Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ASN/Asansol Junction
14 Trains / 92 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 532.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBBS202:40+21ASN013:00+1910h 20m11
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km52 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBBS1,207:20+24ASN516:15+368h 55m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL537 km60 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+0ADRA014:40+316h 30m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL496 km76 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBBS310:00+42ASN517:55+1:247h 55m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km68 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0ADRA118:40+257h 0m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+12ADRA??20:35+208h 20m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBBS013:50+25ASN5,623:40+509h 50m7
      S
II3A2A
PQWL537 km55 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBBS013:50+6ADRA022:15+128h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS??15:30+23ASN401:31+1:0310h 1m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL637 km64 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRBBS115:50+8ASN201:52+1710h 2m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
15639Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRBBS115:50+17ASN501:52+1910h 2m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRBBS215:50+8ASN2,601:52+4010h 2m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBBS119:00+21ASN507:45+2112h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL617 km48 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRBBS619:00+11ASN507:45+1712h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL617 km48 km/hr

92 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12143
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...BBS??01:10+2KGPArr +26/Dep +23h 22m-24ADRA??12:20+1111h 10m4
     F 
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12144
Σ Visakhapatnam- Bok...BBS??01:10+8KGPArr +25/Dep 19h 40m+0ADRA??05:15-28h 5m14
    T  
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+8SHMArr +5/Dep +022h 35m-5ASN??10:35+033h 25m-8
no arr/dep
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...BBS??01:10+8SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0ASN??08:22+231h 12m-6
    T  
630 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+2SHMArr +10/Dep +13h 5m-9ASN??14:50+2013h 40m-11
      S
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+2SHMArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8ASN??15:15+2214h 5m-5
      S
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS??01:10+2SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 42m-1ASN??15:51+1814h 41m-9
      S
630 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17840
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...BBS??01:10+10TATAArr +1:55/Dep +23h 50m-1:53ADRA??15:50+2314h 40m-7
 M     
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+37HWHArr +28/Dep +502h 5m+22ASN??15:29+1:0812h 49m-28
  T    
636 kmDB*^~-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS??02:40+7HWHArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7ASN??15:51+1813h 11m-8
 M     
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BBS??02:40+37KGPArr +26/Dep +21h 15m-24ADRA??12:20+119h 40m-19
  T    
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BBS103:45+33SRCArr +1:07/Dep +233h 40m-44ASN416:33+3412h 48m-11
 M   F 
629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS103:45+33SRCArr +1:07/Dep +452h 35m-22ASN015:29+1:0311h 44m-12
 M     
629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS103:45+33SRCArr +1:07/Dep +502h 35m-17ASN015:29+1:0811h 44m-12
     F 
629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BBS103:45+33KGPArr +1:12/Dep +21h 0m-1:10ADRA112:20+1132h 35m-3
 M   F 
598 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BBS103:45+33KGPArr +1:12/Dep +25h 43m-1:10ADRA018:15+2114h 30m9
 M   F 
598 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +451h 10m+26ASN??15:29+1:0310h 44m-9
SM WT S
637 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +05h 5m-19DHN??19:56+115h 11m-8
 MTWTFS
696 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 40m-19ASN??18:17+1113h 32m-5
 MT T S
654 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 55m-11ASN??20:03+1515h 18m1
SMTWTFS
650 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +501h 10m+31ASN??15:29+1:0810h 44m-9
  T  F 
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +232h 15m+4ASN??16:33+3411h 48m-8
 MTWTFS
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +26/Dep +24h 35m-24ADRA??18:15+2113h 30m12
SMTWTFS
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +12/Dep +231h 25m+11ASN??16:33+3410h 33m1
 MTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +12/Dep +030m-12ASN??15:51+189h 51m3
SMTWTFS
637 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BBS??06:10+39HWHArr +1:23/Dep +13h 25m-1:22ASN??20:15+1614h 5m-11
     F 
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+8HWHArr +22/Dep +2325m+1ASN??16:33+349h 31m0
 MTWTFS
637 kmamaljha411-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+33HWHArr +23/Dep +234h 20m+0ASN??21:49+5014h 29m-14
  T    
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+33HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23DHN??19:56+112h 36m-16
  T    
696 kmGopal*^-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BBS??07:20+33HWHArr +23/Dep +855m-15ASN??20:03+1512h 43m-7
  T    
650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 10m-23ASN??20:15+1612h 35m-34
SMTWTFS
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +31h 35m-21ASN??20:35+2112h 55m-38
 M  T S
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +01h 35m-24ASN??20:35+1112h 55m-38
S TW   
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +291h 35m+5ASN??20:35+4412h 55m-38
     F 
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +045m-24DHN??19:56+112h 16m-39
 MTWTFS
696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +386h 55m+14ASN??02:05+5618h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37DHN??19:56+110h 11m-7
 MTW FS
696 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +232h 55m-14ASN??21:49+5012h 4m-5
 MTW FS
