Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
DBRG/Dibrugarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to DBRG/Dibrugarh
3 Trains / 7 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBRG⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: DBRG   

Shortest Route: 1904.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and DBRG/Dibrugarh

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBBS206:10+1:17DBRG219:28+4:3737h 18m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1969 km53 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBBS013:50-DBRG*206:40-40h 50m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2073 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+36DBRG*318:00+247h 0m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2100 km45 km/hr

7 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and DBRG/Dibrugarh

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...BBS??02:40+1:01GHYArr +2:31/Dep +291h 50m-2:02DBRG??18:45+3440h 5m-6
  T    
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 45m-30DBRG??05:55+849h 10m45
SMTWTFS
1969 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BBS??07:20+32NJPArr +23/Dep +5:3430m+5:11DBRG??04:25+4:5645h 5m48
    T  
2047 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BBS??07:20+32NJPArr +23/Dep +181h 45m-5DBRG??05:55+846h 35m43
    T  
2047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BBS??07:40+45HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 25m-49DBRG??05:55+846h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1969 kmHussain*^~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +51/Dep +01h 20m-51DBRG??05:55+844h 10m46
 MTW FS
1968 kmAnkit*^~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BBS210:45-HWHArr +56/Dep +13h 55m-55DBRG102:25-39h 40m4
   W   
1997 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.