Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
29 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1042.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05+36BZA514:20+4614h 15m2
  T    
3A
RLWL1049 km74 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+26BZA414:20+3214h 15m3
    T S
DPWL1049 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:16BZA019:05+5517h 15m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:00BZA719:05+1:0117h 15m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL401:50-BZA6,719:05-17h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:06BZA500:40+1221h 35m27
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:11BZA500:40+1721h 35m26
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+33BZA723:35+2020h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-BZA723:35-20h 30m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHBJ505:40+45BZA523:15+3917h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRHBJ4,507:22+28BZA702:10+318h 48m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRHBJ407:22+30BZA002:10+1618h 48m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPL108:00+41BZA100:15+3416h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1049 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+11BZA002:35+2316h 35m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRHBJ010:15+20BZA002:35+4016h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km64 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRHBJ410:32-BZA006:45-20h 13m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPL111:05+56BZA107:10+1320h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10+25BZA410:25+3217h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPL117:10+50BZA011:05+5017h 55m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+37BZA310:25+2817h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+40BZA611:55+1618h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL117:50+1:09BZA510:35+5616h 45m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPL117:50+57BZA710:35+1:1116h 45m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+21BZA015:50+618h 35m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km56 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPL121:20+2:52BZA715:50+2:3718h 30m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20+4:00BZA715:50+4:2218h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+48BZA714:45+3717h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRHBJ423:59+1:10BZA714:20+5514h 21m3
  T   S
 1043 km73 km/hr

21 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPL??00:05+7SCArr -10/Dep +101h 15m+20GNT??20:00+919h 55m11
 M     
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPL??03:30+55KZJArr +1:15/Dep +232h 47m-52BZA??23:05+1919h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1051 kmCheetah*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL404:10+49ASNArr +2:58/Dep +05h 15m-2:58BZA004:30+1:5972h 20m18
no arr/dep
2794 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPL004:40+37SCArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24BZA001:10+1044h 30m-2
S T  F 
2039 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPL004:40+37KZJArr +52/Dep +233h 27m-29BZA723:05+1942h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL004:40+37KZJArr +52/Dep +244h 50m-28BZA501:00+1344h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...HBJ??06:17+42ETArr +47/Dep +173h 5m-30BZA??02:50+1220h 33m8
 M     
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BPL??06:20+18ETArr +15/Dep +1:054h 0m+50BZA??02:50+2:0120h 30m4
      S
1049 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL??07:00+46SBCArr +35/Dep +221h 20m-33BZA??00:55+3365h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2428 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+46ETArr +1:01/Dep +172h 25m-44BZA??02:50+1219h 50m9
 M     
1049 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...HBJ??07:22+35KZJArr +1:16/Dep +172h 22m-59BZA??03:00+2419h 38m-4
  T T  
1045 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...HBJ??07:22+35KZJArr +1:16/Dep +312h 57m-45BZA??03:50+1420h 28m-8
    T  
1045 kmPDPL Junction-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...HBJ??07:52+52MMRArr +1:08/Dep +71h 28m-1:01BZA??15:05+1:0031h 13m9
S T T  
1618 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...HBJ??07:52+52MMRArr +1:08/Dep +21h 28m-1:06BZA??15:10+3831h 18m10
   W   
1620 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...HBJ??08:27+1:20MMRArr +1:38/Dep +71h 38m-1:31BZA??15:05+1:0030h 38m23
S      
1618 kmDinesh Gada-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...HBJ??08:47+25ETArr +6/Dep +175m+11BZA??02:50+1218h 3m-24
 M     
1042 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+32BSLArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11BZA??08:45+2922h 10m19
 M   F 
1296 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+19ETArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11BZA??07:10+1:0820h 5m5
  T    
1049 kmVijay Sekaran-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPL??17:50+38KZJArr +1:10/Dep +292h 57m-41BZA??13:30+319h 40m8
S  W F 
1051 kmPDPL Junction-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+1:07SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50BZA??07:10+3859h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2985 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...HBJ??23:59+1:05SCArr +33/Dep +101h 15m-23GNT??20:00+920h 1m11
 M   F 
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.