Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BNC   

Shortest Route: 1475.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+25BAND106:23+2826h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+0BNC111:18+3729h 48m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km52 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+1:58KJM3,407:28+2:1325h 38m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+1:21KJM309:58+5127h 23m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0BNC*1A10:50-1227h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:29BNC*1A11:40+1:0427h 55m16
 MTW   
II
RLWL1581 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:16BNC111:07+1:5027h 22m12
S      
II
RLWL1575 km58 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRBBS007:45-BNC*011:40-27h 55m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1581 km57 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERBBS007:45-BNC*011:40-27h 55m16
  T    
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1581 km57 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRBBS*5,612:00+0KJM*413:00+4825h 0m17
 M     
3A
 1512 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+9YPR*420:00+4527h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1462 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:00YPR*518:25+1:2325h 35m9
    T  
RLWL1577 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+1:04YPR*016:00+1:2923h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+46YPR*416:00+4023h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:27BNC*1A21:15+1:5325h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+1:19YPR*021:35+1:0926h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+1:11SBC500:30+1:5825h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1526 km59 km/hr

34 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+14NGPArr +25/Dep +1:452h 40m+1:20YPR??19:35+1:0743h 25m5
      S
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23BNC??04:31+2727h 11m0
   W  S
1580 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23KJM??04:43+3127h 23m-1
      S
1571 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22BNC??12:33+2835h 13m3
   W  S
1580 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+10KPDArr +20/Dep +234h 7m+3BNC??11:48+4229h 58m30
 M     
1511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+31MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20BNC??13:18+2930h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+31MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20BNC??12:33+2830h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1581 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+31BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10BNC??11:48+4229h 28m27
SMTWTFS
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+59JTJArr +30/Dep +113h 39m-19BNC??13:18+2930h 43m-12
     FS
1580 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+37MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27BNC??13:18+2930h 43m1
 M W   
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+1:08MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06BNC??12:33+2828h 48m-13
      S
1581 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+7BSLArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15SBC??00:10+1960h 20m28
      S
3029 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+32BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33BNC??19:58+3230h 3m31
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2BNC??19:58+3228h 33m37
SMTWTFS
1580 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+0TDUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27SBC??05:30+738h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29BNC??20:08+1:2028h 43m34
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS??17:15+46NGPArr +2:36/Dep +363h 15m-2:00BNC??12:18+4743h 3m39
   W   
2201 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:03JTJArr +19/Dep +81h 2m-11BNC??21:08+2427h 43m-16
 M     
1522 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:17MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29BNC??21:08+2427h 43m-1
      S
1580 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:17MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30BNC??22:09+1628h 44m-10
      S
1580 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39BNC??22:09+1627h 19m-7
  T    
1581 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+28MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10BNC??22:09+1627h 19m-5
      S
1580 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58BNC??04:31+2731h 6m-1
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57BNC??02:55+4829h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58BNC??22:09+1624h 44m-5
S TWTFS
1581 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS022:00-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1BNC106:25-32h 25m21
S      
1511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+40KPDArr +1:08/Dep +333h 52m-35BNC??02:55+4828h 55m7
    T  
1510 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+52DMMArr +1:40/Dep +161h 22m-1:24YPR??03:30+729h 30m11
   W   
1466 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+1WADIArr -9/Dep +620m+15YPR??07:10+1132h 50m13
  T    
1798 kmSudarshan*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+15MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12BNC??02:55+4828h 5m8
S   T  
1585 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+13MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10BNC??02:55+4828h 5m9
 M     
1585 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:06MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47BNC??02:55+4828h 5m-16
      S
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+15BZAArr +25/Dep +204h 5m-5KJM??03:43+3:2928h 53m16
S      
1502 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+14MZPArr +55/Dep +314h 23m-24SBC??00:10+1972h 55m28
   W F 
3573 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.