-MTJArr /Dep 2h 21m+0BRC??12:06-20h 51m18
  TW FS
1413 kmxxx-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??00:23-30h 58m12
 M W   
1436 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??00:23-30h 58m5
      S
1436 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??17:25-GUNAArr /Dep 40m+0BRC??10:33-17h 8m15
SM     
870 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40-UJNArr /Dep 55m+0BRC??06:21-9h 41m-20
S T  F 
541 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...HBJ??21:05-NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BRC??22:26-25h 21m2
S  W   
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25-DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??03:08-29h 43m5
S      
1767 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BRC??03:08-29h 38m0
SM W F 
1748 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.