Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1838.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+30UMB718:30+1:3935h 40m34
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km53 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+18SHMArr +29/Dep +022h 35m-29UMB??12:50+4759h 40m3
no arr/dep
2083 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +26/Dep +03h 5m-26UMB??12:50+2:4435h 40m-1
      S
2003 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25UMB??23:00+1:2645h 50m64
      S
2044 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+19TATAArr +2:02/Dep +05h 20m-2:02UMB??02:35+3:0749h 25m39
 M     
1990 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+45ASNArr +41/Dep +222h 20m-19UMB??23:00+1:2644h 20m55
   WT  
1942 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+41HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 20m+4UMB??02:55+2:5043h 35m30
  T    
2100 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...BBS??08:10+0NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +01h 15m-3:01UMB??10:28+126h 18m2
   W   
1930 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+0NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +155m-3:00UMB??09:55+525h 45m0
no arr/dep
1930 kmAnkit*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30+1NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:041h 50m+18UMB??15:45+1:1930h 15m27
 MT TF 
2007 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...BBS??09:30+1NDLSArr +46/Dep +151h 14m-31UMB??15:15+1129h 45m21
 M  T  
2013 kmGopal*^-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +48/Dep +432h 55m-5UMB??02:55+2:5041h 10m39
 MTW FS
2099 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+52ASNArr +2:02/Dep +284h 27m-1:34UMB??02:10+5840h 10m24
S      
1981 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38UMB??02:10+5839h 25m16
SMTWTFS
2080 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +54/Dep +431h 25m-11UMB??02:55+2:5040h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2099 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS??12:15+19NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +13h 45m-4:24UMB??23:50+735h 35m-1
 M WT S
1933 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS112:15+19CNBArr +2:41/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB702:35-86h 20m54
 M WT S
2368 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS??12:15+19CNBArr +2:41/Dep +2:362h 10m-5UMB??02:35+3:0738h 20m48
 M WT S
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...BBS112:15+19NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +02h 10m-4:25UMB221:58+533h 43m-1
 M WT  
1933 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS112:30+39CNBArr +2:29/Dep +02h 0m-2:29UMB205:05+1:4064h 35m5
no arr/dep
2501 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +32/Dep +63h 40m-26UMB??05:40+2:1940h 35m22
  T  FS
2081 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+1:08HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21UMB??05:40+2:1938h 10m-13
     FS
2081 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+49HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42UMB??12:50+4741h 50m-7
   W   
2086 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+42HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36UMB??12:50+4740h 15m-17
   W   
2086 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS121:20+16ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47UMB702:35-53h 15m54
SMTWTFS
2325 kmAnshumanM-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS122:25+22NZMArr +38/Dep +11h 10m-37UMB621:35+2771h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2567 kmคภנคคภ~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15+14NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +515h 0m-1:37UMB??12:55+4937h 40m12
 M     
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+14MGSArr +40/Dep +352h 37m-5UMB??12:50+1:1437h 35m14
  T   S
1916 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15+14NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 50m-2:27UMB??09:55+534h 40m-2
SM WTFS
2001 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...BBS??23:15+14NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +03h 10m-2:28UMB??10:28+135h 13m0
SMTWTFS
2001 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15+14NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 10m-2:27UMB??10:10+1034h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2001 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...BBS??23:15+14NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +116h 20m-2:27UMB??23:50+748h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
2001 kmgopalkumar791-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.