Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CKU/Chakulia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CKU/Chakulia
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKU⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CKU/Chakulia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+41GTS018:50+1:516h 20m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km67 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+22CKU204:47+156h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km61 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+14GTS005:54+206h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km63 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CKU/Chakulia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+21KGPArr +52/Dep +21h 55m-50GTS??09:13+08h 3m-1
S      
421 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+0KGPArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22GTS??09:13+08h 3m-4
     F 
421 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+19KGPArr +50/Dep +21h 55m-48GTS??09:13+08h 3m-11
      S
421 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+19KGPArr +50/Dep +42h 25m-46CKU??09:30+58h 20m-10
      S
391 km~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??04:45+20KGPArr +41/Dep +107h 18m-31CKU??17:50+1113h 5m-7
    TFS
391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+29KGPArr +1:22/Dep +105h 38m-1:12CKU??17:50+1111h 40m-15
     F 
391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+27KGPArr +32/Dep +105h 38m-22CKU??17:50+1111h 40m-27
      S
391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +45/Dep +21h 15m-43CKU??20:16+210h 31m-5
 MTW FS
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+31KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01CKU??18:46+48h 1m-13
SMTWTFS
391 kmRajShekhar-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BBS??11:25+4KGPArr +1:04/Dep +1058m-54CKU??17:50+116h 25m-6
     F 
391 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+19KGPArr +49/Dep +830m-41CKU??18:46+46h 31m4
 M WT S
391 kmIRChanakya*^-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+21KGPArr +37/Dep +304h 44m-7CKU??01:03+3011h 13m-12
     F 
391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +303h 46m-37CKU??01:03+309h 33m-8
  T    
391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+7HWHArr -12/Dep +03h 10m+12GTS??09:13+014h 13m-26
S      
651 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+47HWHArr +34/Dep +03h 10m-34GTS??09:13+014h 13m-17
   W  S
651 kmRAJMOHAN-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BBS??22:55+54KGPArr +1:18/Dep +01h 50m-1:18CKU??06:51+17h 56m-18
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.