Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1254.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2CNB600:50+2:0316h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1CNB805:20+4319h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A
RSWL1368 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0CNB505:20+4317h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A
RSWL1285 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+19CNB??10:25+2:5322h 10m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+39CNB415:20+2:3626h 50m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1412 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CNB213:45+2:4525h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+27CNB413:40+3:2621h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1365 km63 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+15CNB122:05+2:0422h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km60 km/hr

36 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr +1:54/Dep +05h 20m-1:54CNB??12:25+2:4035h 15m16
 M     
1357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr +1:54/Dep +123h 20m-1:42CNB??03:50+3:1626h 40m-3
 M     
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+25NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17CNB??21:05+2:3742h 25m39
 M     
1685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+49ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50+1:1329h 10m-9
    T  
1392 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+49HIJArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50CNB??03:50+3:3225h 10m-11
    T  
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+49ASNArr +42/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??03:50+2:4725h 10m-15
   W   
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+25KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19CNB??03:50+3:1625h 10m-3
 M     
1370 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+16KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53CNB??03:50+3:1624h 5m-4
 M     
1370 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +30/Dep 5h 5m+0CNB??04:45+3924h 0m0
 MTWTFS
1448 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+3:1623h 5m-1
 M     
1370 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+3:3223h 5m1
    T  
1370 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??04:45+3921h 25m-8
  T    
1448 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+45HWHArr +49/Dep 45m+0CNB??04:45+3921h 5m-31
 MTWTFS
1448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+45HWHArr +49/Dep +276h 55m-22CNB??14:30+3:2230h 50m-27
SMTWTFS
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +51/Dep 40m+0CNB??04:45+3919h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+1:01ASNArr +2:02/Dep +51h 25m-1:57CNB??05:10+3319h 10m-6
S      
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+1:01ASNArr +2:02/Dep 4h 27m+0CNB??12:35+1:2126h 35m6
S      
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+35HWHArr +56/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??12:35+1:2125h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+9HWHArr +34/Dep +03h 25m-34CNB??15:05+2:1626h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1448 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+9HWHArr +34/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1448 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+1KZJArr +45/Dep +1938m-26CNB??08:15+3740h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS115:25+1BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 20m+0CNB408:15+1:1088h 50m49
SM   F 
3489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+1:12HWHArr +1:52/Dep +01h 0m-1:52CNB??15:05+2:1623h 35m2
    T  
1448 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30-ASNArr /Dep +4837m+0CNB014:30-47h 0m-7
S      
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+1:08HWHArr +1:26/Dep +01h 0m-1:26CNB??15:05+2:1623h 35m-23
 M W FS
1448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+36BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17CNB??12:45+3:2141h 45m14
     F 
1874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+43HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??00:05+2:2527h 30m-10
SM  TF 
1528 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+43HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35CNB??00:05+1:4227h 30m-12
  TW  S
1448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+43HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 15m-35CNB??03:45+3:1631h 10m-15
      S
1544 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+43HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0CNB??08:25+4:1735h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+16HTEArr /Dep +12h 35m+0CNB??07:10+3:5933h 50m15
SM W   
1527 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS121:20+16ROUArr /Dep +04h 5m+0CNB212:25-39h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1692 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+1:05HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??00:05+2:2525h 10m-9
SM  TF 
1528 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+1:05HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14CNB??00:05+1:4225h 10m-11
  TW  S
1448 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+1:05KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29CNB??03:50+3:1628h 55m-19
S      
1370 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+1:05KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29CNB??03:50+3:3228h 55m-17
   W   
1370 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.