637 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ASN??20:15+1610h 30m-2
 MTW FS
637 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 50m-37ASN??01:07+815h 22m-5
 M W F 
641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +563h 45m+19ASN??22:33+1:2212h 48m-6
 MTW FS
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37ASN??22:46+2113h 1m-7
  T   S
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 40m-37ASN??00:52+1515h 7m-4
      S
654 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +823h 30m-29ASN??20:03+1534h 18m2
 MTW FS
650 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +40/Dep +84h 0m-32ASN??01:18+2214h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
650 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +40/Dep +12h 45m-39ASN??00:10+1313h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
650 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +40/Dep +61h 55m-34ASN??22:17+1711h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +40/Dep +231h 25m-17ASN??21:49+5011h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
637 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40ASN??22:46+2112h 1m-18
  T T S
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+44SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47ASN??01:18+2213h 53m-27
 M     
643 kmkushanmaths-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+19TATAArr +1:11/Dep +51h 55m-1:06ASN??01:35+2313h 5m5
S T  F 
623 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...BBS??12:30+19MURIArr +51/Dep +21h 22m-49ASN??04:10+2615h 40m4
S T  F 
729 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+7HWHArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20ASN??02:16+513h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
637 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+7HWHArr +23/Dep +173h 25m-6ASN??02:16+1813h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5869
Σ dhauli duronto non...BBS??13:05+7SRCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15ASN??01:07+812h 2m1
 M W F 
633 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+7HWHArr +23/Dep +81h 30m-15ASN??01:18+2212h 13m4
SMTWTFS
650 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+7HWHArr +23/Dep +283h 40m+5ASN??02:31+4113h 26m-2
  T  FS
637 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BBS??13:50+22KGPArr +31/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-15h 25m7
     F 
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BBS??13:50+22SRCArr +32/Dep +32h 7m-29ASN??03:45+3213h 55m3
     F 
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+18HWHArr +21/Dep +31h 0m-18ASN??02:16+510h 46m-11
    T  
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+34HWHArr +52/Dep +281h 15m-24ASN??02:31+4111h 1m-37
     FS
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+34HWHArr +52/Dep +31h 0m-49ASN??02:16+510h 46m-36
 M W FS
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BBS??15:30+34KGPArr +1:03/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-13h 45m-15
 M W FS
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+34KGPArr +1:03/Dep +72h 47m-56ADRA??01:50+1310h 20m-34
     FS
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+28HWHArr -6/Dep +04h 25m+6ASN??10:35+015h 35m-18
   W   
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??19:00+28HWHArr -6/Dep +02h 50m+6ASN??08:22+213h 22m-16
   W   
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BBS??19:00+28KGPArr +15/Dep +29h 2m-13ADRA??12:20+1117h 20m-9
   W   
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??19:00+18HWHArr -14/Dep +02h 50m+14ASN??08:22+213h 22m-25
S      
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BBS??19:00+18KGPArr +20/Dep +29h 2m-18ADRA??12:20+1117h 20m-18
S      
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11ASN??10:35+1214h 0m-26
SM  TF 
637 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11ASN??08:22+211h 47m-26
SMTWT  
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10ASN??10:48+814h 13m-26
  TW  S
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11ASN??10:35+014h 0m-28
   W   
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 15m-11ASN??11:35+015h 0m-26
      S
654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +435h 25m+32ASN??13:30+1:1116h 55m-22
SMTWTFS
650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +04h 5m-11ASN??10:48+1414h 13m-26
    T  
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BBS??20:35+26KGPArr +22/Dep +27h 44m-20ADRA??12:20+1115h 45m-19
SMTWTF 
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +811h 35m-3ASN??20:03+1523h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
650 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...BBS??20:35+26HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11ASN??09:39+1413h 4m-19
SMTWTFS
650 kmGowthamsai123-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...BBS??21:57+6HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 15m-15ASN??08:22+210h 25m-3
SMTWT  
637 kmxxx-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...BBS??22:25+15TATAArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ASN??11:55+1413h 30m3
SMTWTFS
618 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 55m-42ASN??10:35+1211h 40m-25
SM  TF 
637 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +54h 30m-37ASN??14:11+1115h 16m-24
S  W   
642 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +89h 35m-34ASN??20:03+1521h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +12h 5m-41ASN??10:48+811h 53m-25
  TW  S
637 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 5m-42ASN??10:48+1411h 53m-25
    T  
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 55m-42ASN??14:11+1415h 16m-25
     F 
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +011h 35m-42ASN??22:09+2323h 14m-21
SMTWTFS
657 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 5m-42ASN??10:48+1511h 53m-26
S      
637 kmxxx-
23738
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar - Pat...BBS??22:55+42HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 30m-42ASN??10:35+411h 40m-27
  T   S
642 kmmailyuvrajbg-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+9TATAArr +29/Dep +01h 40m-29ASN??11:55+1412h 40m4
SMTWTFS
623 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+14HWHArr +16/Dep +454h 50m+29ASN??15:29+1:0315h 34m-3
S TW FS
637 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.