Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ALD/Allahabad Junction
4 Trains / 44 ΣChains

 
 
4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1079.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+12ALD207:50+1:4819h 35m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1100 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+23PBH309:35+2:0121h 5m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ALD211:17+1:5422h 32m14
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1262 km56 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+14ALD319:40+1:1420h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km57 km/hr

44 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+11TATAArr +1:50/Dep +35h 20m-1:47ALD??08:55+2:1331h 45m13
 M     
1162 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+11TATAArr +1:50/Dep +203h 20m-1:30ALD??01:20+1:5224h 10m-4
 M     
1130 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+43ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12PBH??01:45+4523h 5m-14
    T  
1146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+43HIJArr +47/Dep +202h 45m-27ALD??01:20+1:4922h 40m-12
    T  
1163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+7KGPArr +0/Dep +02h 28m+0ALD??01:20+1:5222h 40m-4
 M     
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS103:45-KGPArr +1:11/Dep +02h 13m-1:11ALD001:20-45h 35m-5
no arr/dep
1274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+20HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28ALD??02:43+3121h 58m-1
 MTWTFS
1254 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+20KGPArr +34/Dep +01h 5m-34ALD??01:20+1:5220h 35m-2
 M     
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+20KGPArr +34/Dep +201h 5m-14ALD??01:20+1:4920h 35m0
    T  
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +231h 10m+4ALD??01:00+543h 30m35
S      
2364 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+40HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14PBH??11:25+1:3928h 5m9
  T    
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+40HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35ALD??02:43+3119h 23m-9
  T    
1254 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+32HWHArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32COI??07:35-23h 55m-25
 M  T S
1244 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+32HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35COI??07:25-23h 45m-25
S TW   
1244 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+32HWHArr +35/Dep +261h 35m-9COI??07:35-23h 55m-25
     F 
1244 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+32HWHArr +35/Dep +045m-35ALD??02:43+3119h 3m-32
 MTWTFS
1254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+32HWHArr +35/Dep +336h 55m-2ALD??12:00+1:5728h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
1261 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +45/Dep +040m-45ALD??02:43+3116h 58m0
 MTW FS
1254 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24PBH??11:25+1:3925h 40m18
 MTW FS
1326 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11ALY??12:00+3:4426h 15m20
 MTW FS
1320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+42ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4ALY??12:00+3:4426h 0m17
S      
1219 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+42ASNArr +1:24/Dep +132h 45m-1:11COI??07:25-21h 25m4
S      
1144 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+42ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09ALD??09:25+5323h 25m3
S      
1153 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+29HWHArr +44/Dep +31h 55m-41ALD??09:25+5322h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+29HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23PBH??11:25+1:3924h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1326 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+9HWHArr +28/Dep +33h 25m-25ALD??12:30+1:0523h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1254 kmBye CRB^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+9HWHArr +28/Dep +213h 25m-7ALD??12:30+1:2923h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1254 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+18HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25ALD??12:30+1:0521h 0m0
    T  
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30-ASNArr +55/Dep +4737m-8ALD012:00-44h 30m-3
S      
1560 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+38HWHArr +57/Dep +31h 0m-54ALD??12:30+1:0521h 0m-25
 M W FS
1254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS019:00-BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19ALD209:35-86h 35m11
     F 
2787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+30HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21ALD??21:40+1:1825h 5m-11
SM  TF 
1333 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+30HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20ALD??21:40+5825h 5m-13
  TW  S
1253 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+30HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21ALD??01:10+1:3028h 35m-16
      S
1349 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+30HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23ALD??05:05+3:1032h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1345 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+30HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21PBH??21:20+4624h 45m-20
    T  
1247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+12HTEArr +30/Dep +12h 35m-29ALD??04:30+3:1731h 10m14
SM W   
1333 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS121:20-ROUArr +33/Dep +54h 5m-28ALD608:55-59h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1497 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+49HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54ALD??21:40+1:1822h 45m-10
SM  TF 
1333 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+49HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53ALD??21:40+5822h 45m-12
  TW  S
1253 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+49HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54PBH??21:20+4622h 25m-19
    T  
1247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+49KGPArr +1:05/Dep +06h 55m-1:05ALD??01:20+1:5226h 25m-20
S      
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+49KGPArr +1:05/Dep +206h 55m-45ALD??01:20+1:4926h 25m-18
   W   
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+49HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54PBH??21:20+5322h 25m-21
S      
1247 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.