Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ED/Erode Junction
8 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1535.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+1:12ED210:10+5227h 35m13
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+36ED209:40+1227h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+53ED210:10+2627h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:34ED111:10+1:3327h 25m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBBS607:45+1:45ED211:10+2:2427h 25m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:09ED220:35+3927h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+1:07ED223:15+2:0025h 15m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1551 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBBS523:35+1:00ED000:02+2724h 27m13
      S
Unreserved
 1546 km63 km/hr

43 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+41BZAArr +44/Dep +1:032h 35m+19ED??07:55+3228h 30m49
   W   
1550 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+41BZAArr +44/Dep +4735m+3ED??09:10+5129h 45m76
SMTWTFS
1620 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+41NLRArr +1:00/Dep +131h 3m-47ED??06:55+627h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1551 kmGopal*^-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS??05:50+2:41KPDArr +3:21/Dep +1:0852m-2:13ED??09:10+5127h 20m70
    T  
1561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BBS??05:50+28KPDArr +24/Dep +264h 12m+2ED??11:52+2730h 2m4
 M     
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +12h 25m-27ED??11:52+2729h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1620 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +07h 40m-28ED??17:40+4435h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1620 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27ED??12:22+1530h 2m-4
S TWTFS
1620 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +111h 35m-27ED??21:10+1938h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1620 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BBS??07:30+0JTJArr +10/Dep +112h 20m+1ED??11:52+2728h 22m7
S      
1551 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BBS??07:45+1:50MASArr +1:48/Dep +11h 45m-1:47ED??11:52+2728h 7m-16
 MTW   
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BBS??07:45+1:50KPDArr +2:24/Dep +181h 42m-2:06ED??12:35+1128h 50m10
   W   
1621 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BBS??07:45+1:50MASArr +1:48/Dep +12h 45m-1:47ED??12:22+1528h 37m-21
  TW   
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BBS??12:00+1TPJArr +45/Dep +174h 45m-28ED??23:45+4635h 45m6
     F 
1772 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+1MSArr +40/Dep +03h 0m-40ED??17:40+4429h 40m9
     F 
1624 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+3RUArr +37/Dep +101h 52m-27ED??00:20+2834h 25m12
 M  T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BBS??16:50+1:19JTJArr +1:29/Dep +142h 32m-1:15ED??20:15+2327h 25m-11
    T  
1605 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS016:55+1:02YPRArr +49/Dep +11h 0m-48ED222:25+1129h 30m5
S TW FS
1837 kmrajib022-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+1:20MASArr -7/Dep +11h 50m+8ED??22:40+2629h 15m-8
      S
1619 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BBS??18:50+47KPDArr +34/Dep +405h 0m+6ED??01:50+3831h 0m-4
 M     
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +15h 40m-49ED??02:47+3231h 57m-5
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +04h 45m-50ED??01:50+3831h 0m-2
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +05h 10m-50ED??02:07+3831h 17m-4
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+14MASArr +3/Dep +12h 5m-2ED??22:40+2627h 50m2
S      
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+1:05BZAArr +1:30/Dep +302h 45m-1:00ED??23:15+1128h 25m12
  T    
1551 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+47KPDArr +34/Dep +314h 15m-3ED??01:05+2230h 15m-8
 M     
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS418:50+49KPDArr +23/Dep +314h 15m+8ED201:05+2254h 15m-3
    TF 
1722 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BBS418:50+49KPDArr +23/Dep +83h 0m-15ED400:20+2753h 30m11
    T  
1722 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+47MASArr +0/Dep +04h 10m+0ED??01:05+2230h 15m-4
      S
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS418:50+49KPDArr +23/Dep +211h 0m-2ED021:27+3050h 37m-3
no arr/dep
1722 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+1:14MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 20m-1:10ED??01:50+3828h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1620 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+1:14MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 45m-1:10ED??02:07+3828h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1620 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+1:14MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 20m-1:10ED??00:20+2326h 55m0
    T  
1620 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+1:14MASArr +1:10/Dep +15h 40m-1:09ED??05:50+1332h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1620 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+1:14MASArr +1:10/Dep +14h 15m-1:09ED??02:47+3229h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
1620 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+36TPTYArr +21/Dep +562h 54m+35ED??03:15+4329h 15m16
S      
1550 kmSuccess comes with l...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +22/Dep +12h 15m-21ED??03:55+2329h 5m-2
S   T  
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BBS??22:50+16MSArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19ED??03:55+2329h 5m-1
 M     
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BBS??22:50+1:03KPDArr +1:23/Dep +401h 37m-43ED??01:50+3827h 0m1
     F 
1561 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +22/Dep +02h 20m-22ED??08:25+533h 35m12
S   T  
1708 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+1:03KPDArr +1:23/Dep +382h 49m-45ED??03:15+4328h 25m17
     F 
1561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BBS??22:50+1:03KPDArr +1:23/Dep +372h 27m-46ED??02:47+3227h 57m-2
     F 
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+1:03KPDArr +1:23/Dep +331h 57m-50ED??02:07+3827h 17m-1
     F 
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.