Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1717.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+3KYN612:22+1:3629h 12m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1749 km60 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+30TNA812:47+1129h 37m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1767 km60 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*615:25+0KYN702:37+2535h 12m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+21KYN506:27+1:2531h 42m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1780 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BBS??00:10+14MMRArr +40/Dep +21h 42m-38KYN??09:38+1033h 28m4
      S
1746 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+20HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16KYN??20:02+4039h 17m15
SMTWTFS
2349 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+0GTLArr +30/Dep +1:094h 15m+39KYN??02:28+1544h 58m47
SMTWTFS
2008 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+31KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1KYN??20:02+4036h 42m8
      S
2120 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+1:29MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 20m-1:25KYN??04:59+2745h 14m0
 MTW   
2458 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+42ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24KYN??04:52+5042h 52m5
S      
2524 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+29KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53KYN??03:45+941h 0m60
SMTWTFS
2120 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+12KGPArr +34/Dep +730m-27KYN??03:45+939h 30m77
 M WT S
2120 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+23KGPArr +1:04/Dep +730m-57KYN??03:45+939h 15m76
S T  F 
2120 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+24JSGArr +59/Dep +212h 53m-38KYN??20:02+4030h 52m24
SMTWTFS
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BBS??13:55+32SCArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30KYN??05:47+2239h 52m18
SMTWTFS
1932 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+38KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09KYN??04:07+2136h 37m3
 M W FS
2120 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+38KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05KYN??06:27+4738h 57m-16
     FS
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS619:25+1:08HYBArr +41/Dep +22h 45m-39KYN611:47+2540h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1888 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BBS??19:25+1:08SCArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54LTT??11:05+839h 40m-12
 M  T  
1913 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +11/Dep +101h 20m-1KYN??04:07+2131h 52m40
S T  F 
1739 kmCheetah*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...BBS??21:10+7BSLArr +45/Dep +142h 10m-31KYN??05:01+1931h 51m8
 M     
1746 kmGopal*^-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...BBS??21:10+2BSLArr +28/Dep +371h 20m+9KYN??04:37+3931h 27m14
S      
1746 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+12JSGArr +35/Dep +112h 20m-24KYN??06:27+4733h 7m19
     FS
1759 kmCheetah*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BBS??22:20+1PUNEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3KYN??08:42+2234h 22m7
  T    
1842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS022:50+31SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7KYN611:47+2536h 57m18
   W   
1874 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...BBS??23:15+14MGSArr +36/Dep +145m-35KYN??20:57+645h 42m10
     F 
2459 kmamareshp222-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+14CNBArr +1:51/Dep +524h 20m-59KYN??03:12+1:3351h 57m40
SMTWTFS
2663 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+14CNBArr +1:51/Dep +282h 15m-1:23KYN??21:32+1:1046h 17m5
 M W  S
2663 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+15HWHArr +39/Dep +11h 15m-38CSTM??10:30+4734h 50m5
 M     
2402 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.