Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BAND/Banaswadi
15 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAND⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BAND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAND/Banaswadi

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+44BAND106:23+2826h 58m25
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+2BNCE110:58+029h 28m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1541 km52 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:44KJM3,407:28+2:5025h 38m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+1:50KJM309:58+5627h 23m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0BNC*1A10:50-627h 20m19
S      
II
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:03BNCE110:43+2:0226h 58m15
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km59 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:54BNC111:07+2:2227h 22m12
S      
II
RLWL1575 km58 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRBBS*5,612:00-KJM*413:00-25h 0m17
 M     
3A
 1512 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+16YPR*420:00+5227h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1462 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:18YPR*518:25+3925h 35m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1577 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+1:06YPR*016:00+1:5723h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55-YPR*416:00-23h 5m3
S TW FS
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:46BNC*1A21:15+1:5925h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+1:46YPR*021:35+1:4226h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+1:01KJM023:43+1:2624h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km61 km/hr

35 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAND/Banaswadi

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+14NGPArr +54/Dep +1:042h 40m+10YPR??19:35+4143h 25m5
      S
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+1:02MASArr +32/Dep +130m-31BNCE??04:23+027h 3m-1
   W  S
1577 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+1:02MASArr +32/Dep +245m-30KJM??04:43+4427h 23m-1
      S
1570 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+1:02VSKPArr +1:04/Dep +391h 55m-25YPR??05:00+1427h 40m18
      S
1522 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+1:02MASArr +32/Dep +28h 40m-30BNC??12:33+3535h 13m3
   W  S
1580 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS405:50-KPDArr +29/Dep +204h 7m-9BNCE111:34-53h 44m29
 M     
1707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+45MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30BNC??13:18+3130h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+45MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30BNC??12:33+3530h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1581 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS306:20-BZAArr +1:03/Dep +302h 40m-33BNCE111:34-53h 14m26
SMTWTFS
1940 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+1:16JTJArr +57/Dep +163h 39m-41BNC??13:18+3130h 43m-12
     FS
1581 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+51MASArr +24/Dep +24h 10m-22BNC??13:18+3130h 43m1
 M W   
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+1:19MASArr +1:43/Dep +22h 55m-1:41BNC??12:33+3528h 48m-13
      S
1581 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+4BSLArr +30/Dep +371h 15m+7SBC??00:10+2460h 20m28
      S
3030 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+41BZAArr +55/Dep +163h 10m-39BNCE??19:43+329h 48m30
SMTWTFS
1578 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+1BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 20m-1BNCE??19:43+328h 18m36
SMTWTFS
1578 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+1TDUArr +55/Dep +371h 55m-18SBC??05:30+238h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+1BZAArr +17/Dep +212h 25m+4BNCE??19:58-28h 33m33
   W   
1578 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS117:15-NGPArr /Dep +353h 15m+0BNC112:18-91h 3m39
no arr/dep
3605 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:09JTJArr /Dep +141h 2m+0BNC??21:08+3127h 43m-16
 M     
1522 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:21MASArr +2/Dep +225m+0BNC??21:08+3127h 43m-1
      S
1580 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:21MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1BNC??22:09+1828h 44m-10
      S
1580 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+1:06MASArr +43/Dep +11h 55m-42BNC??22:09+1827h 19m-7
  T    
1581 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+51MASArr +6/Dep +11h 55m-5BNC??22:09+1827h 19m-5
      S
1580 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+1:19MASArr +1:07/Dep +16h 15m-1:06BNCE??04:23+030h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1578 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+1:19MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06BNCE??02:49+029h 24m6
SMTWTFS
1578 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+1:19MASArr +1:07/Dep +130m-1:06BNC??22:09+1824h 44m-5
S TWTFS
1581 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+41TPTYArr +26/Dep +143h 35m-12BNCE??06:17+032h 17m20
S      
1508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+1:14KPDArr +1:36/Dep +353h 52m-1:01BNCE??02:49+028h 49m6
    T  
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+1:10DMMArr +1:23/Dep +91h 22m-1:14YPR??03:30+329h 30m11
   W   
1466 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr +4/Dep +720m+3YPR??07:10+1832h 50m13
  T    
1798 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+36MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23BNCE??02:49+027h 59m7
S   T  
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+25MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27BNCE??02:49+027h 59m8
 M     
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+2:06MSArr +1:36/Dep +155m-1:35BNCE??02:49+027h 59m-17
      S
1582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+36BZAArr +49/Dep +514h 5m+2KJM??03:43+5128h 53m16
S      
1502 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+15MZPArr +53/Dep +434h 23m-10SBC??00:10+2472h 55m28
   W F 
3572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.